Difference between revisions of "List of manga cases"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Conan Arc) |
(→Conan Arc: 50 down, 220 to go..........) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| 042 || Bond of Fire Murder Case || Manga: Feb 26, 1997 - Mar 19, 1997<br>Anime: Oct 20, 1997 - Oct 27, 1997 || [[Volume 15#Bond of Fire Case|V15 - F10<br>150]]<br>[[Volume 16#Bond of Fire Case|V16 F01~03<br>151 - 153]] || [[Distinguished Family%27s Consecutive Accidental Death Case|S03 - E23~24<br>077 - 078]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 042.jpg|200px]] | | 042 || Bond of Fire Murder Case || Manga: Feb 26, 1997 - Mar 19, 1997<br>Anime: Oct 20, 1997 - Oct 27, 1997 || [[Volume 15#Bond of Fire Case|V15 - F10<br>150]]<br>[[Volume 16#Bond of Fire Case|V16 F01~03<br>151 - 153]] || [[Distinguished Family%27s Consecutive Accidental Death Case|S03 - E23~24<br>077 - 078]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 042.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 043 || Elementary School Mystery Case || || 154 - 155 || 110 || Sumiko | + | | 043 || Elementary School Mystery Case || Manga: Mar 26, 1997 - Apr 2, 1997<br>Anime: July 27, 1998 || [[Volume 16#School Mystery Case|V16 - F04~05<br>154 - 155]] || [[The Seven Mysteries of Teitan Elementary School Case|S05 - E04<br>110]] || [[Sumiko Kobayashi]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 043.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 044 || Kaito Kid and the Black Star Case || || 156 - 159 || 076 || Kaito Kid, Ginzo | + | | 044 || Kaito Kid and the Black Star Case || Manga: Apr 9, 1997 - May 7, 1997<br>Anime: Sep 22, 1997 || [[Volume 16#Kaitou Kid and the Black Star|V16 - F06~09<br>156 - 159]] || [[Conan vs. Kaitou Kid|S03 - E22<br>076]] || [[Kaito Kid]], [[Ginzo Nakamori]], [[Shintaro Chaki]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 044.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 045 || Famous Potter Murder Case || || 160 - 162 || 098 - 099 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 045.jpg|200px]] | + | | 045 || Famous Potter Murder Case || Manga: May 14, 1997 - May 28, 1997<br>Anime: Apr 20, 1998 - Apr 27, 1998 || [[Volume 16#Potter Murder Case|V16 - F1-<br>160]]<br>[[Volume 17#Potter Murder Case|V17 - F01~02<br>161 - 162]] || [[The Famous Potter Murder Case|S04 - E16~17<br>098 - 099]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 045.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 046 || Scuba Divers Attempted Murder Case || || 163 - 165 || 113 - 114 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 046.jpg|200px]] | + | | 046 || Scuba Divers Attempted Murder Case || Manga: Jun 4, 1997 - Jun 18, 1997<br>Anime: Aug 17, 1998 - Aug 24, 1998 || [[Volume 17#Scuba Diving Case|V17 - F03~05<br>163 - 165]] || [[Scuba Diving Murder Case|S05 - E07~08<br>113 - 114]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 046.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 047 || Hospitalized Robber Case || || 166 || 091 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 047.jpg|200px]] | + | | 047 || Hospitalized Robber Case || Manga: Jun 25, 1997<br>Anime: Feb 16, 1998 || [[Volume 17#Hospitalized Robber Case|V17 - F06<br>166]] || [[The Bank Robber%27s Hospitalization Case|S04 - E09<br>091]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 047.