Difference between revisions of "Detective Conan in Other Countries"
From Detective Conan Wiki
Intervencion (talk | contribs) (→Manga: Adding missing links, and splitting Malaysia in two languages) |
Intervencion (talk | contribs) m (→Manga: le woops) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{flagicon|Philippines}} || Philippines || Filipino || J-line Comics & Marketing Corporation || || | | {{flagicon|Philippines}} || Philippines || Filipino || J-line Comics & Marketing Corporation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{flagicon|Republic of China}} || [[Chinese Manga (Chingwin)|Republic of China (Taiwan)] || Traditional Chinese || [[wikipedia:Chingwin Publishing Group|Chingwin Publishing Group]] || || | + | | {{flagicon|Republic of China}} || [[Chinese Manga (Chingwin)|Republic of China (Taiwan)]] || Traditional Chinese || [[wikipedia:Chingwin Publishing Group|Chingwin Publishing Group]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Singapore}} || Singapore || Simplified Chinese || [[wikipedia:Chuang Yi|Chuang Yi]] || || | | {{flagicon|Singapore}} || Singapore || Simplified Chinese || [[wikipedia:Chuang Yi|Chuang Yi]] || || | ||
Revision as of 02:16, 2 April 2020
Manga
| Country | Language | Publishers | Status | Last volume | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | Japanese | Shogakukan | Ongoing | 95 | |
| Belgium and the Netherlands | Dutch | Kana | Ended | 13 | |
| Canada | English | Viz Media | Ongoing | 68 | |
| China | Simplified Chinese | Changchun Publishing House | |||
| Denmark | Danish | Egmont Serieforlaget | Ended | 28 | |
| Finland | Finnish | Egmont Kustannus | Ended | 77 | |
| France | French | Kana | Ongoing | 94 | |
| Germany | German | Egmont Manga & Anime (EMA) | Ongoing | 95 | |
| Hong Kong | Traditional Chinese | Edko Publishing Ltd. | |||
| Indonesia | Indonesian | Elex Media Komputindo | |||
| Italy | Italian | Star Comics | Ongoing | 94 | |
| Malaysia | Malay | Tora Aman | |||
| Malaysia | Simplified Chinese | Tora Aman | |||
| Norway | Norwegian | Egmont Serieforlaget | Ended | ||
| Philippines | Filipino | J-line Comics & Marketing Corporation | |||
| Republic of China (Taiwan) | Traditional Chinese | Chingwin Publishing Group | |||
| Singapore | Simplified Chinese | Chuang Yi | |||
| Singapore | English | Shogakukan Asia | |||
| South Korea | Korean | Seoul Munhwasa | Ongoing | 95 | |
| Spain | Spanish | Planeta DeAgostini | Ongoing | 89 | |
| Spain (Catalan edition) | Catalan (only 8 volumes) | Planeta DeAgostini | Paused | 8 | |
| Sweden | Swedish | Egmont Kärnan | Ended | 63 | |
| Thailand | Thai | Vibulkij Comics | |||
| UK | English | Gollancz Manga, later Viz Media | |||
| US | English | Viz Media | Ongoing | 68 | |
| Vietnam | Vietnamese | Kim Đồng Publishing House | Ongoing |
Anime
| Country | Language | Channel | Status | Last episode | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | Japanese | YTV | Ongoing |