Difference between revisions of "Stun-Gun Wristwatch"
Zacharyroo33 (talk | contribs) |
(→Usage: Removing episode redirects) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Source || Character Knocked Out || Reason | ! Source || Character Knocked Out || Reason | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 6]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[Valentine Murder Case|Episode 6]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 9]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[Tenkaichi Night Festival Murder Case|Episode 9]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 11]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[Moonlight Sonata Murder Case|Episode 11]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 16]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[The Antique Collector Murder Case|Episode 16]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 18]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. | + | | [[A June Bride Murder Case|Episode 18]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 19]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[An Elevator Murder Case|Episode 19]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 21]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[On Location, TV Drama Murder Case|Episode 21]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 23]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[Luxury Liner Serial Murder Case|Episode 23]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 30]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[Alibi Testimony Murder Case|Episode 30]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 31]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[TV Station Murder Case|Episode 31]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 35]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. | + | | [[Mountain Villa Bandaged Man Murder Case|Episode 35]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 43]] || No one || Yusaku has rendered the stungun useless when he first "captured" Conan. | + | | [[Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case|Episode 43]] || No one || Yusaku has rendered the stungun useless when he first "captured" Conan. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holmes Freak Murder Case|Episode 58]] || [[Heiji Hattori]] || Used as Conan feared Heiji would find out about his identity | | [[Holmes Freak Murder Case|Episode 58]] || [[Heiji Hattori]] || Used as Conan feared Heiji would find out about his identity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stage Actress Murder Case|Episode 67]] || Heihachiro Shiota || Solving case | + | | [[Stage Actress Murder Case|Episode 67]] || Heihachiro Shiota || Solving case since Kogoro wasn't around. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 96]] || [[Misao Yamamura]] || Solving case. | + | | [[The Cornered Famous Detective! Two Big Murder Cases|Episode 96]] || [[Misao Yamamura]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Mystery Writer Disappearance Case|Episode 117]] || Head Of The Editors || Conan knocks out the head of the editors by accident, as he was actually aiming for Kogoro. | |[[The Mystery Writer Disappearance Case|Episode 117]] || Head Of The Editors || Conan knocks out the head of the editors by accident, as he was actually aiming for Kogoro. | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[The Silent Loop Line|Episode 158]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | | [[The Silent Loop Line|Episode 158]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 160]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[The Legend of the Mysterious Five Storied Pagoda|Episode 160]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode | + | | [[The Murder Floating in the Water Stream Restaurant|Episode 161]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode | + | | [[Tottori Spider Mansion Demon|Episode 168]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 175]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[The Man Who Was Killed Four Times|Episode 175]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reunion with the Black Organization|Episode 178]] || [[Gin]] || To render him unconscious so that he will be apprehended. Unknown to Conan, Gin shoots himself in his arm to stay awake in response to the pain and accompanying adrenaline. | | [[Reunion with the Black Organization|Episode 178]] || [[Gin]] || To render him unconscious so that he will be apprehended. Unknown to Conan, Gin shoots himself in his arm to stay awake in response to the pain and accompanying adrenaline. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Episode 181]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | | [[The Nocturne of Red Murderous Intent|Episode 181]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big Investigation of the Nine Doors|Episode 182]] || Ikuyo Hasegawa || Used to render her asleep when she attempts to drug him. | |[[The Big Investigation of the Nine Doors|Episode 182]] || Ikuyo Hasegawa || Used to render her asleep when she attempts to drug him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 184]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[A Cursed Mask Coldly Laughs|Episode 184]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 189]] || Bank robber || Rendering him asleep when he attempted to shoot him. | + | |[[The Desperate Revival|Episode 189]] || Bank robber || Rendering him asleep when he attempted to shoot him. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 187]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Unknown Gunshot That Rings in the Dark|Episode 187]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 198]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Super Car's Trap|Episode 198]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 204]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Black Wings of Icarus|Episode 204]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 207]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Deduction That Was Too Good|Episode 207]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 208]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Entrance to the Maze: The Anger of the Colossus|Episode 208]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 211]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Water Palace of Five Colors Legend|Episode 211]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 214]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Mysterious Retro Room Case|Episode 214]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 216]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Bay of Revenge|Episode 216]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Mysterious Passenger|Episode 231]] || One of the bus hijackers || Conan used this to take down one of the bus hijackers. | |[[The Mysterious Passenger|Episode 231]] || One of the bus