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 048 || Mysterious Clocks Mystery Case || || 167 - 169 || 104 - 105 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 048.jpg|200px]] | + | | 048 || Mysterious Clocks Mystery Case || Manga: Jul 2, 1997 - Jul 16, 1997<br>Anime: Jun 8, 1998 - Jun 15, 1998 || [[Volume 17#Mysterious Clocks Case|V17 - F07~09<br>167 - 169]] || [[The Mysterious Mansion of a Band of Thieves Case|S04 - E22~23<br>104 - 105]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 048.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 049 || Actor's Wife Murder Case || || 170 - 172 || 102 - 103 || Wataru Takagi || [[File:Important Scene Case 049.jpg|200px]] | + | | 049 || Actor's Wife Murder Case || Manga: Jul 23, 1997 - Aug 6, 1997<br>Anime: May 25, 1998 - Jun 1, 1998 || [[Volume 17#Actor.27s Apartment Case|V17 - F10<br>170]]<br>[[Volume 18#Actor.27s Apartment Case|V18 - F01~02<br>171 - 172]] || [[The Historical Actor Murder Case|S04 - E20~21<br>102 - 103]] || [[Wataru Takagi]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 049.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 050 || Shinichi's First Love Attempted Murder Case || || 173 - 175 || 100 - 101 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 050.jpg|200px]] | + | | 050 || Shinichi's First Love Attempted Murder Case || Manga: Aug 20, 1997 - Sep 3, 1997<br>Anime: May 11, 1998 - May 18, 1998 || [[Volume 18#Shinichi.27s First Love Case|V18 - F03~05<br>173 - 175]] || [[The Memories of First Love Case|S04 - E18~19<br>100 - 101]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 050.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 2 November 2015
Contents
Manga by Case List
Conan Arc
| Case Number | Case Name | Release Dates | Files | Anime | Introductions | Scene |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | Roller Coaster Murder Case | Manga: Jan 5, 1994 Anime: Jan 8, 1996 |
V1 - F01 001 |
S01 - E01 001 |
Shinichi Kudo, Ran Mori, Kogoro Mori, Juzo Megure, Gin, Vodka |
|
| 002 | Kidnapped Daughter Case | Manga: Jan 12, 1994 - Feb 2, 1994 Anime: Jan 15, 1996 |
V1 - F02~05 002 - 005 |
S01 - E02 002 |
Conan Edogawa, Hiroshi Agasa |
|
| 003 | Idol Locked Room Murder Case | Manga: Feb 9, 1994 - Mar 2, 1994 Anime: Jan 22, 1996 |
V1 - F06~09 006 - 009 |
S01 - E03 003 |
Yoko Okino |
|
| 004 | Mysterious Shadow Case | Manga: Mar 9, 1994 - Mar 23, 1994 Anime: Nov 18, 1996 |
V2 - F01~03 010 - 012 |
S02 - E10 038 |
| |
| 005 | 1 Billion Yen Robbery Case | Manga: Mar 30, 1994 - Apr 20, 1994 Anime: Apr 22, 1996 and Dec 14, 1998 |
V2 - F04~07 013 - 016 |
S01 - E13 013 S05 - E22 128 (AO) |
Akemi Miyano |
|
| 006 | Haunted Mansion Case | Manga: Apr 27, 1994 - May 25, 1994 Anime: Jun 17, 1996 |
V2 - F08~10 017 - 019 |
S01 - E20 020 |
Ayumi Yoshida, Genta Kojima, Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya |
|
| 007 | Hatamoto Family Murder Case | Manga: Jun 1, 1994 - Jul 6, 1994 Anime: Jul 1, 1996 - Jul 8, 1996 |
V3 - F01~06 020 - 025 |
S01 - E22~23 022 - 023 |
||
