Difference between revisions of "Detective Conan in Other Countries"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Manga) |
(→Manga) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{flagicon|UK}} || style="text-align:center"|UK || English || [[wikipedia:Victor Gollancz Ltd|Gollancz Manga]], later [[Viz Media]] | | {{flagicon|UK}} || style="text-align:center"|UK || English || [[wikipedia:Victor Gollancz Ltd|Gollancz Manga]], later [[Viz Media]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{flagicon|US}} || | + | | {{flagicon|US}} || [[English Manga|US]] || English || [[Viz Media]] || Ongoing |
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Vietnam}} || [[Vietnamese Manga|Vietnam]] || Vietnamese || [[wikipedia:Kim Dong Publishing House|Kim Đồng Publishing House]] || Ongoing | | {{flagicon|Vietnam}} || [[Vietnamese Manga|Vietnam]] || Vietnamese || [[wikipedia:Kim Dong Publishing House|Kim Đồng Publishing House]] || Ongoing | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 2 March 2019
Manga
| Country | Language | Publishers | Status | Last volume | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | Japanese | Shogakukan | Ongoing | ||
| Belgium and the Netherlands | Dutch | Kana | |||
| Canada | English | Viz Media | |||
| China | Simplified Chinese | Changchun Publishing House | |||
| Denmark | Danish | Egmont Serieforlaget | Ended | 28 | |
| Finland | Finnish | Egmont Kustannus | |||
| France | French | Kana | Ongoing | ||
| Germany | German | Egmont Manga & Anime (EMA) | Ongoing | ||
| Hong Kong | Traditional Chinese | Edko Publishing Ltd. | |||
| Indonesia | Indonesian | Elex Media Komputindo | |||
| Italy | Italian | Star Comics | Ongoing | ||
| Malaysia | Malay and Simplified Chinese | Tora Aman | |||
| Norway | Norwegian | Egmont Serieforlaget | |||
| Philippines | Filipino | J-line Comics & Marketing Corporation | |||
| Republic of China (Taiwan) | Traditional Chinese | Chingwin Publishing Group | |||
| Singapore | Simplified Chinese | Chuang Yi | |||
| Singapore | English | Shogakukan Asia | |||
| South Korea | Korean | Seoul Munhwasa | Ongoing | ||
| Spain | Spanish and Catalan (Catalan only 8 volumes) | Planeta DeAgostini | |||
| Sweden | Swedish | Egmont Kärnan | |||
| Thailand | Thai | Vibulkij Comics | |||
| UK | English | Gollancz Manga, later Viz Media | |||
| US | English | Viz Media | Ongoing | ||
| Vietnam | Vietnamese | Kim Đồng Publishing House | Ongoing |
Anime
| Country | Language | Channel | Status | Last episode | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | Japanese | YTV | Ongoing |