hijackers || Conan used this to take down one of the bus hijackers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 232]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Falling from the Condo Case|Episode 232]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 235]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Locked Wine Cellar|Episode 235]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 237]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Nanki Shirahama Mystery Tour|Episode 237]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 245]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Gunshot at the Sunflower Estate|Episode 245]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 248]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Alibi of the Soothing Forest|Episode 248]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 251]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Tragedy at the OK Corral|Episode 251]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 256]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The 14th Round of the Matsue Tamatsukuri Linked Verse Contest|Episode 256]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 260]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Shaking Restaurant|Episode 260]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 262]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Fearful Legend of the Snowy Night|Episode 262]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 281]] || Tatsuo Suzuki || Disabling the culrprit. | + | |[[The Small Eye-Witnesses|Episode 281]] || Tatsuo Suzuki || Disabling the culrprit. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 296]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[Houseboat Fishing Shock|Episode 296]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 300]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Kanmon Strait of Friendship and Murderous Intent|Episode 300]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 345]] || [[Ai Haibara]] || To knock her out since she was trying to stop Conan investigating further. | + | |[[Head-to-Head Match with the Black Organization: A Dual Mystery on a Full Moon Night|Episode 345]] || [[Ai Haibara]] || To knock her out since she was trying to stop Conan investigating further. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 345]] || Conan himself || Conan was supposed to knock out Vermouth, but because he was busy telling Haibara to get away, Vermouth used this opportunity to knock Conan out using his own watch. | + | |[[Head-to-Head Match with the Black Organization: A Dual Mystery on a Full Moon Night|Episode 345]] || Conan himself || Conan was supposed to knock out Vermouth, but because he was busy telling Haibara to get away, Vermouth used this opportunity to knock Conan out using his own watch. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 347]] || Naokazu Fukuchi || Capturing the culprit. | + | |[[Find the Buttock's Mark|Episode 347]] || Naokazu Fukuchi || Capturing the culprit. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 351]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Forgotten Cell Phone|Episode 351]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 353]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Fishing Tournament Tragedy|Episode 353]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 355]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. Conan did remark that Kogoro become more resistant to the tranquilizer. | + | |[[A Small Client|Episode 355]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. Conan did remark that Kogoro become more resistant to the tranquilizer. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 360]] || [[Misao Yamamura]] || Solving case. | + | |[[A Mysterious Spring Beetle|Episode 360]] || [[Misao Yamamura]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 362]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. | + | |[[Teitan High School's Ghost Story|Episode 362]] || [[Sonoko Suzuki]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 384]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Target is Kogoro Mouri|Episode 384]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 524]] || [[Ran Mouri]] || Haibara tranquilized Ran when she grabbed onto Shinichi's hand, making him at the brink of being exposed as Conan. | + | |[[The Blue Spark of Hate|Episode 524]] || [[Ran Mouri]] || Haibara tranquilized Ran when she grabbed onto Shinichi's hand, making him at the brink of being exposed as Conan. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Eyewitness Who Did Not See|Episode 565]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | |[[The Eyewitness Who Did Not See|Episode 565]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|[[Bekapon's Bleeding Service|Episode 790]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | |[[Bekapon's Bleeding Service|Episode 790]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 796]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Lovebirds' Ruse|Episode 796]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 802]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[Tottori Sand Dunes Mystery Tour|Episode 802]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 805]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[Conan and Ebizo's Kabuki Jūhachiban Mystery|Episode 805]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 846]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[Conan Cornered in the Darkness|Episode 846]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 852]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. | + | |[[The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love|Episode 852]] || [[Kogoro Mouri]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Episode 1012]] || [[Misao Yamamura]] || Solving case. | + | |[[Picking Wild Plants and Clovers|Episode 1012]] || [[Misao Yamamura]] || Solving case. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Countdown to Heaven|Movie 5]] || Hosui Kisaragi || Kisaragi attempts to swallow a bottle of poison, however Conan manages to knock him out before he is able to do so. | |[[Countdown to Heaven|Movie 5]] || Hosui Kisaragi || Kisaragi attempts to swallow a bottle of poison, however Conan manages to knock him out before he is able to do so. | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 29 August 2025
| ‹ Glasses Modification (Microphone) | List of Gadgets | Portable Bento Box Fax › |
| Japanese name: | 腕時計型麻酔銃[1] |
|---|---|
| Romaji name: | Udedokei-gata Masui Jū |
| Created by: | Professor Agasa |
| Used by: | Conan Edogawa Ai Haibara Shinichi Kudo (Movie 7) Vermouth (once) |
| First appearance: | Manga: Volume 3 - File 5 Anime: Episode 6 |
| Appearances: | Chapters: 45 Episodes: 385 Episodes: 3 Movies: 21 OVAs: 4 Openings: 25 Closings: 2 |
The Stun-Gun Wristwatch (腕時計型麻酔銃 Udedokei-gata Masui Jū) is the fourth gadget created by Professor Agasa for Conan.