| 008 | Monthly Presents Case | Manga: Jul 13, 1994 - Aug 3, 1994 Anime: Feb 19, 1996 |
V3 - F07~09 026 - 029 |
S01 - E07 007 |
| |
| 009 | Art Museum Owner Murder Case | Manga: Aug 10, 1994 - Aug 24, 1994 Anime: Feb 26, 1996 |
V4 - F01~03 030 - 032 |
S01 - E08 008 |
| |
| 010 | Shinkansen Bombing Case | Manga: Sep 7, 1994 - Sep 21, 1994 Anime: Feb 5, 1996 |
V4 - F04~06 033 - 035 |
S01 - E05 005 |
| |
| 011 | ORO Treasure Map Case | Manga: Sep 28, 1994 - Oct 19, 1994 Anime: Jan 29, 1996 |
V4 - F07~10 036 - 039 |
S01 - E04 004 |
| |
| 012 | Bandaged Man Murder Case | Manga: Oct 26, 1994 - Nov 23, 1994 Anime: Oct 21, 1996 - Oct 28, 1996 |
V5 - F01~05 040 - 044 |
S02 E06~07 034 - 035 |
Sonoko Suzuki |
|
| 013 | Lex Band Vocalist Murder Case | Manga: Dec 7, 1994 - Jan 4, 1995 Anime: Dec 16, 1996 |
V5 - F06~09 045 - 048 |
S02 - E14 042 |
| |
| 014 | Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case | Manga: Jan 18, 1995 - Feb 1, 1995 Anime: Jan 15, 1997 |
V5 - F10~11 049 - 050 V6 - F01 51 |
S02 - E15 043 |
Yusaku Kudo, Yukiko Kudo, Night Baron |
|
| 015 | Antique Collector Murder Case | Manga: Feb 8, 1995 - Mar 1, 1995 Anime: May 20, 1996 |
V6 - F02~05 052 - 055 |
S01 - E16 016 |
| |
| 016 | Twin Brothers Murder Case | Manga: Mar 8, 1995 - Mar 22, 1995 Anime: May 13, 1996 |
V6 - F06~08 56 - 058 |
S01 - E15 015 |
| |
| 017 | Tenkaichi Festival Murder Case | Manga: Mar 29, 1995 - Apr 12, 1995 Anime: Mar 4, 1996 |
V6 - F09~10 059 - 060 V7 - F01 61 |
S01 - E09 009 |
Sango Yokomizo |
|
| 018 | Moonlight Sonata Murder Case | Manga: Apr 26, 1995 - June 7, 1995 Anime: Apr 8, 1996 |
V7 - F02~07 062 - 067 |
S01 - E11 011 |
| |
| 019 | Soccer Player's Brother Kidnapping Case | Manga: Jun 14, 1995 - Jul 7, 1995 Anime: Mar 11, 1996 |
V7 - F08~10 068 - 070 V8 - F01 71 |
S01 - E10 010 |
| |
| 020 | Night Barron Murder Case | Manga: Jul 12, 1995 - Aug 26, 1995 Anime: Jul 21, 1997 - Aug 4, 1997 |
V8 - F02~07 072 - 077 |
S03 - 14~16 068 - 070 |
| |
| 021 | Poisoned Bride Attempted Murder Case | Manga: Aug 30, 1995 - Sep 13, 1995 Anime: Jun 3, 1996 |
V8 - F08~10 078 - 080 |
S01 - E18 018 |
Kiyonaga Matsumoto |
|
| 022 | Ayumi Yoshida Kidnapping Case | Manga: Sep 20, 1995 - Oct 4, 1995 Anime: Apr 15, 1996 |
V9 - F01~03 081 - 083 |
S01 - E12 012 |
| |
| 023 | Kogoro's Class Reunion Murder Case | Manga: Oct 11, 1995 - Oct 25, 1995 Anime: Aug 5, 1996 - Aug 12, 1996 |
V9 - F04~06 084 - 086 |
S01 - E27~28 027 - 028 |
| |
| 024 | Wealthy Daughter Murder Case | Manga: Nov 1, 1995 - Nov 25, 1995 Anime: Nov 21, 1996 - Dec 2, 1996 |
V9 - F07~10 087 - 090 V10 - F01 91 |
S02 - E11~12 039 - 040 |
| |
| 025 | Diplomat Murder Case | Manga: Dec 12, 1995 - Jan 17, 1996 Anime: Feb 17, 1997 - Feb 24, 1997 |
V10 - F02~06 092 - 096 |
S02 - E20~21 048 - 049 |
Heiji Hattori, Heizo Hattori |
|
| 026 | Library Employee Murder Case | Manga: Jan 17, 1996 - Jan 31, 1996 Anime: Mar 3, 1997 |
V10 - F06~08 096 - 098 |
S02 - E22 050 |
| |
| 027 | Medical Professor Murder Case | Manga: Feb 2, 1996 - Feb 21, 1996 Anime: Feb 3, 1997 |
V10 - F09~10 099 - 100 V11 - F01 101 |
S02 - E18 046 |
||
| 028 | TV Station Murder Case | Manga: Feb 28, 1996 - Mar 13, 1996 Anime: Sep 2, 1996 |
V11 - F02~04 102 - 104 |
