Difference between revisions of "Detective Conan in Other Countries"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(Will work on this page slowly) |
(→Manga) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{flagicon|US}} || style="text-align:center"|US || English || [[Viz Media]] || Ongoing | | {{flagicon|US}} || style="text-align:center"|US || English || [[Viz Media]] || Ongoing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{flagicon|Vietnam}} || style="text-align:center"|Vietnam || Vietnamese || [[wikipedia:Kim Dong Publishing House|Kim Đồng Publishing House]] | + | | {{flagicon|Vietnam}} || style="text-align:center"|Vietnam || Vietnamese || [[wikipedia:Kim Dong Publishing House|Kim Đồng Publishing House]] || Ongoing |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 11 February 2019
Manga
| Country | Language | Publishers | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | Japanese | Shogakukan | Ongoing | |
| Belgium and the Netherlands | Dutch | Kana | ||
| Canada | English | Viz Media | ||
| China | Simplified Chinese | Changchun Publishing House | ||
| Denmark | Danish | Egmont Serieforlaget | ||
| Finland | Finnish | Egmont Kustannus | ||
| France | French | Kana | ||
| Germany | German | Egmont Manga & Anime (EMA) | ||
| Hong Kong | Traditional Chinese | Edko Publishing Ltd. | ||
| Indonesia | Indonesian | Elex Media Komputindo | ||
| Italy | Italian | Star Comics | ||
| Malaysia | Malay and Simplified Chinese | Tora Aman | ||
| Norway | Norwegian | Egmont Serieforlaget | ||
| Philippines | Filipino | J-line Comics & Marketing Corporation | ||
| Republic of China (Taiwan) | Traditional Chinese | Chingwin Publishing Group | ||
| Singapore | Simplified Chinese | Chuang Yi | ||
| Singapore | English | Shogakukan Asia | ||
| South Korea | Korean | Seoul Munhwasa | ||
| Spain | Spanish and Catalan (Catalan only 8 volumes) | Planeta DeAgostini | ||
| Sweden | Swedish | Egmont Kärnan | ||
| Thailand | Thai | Vibulkij Comics | ||
| UK | English | Gollancz Manga, later Viz Media | ||
| US | English | Viz Media | Ongoing | |
| Vietnam | Vietnamese | Kim Đồng Publishing House | Ongoing |