Difference between revisions of "Detective Conan in Other Countries"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Manga) |
(→Manga) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| {{flagicon|Singapore}} || style="text-align:center"|Singapore || English || [http://shogakukan.asia/ Shogakukan Asia] | | {{flagicon|Singapore}} || style="text-align:center"|Singapore || English || [http://shogakukan.asia/ Shogakukan Asia] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} || style="text-align:center"|South Korea || Korean || Seoul Munhwasa | + | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} || style="text-align:center"|South Korea || Korean || Seoul Munhwasa || Ongoing |
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} {{flagicon|Catalonia}} || style="text-align:center"|Spain || Spanish and Catalan (Catalan only 8 volumes) || [[wikipedia:Planeta DeAgostini|Planeta DeAgostini]] | | {{flagicon|Spain}} {{flagicon|Catalonia}} || style="text-align:center"|Spain || Spanish and Catalan (Catalan only 8 volumes) || [[wikipedia:Planeta DeAgostini|Planeta DeAgostini]] | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 23 February 2019
Manga
| Country | Language | Publishers | Status | Last volume | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | Japanese | Shogakukan | Ongoing | ||
| Belgium and the Netherlands | Dutch | Kana | |||
| Canada | English | Viz Media | |||
| China | Simplified Chinese | Changchun Publishing House | |||
| Denmark | Danish | Egmont Serieforlaget | Ended | 28 | |
| Finland | Finnish | Egmont Kustannus | |||
| France | French | Kana | Ongoing | ||
| Germany | German | Egmont Manga & Anime (EMA) | Ongoing | ||
| Hong Kong | Traditional Chinese | Edko Publishing Ltd. | |||
| Indonesia | Indonesian | Elex Media Komputindo | |||
| Italy | Italian | Star Comics | Ongoing | ||
| Malaysia | Malay and Simplified Chinese | Tora Aman | |||
| Norway | Norwegian | Egmont Serieforlaget | |||
| Philippines | Filipino | J-line Comics & Marketing Corporation | |||
| Republic of China (Taiwan) | Traditional Chinese | Chingwin Publishing Group | |||
| Singapore | Simplified Chinese | Chuang Yi | |||
| Singapore | English | Shogakukan Asia | |||
| South Korea | Korean | Seoul Munhwasa | Ongoing | ||
| Spain | Spanish and Catalan (Catalan only 8 volumes) | Planeta DeAgostini | |||
| Sweden | Swedish | Egmont Kärnan | |||
| Thailand | Thai | Vibulkij Comics | |||
| UK | English | Gollancz Manga, later Viz Media | |||
| US | English | Viz Media | Ongoing | ||
| Vietnam | Vietnamese | Kim Đồng Publishing House | Ongoing |