S02 - E03 031 |
| |
| 029 | Coffee Shop Murder Case | Manga: Mar 20, 1996 - Apr 3, 1996 Anime: Sep 9, 1996 |
V11 - F05~07 105 - 107 |
S02 - E04 032 |
Eri Kisaki |
|
| 030 | Tengu Murder Case | Manga: Apr 10, 1996 - Apr 24, 1996 Anime: Mar 17, 1997 |
V11 - F08~10 108 - 110 |
S02 - E24 052 |
| |
| 031 | Moon, Star, Sun Code Case | Manga: May 8, 1996 - May 22, 1996 Anime: Oct 11, 1999 - Oct 18, 1999 |
V12 - F01~03 111 - 113 |
S07 - E01~02 163 - 164 |
| |
| 032 | Mantendo Bombing Murder Case | Manga: May 29, 1996 - Jun 12, 1996 Anime: Apr 14, 1997 |
V12 - F04~06 114 - 116 |
S02 - E26 054 |
Tequila |
|
| 033 | Holmes Enthusiasts Murder Case | Manga: Jun 19, 1996 - Jul 17, 1996 Anime: May 5, 1997 - May 12, 1997 |
V12 - F07~10 117 - 120 V13 - F01 121 |
S03 - E03~04 057 - 058 |
| |
| 034 | Triplets Father Murder Case | Manga: Jul 14, 1996 - Aug 7, 1996 Anime: Aug 18, 1997 |
V13 - F02~04 122 - 124 |
S03 - E18 072 |
| |
| 035 | Illustrator's Assistant Murder Case | Manga: Aug 21, 1996 - Sep 4, 1996 Anime: May 26, 1997 |
V13 - F05~07 125 - 127 |
S03 - E06 060 |
| |
| 036 | Gomera Producer Murder Case | Manga: Sep 11, 1996 - Sep 26, 1996 Anime: Jun 16, 1997 |
V13 - F08~10 128 - 130 |
S03 - E09 063 |
| |
| 037 | Magician's Suicide Case | Manga: Oct 2, 1996 - Oct 23, 1996 Anime: Mar 23, 1998 |
V14 - F01~04 131 - 134 |
S04 - E14 096 |
| |
| 038 | Suspicious Uncle Murder Case | Manga: Oct 30, 1996 - Nov 20, 1996 Anime: Mar 23, 1998 |
V14 - F05~08 135 - 138 |
S04 - E14 096 |
Misao Yamamura |
|
| 039 | Elementary School Teacher Murder Case | Manga: Nov 27, 1996 - Jan 1, 1997 Anime: Dec 8, 1997 - Dec 15, 1997 |
V14 - F09~10 139 - 140 V15 - F01~03 141 - 143 |
S04 - E02~03 084 - 085 |
| |
| 040 | Two-Mix Kidnapping Case | Manga: Jan 15, 1997 - Jan 29, 1997 Anime: Nov 17, 1997 - Nov 24, 1997 |
V15 - F04~06 144 - 146 |
S03 - E27~28 081 - 082 |
| |
| 041 | Loan Shark Murder Case | Manga: Feb 5, 1997 - Feb 19, 1997 Anime: Sep 8, 1997 |
V15 - F07~09 147 - 149 |
S03 - E21 075 |
| |
| 042 | Bond of Fire Murder Case | Manga: Feb 26, 1997 - Mar 19, 1997 Anime: Oct 20, 1997 - Oct 27, 1997 |
V15 - F10 150 V16 F01~03 151 - 153 |
S03 - E23~24 077 - 078 |
| |
| 043 | Elementary School Mystery Case | Manga: Mar 26, 1997 - Apr 2, 1997 Anime: July 27, 1998 |
V16 - F04~05 154 - 155 |
S05 - E04 110 |
Sumiko Kobayashi |
|
| 044 | Kaito Kid and the Black Star Case | Manga: Apr 9, 1997 - May 7, 1997 Anime: Sep 22, 1997 |
V16 - F06~09 156 - 159 |
S03 - E22 076 |
Kaito Kid, Ginzo Nakamori, Shintaro Chaki |
|
| 045 | Famous Potter Murder Case | Manga: May 14, 1997 - May 28, 1997 Anime: Apr 20, 1998 - Apr 27, 1998 |
V16 - F1- 160 V17 - F01~02 161 - 162 |
S04 - E16~17 098 - 099 |
| |
| 046 | Scuba Divers Attempted Murder Case | Manga: Jun 4, 1997 - Jun 18, 1997 Anime: Aug 17, 1998 - Aug 24, 1998 |
V17 - F03~05 163 - 165 |
S05 - E07~08 113 - 114 |
| |
| 047 | Hospitalized Robber Case | Manga: Jun 25, 1997 Anime: Feb 16, 1998 |
V17 - F06 166 |
S04 - E09 091 |
| |
| 048 | Mysterious Clocks Mystery Case | Manga: Jul 2, 1997 - Jul 16, 1997 Anime: Jun 8, 1998 - Jun 15, 1998 |
V17 - F07~09 167 - 169 |
S04 - E22~23 104 - 105 |
| |
| 049 | Actor's Wife Murder Case | Manga: Jul 23, 1997 - Aug 6, 1997 Anime: May 25, 1998 - Jun 1, 1998 |