Contents
Description
Conan uses a tranquilizer dart in the watch to put people (usually Kogoro Mouri) to sleep. It was created with the intention of putting attackers to sleep. Conan found out a second use for it, to knock out others, he needs to take credit for solving the cases, since people hardly would listen to a child and since he can't use his real identity in public. Conan must be very accurate as he can only carry one dart in the watch at a time. Around the time Agasa gave the Detective Boys the Wristwatch Flashlights he also gave a flashlight function to the Tranquillizer Watch. In the 17th movie Private Eye in the Distant Sea Agasa added satellite-phone function and flash drive to the Tranquillizer Watch.
Usage
Under Construction
| Source | Character Knocked Out | Reason |
|---|---|---|
| Episode 6 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 9 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 11 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 16 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 18 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 19 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 21 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 23 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 30 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 31 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 35 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 43 | No one | Yusaku has rendered the stungun useless when he first "captured" Conan. |
| Episode 58 | Heiji Hattori | Used as Conan feared Heiji would find out about his identity |
| Episode 67 | Heihachiro Shiota | Solving case since Kogoro wasn't around. |
| Episode 96 | Misao Yamamura | Solving case. |
| Episode 117 | Head Of The Editors | Conan knocks out the head of the editors by accident, as he was actually aiming for Kogoro. |
| Episode 158 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 160 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 161 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 168 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 175 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 178 | Gin | To render him unconscious so that he will be apprehended. Unknown to Conan, Gin shoots himself in his arm to stay awake in response to the pain and accompanying adrenaline. |
| Episode 181 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 182 | Ikuyo Hasegawa | Used to render her asleep when she attempts to drug him. |
| Episode 184 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 189 | Bank robber | Rendering him asleep when he attempted to shoot him. |
| Episode 187 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 198 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 204 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 207 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 208 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 211 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 214 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 216 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 231 | One of the bus hijackers | Conan used this to take down one of the bus hijackers. |
| Episode 232 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 235 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 237 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 245 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 248 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 251 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 256 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 260 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 262 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 281 | Tatsuo Suzuki | Disabling the culrprit. |
| Episode 296 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 300 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 345 | Ai Haibara | To knock her out since she was trying to stop Conan investigating further. |
| Episode 345 | Conan himself | Conan was supposed to knock out Vermouth, but because he was busy telling Haibara to get away, Vermouth used this opportunity to knock Conan out using his own watch. |
| Episode 347 | Naokazu Fukuchi | Capturing the culprit. |
| Episode 351 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 353 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 355 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. Conan did remark that Kogoro become more resistant to the tranquilizer. |
| Episode 360 | Misao Yamamura | Solving case. |
| Episode 362 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 384 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 524 | Ran Mouri | Haibara tranquilized Ran when she grabbed onto Shinichi's hand, making him at the brink of being exposed as Conan. |
| Episode 565 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 567 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 570 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 576 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 581 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 582 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 588 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 595 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 596 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 599 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 601 | Misao Yamamura | Solving case. |
| Episode 602 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 605 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 607 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case.in the courtroom. |
| Episode 609 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 623 | The Culprits | Knocks the culprits out. |
| Episode 626 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 630 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 631 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 633 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 634 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 635 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 637 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 639 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 641 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 643 | Kidnapper | Knocks out the kidnapper. |
| Episode 645 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 658 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 665 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 666 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 668 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 670 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 677 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 679 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 680 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 688 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 689 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 692-693 | Kogoro Mouri | Gets Kogoro to sleep in order to speak with Megure and Sato about the case (692), and to solve the case (693). |
| Episode 694 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 695 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 696 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 697 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 703 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 706 | No one | Aims at Kogoro, but stops because Bourbon sees him. |
| Episode 707 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 709 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 717 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 718 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 719 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 721 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 725 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 726 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 729 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 733 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 736 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 739 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 743 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 745 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 753 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 758 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 762 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 769 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 774 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 778 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 784 | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving case. |
| Episode 790 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 796 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 802 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 805 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 846 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 852 | Kogoro Mouri | Solving case. |
| Episode 1012 | Misao Yamamura | Solving case. |
| Movie 5 | Hosui Kisaragi | Kisaragi attempts to swallow a bottle of poison, however Conan manages to knock him out before he is able to do so. |
| Movie 7 | Ran Mouri | To render her unconscious while Shinichi reverted back into Conan. |
| Movie 8 | Eri Kisaki | By accident during turbulence, as Conan was aiming for Kogoro. |
| Drama Special 2 | Ran Mouri | To knock her out as he diverts the attention of Gin and Vodka. |
| Lupin III vs. Detective Conan | Inspector Zenigata | By accident, only lasted for 30 seconds on him. |