V17 - F10 170 V18 - F01~02 171 - 172 |
S04 - E20~21 102 - 103 |
Wataru Takagi |
|
| 050 | Shinichi's First Love Attempted Murder Case | Manga: Aug 20, 1997 - Sep 3, 1997 Anime: May 11, 1998 - May 18, 1998 |
V18 - F03~05 173 - 175 |
S04 - E18~19 100 - 101 |
|
Haibara Arc
Vermouth Arc
Cellphone Arc
Kir Arc
| Case Number | Case Name | Release Dates | Files | Anime | Introductions | Scene |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143 | Black Organization Vs FBI Assassination Case | 499 - 504 | 425 | Kir, Chanti, Korn |
| |
| 144 | Missing Classmate Case | 505 - 507 | 427 - 428 |
| ||
| 145 | Locked Car Murder Case | 508 - 510 | 429 - 430 | Eisuke Hondo |
| |
| 146 | Group Date Kidnapping Case | 511 - 514 | 431 - 432 |
| ||
| 147 | Magazine Interview Murder Case | 515 - 517 | 435 - 436 |
| ||
| 148 | Snow Woman Murder Case | 518 - 522 | 490 |
| ||
| 149 | Cell Phone SOS Case | 523 - 524 | 438 |
| ||
| 150 | Sea Shell Hunt Murder Case | 525 - 527 | 443 - 444 |
| ||
| 151 | Russian Blue Cat Case | 528 - 529 | 445 |
| ||
| 152 | Sealed Window Murder Case | 530 - 532 | 446 - 447 |
| ||
| 153 | Star Blade Case | 533 - 534 | 453 |
| ||
| 154 | Fake Wedding Case | 535 - 537 | 449 |
| ||
| 155 | Flipped Over Belongings Murder Case | 538 - 540 | 454 - 455 |
| ||
| 156 | Sonoko's Handkerchief Murder Case | 541 - 543 | 457 - 458 |
| ||
| 157 | Kaito Kid and the Four Masterpieces Case | 544 - 547 | 469 - 470 |
| ||
| 158 | Koboyashi-sensei's Mystery Case | 548 - 549 | 460 |
| ||
| 159 | Giant Hammer Murder Case | 550 - 552 | 462 - 463 |
| ||
| 160 | Mysterious Job Case | 553 - 555 | 464 - 465 |
| ||
| 161 | Unsmashable Snowman Murder Case | 556 - 558 | 466 - 467 |
| ||
| 162 | Phantom Corpse Case | 559 - 561 | 479 |
| ||
| 163 | Detectives Koshien Case | 562 - 566 | 479 |
| ||
| 164 | Genta's Kill Shot Murder Case | 5567 - 569 | 476 - 477 |
| ||
| 165 | Shinichi's Childhood Adventure Case | 570 - 573 | 472 - 473 |
| ||
| 166 | Eri Kisaki's Love Mystery Case | 574 - 575 | 474 |
| ||
| 167 | Engagement Ring Murder Case | 576 - 578 | 487 |
| ||
| 168 | Onibaba Legend Murder Case | 579 - 581 | 481 - 482 |
| ||
| 169 | Dark Photograph Mystery Case | 582 - 584 | 484 - 485 | Ethan Hondo |
| |
| 170 | Billing Fraud Case | 585 - 586 | 491 |
| ||
| 171 | Mysterious Hanging Murder Case | 587 - 590 | 492 - 494 |
| ||
| 172 | Make-up Trick Murder Case | 591 - 593 | 488 |
| ||
| 173 | The Fugitive Case | 594 | Special Ep |
| ||
| 174 | Fake Patient Case | 595 - 598 | 495 - 496 | Rikumichi Kusuda |
| |
| 175 | Kir Transport Case | 599 - 604 | 497 - 500 | Andre Camel |
| |
| 176 | Foreign Suspect Murder Case | 605 - 609 | 501 - 504 |
| ||
| 177 | Witness Eri Kisaki Murder Case | 610 - 612 | 505 - 506 |
| ||
| 178 | FuRinKaZan Murder Case | 613 - 618 | 516 - 517 | Kansuke Yamato, Yui Uehara |
| |
| 179 | Karaoke Box Murder Case | 619 - 621 | 507 - 508 |
|








































































































































































































































































