Difference between revisions of "Erika Kashiwabara"
(→Anime) |
(→Anime) |
||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|1150||1208||[[Episode 1150|Kaitou Kid and the Crown Trick (Part 1)]]||January 18, 2025||Key animation|| | |1150||1208||[[Episode 1150|Kaitou Kid and the Crown Trick (Part 1)]]||January 18, 2025||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1161||1219||[[Episode 1161|The Secret's Afterimage]]||May 3, 2025||Key animation|| | + | |1161||1219||[[Episode 1161|The Secret's Afterimage]]||May 3, 2025||Key animation, In-between animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
|1163||1221||[[Episode 1163|The Counting Song Heard in the Dark]]||May 17, 2025||Key animation|| | |1163||1221||[[Episode 1163|The Counting Song Heard in the Dark]]||May 17, 2025||Key animation|| | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 29 May 2025
| Erika Kashiwabara | |
| Profile | |
| Gender: | Female |
|---|---|
| Location: | Japan |
| Position: | Animation director Assistant animation director Key animation 2nd key animation In-between animation |
| Studio: | Studio Boomerang |
| Years active: | 2014-present |
| Aliases: | 柏原惠里花 柏原英里佳 |
Erika Kashiwabara (柏原 英里花 Kashiwabara Erika) is a Japanese animation director and key animator. She takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime, movies and spin-offs.
Biography
Erika Kashiwabara is affiliated with Studio Boomerang. In 2014, Kashiwabara joined the Detective Conan anime production by doing in-between animation, starting with Episode 739: Kogoro in the Bar (Part 2). Whilst keep doing in-between animation, since 2016, starting with Episode 820: The Seven People in the Waiting Room, Kashiwabara has been doing key animation as well.
Kashiwabara first became an animation director in the Detective Conan spin-off story The Culprit Hanzawa. In which she was responsible for episode 8, Next Conan's Hint "Hairball", representing Studio Boomerang.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 165 cases (212 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 739 | 792 | Kogoro in the Bar (Part 2) | May 17, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 740 | 793 | Bathroom Where Ran Collapsed As Well (Part 1) | May 31, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 741 | 794 | Bathroom Where Ran Collapsed As Well (Part 2) | June 7, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 744 | 797 | The Suspect is Makoto Kyogoku (Part 1) | June 28, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 747 | 800 | Kaitou Kid VS Makoto Kyogoku (Part 2) | July 26, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 752 | 805 | The Case of the Lucky Calico (Part 2) | September 27, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 754 | 807 | The Tragedy of the Red Woman (Steam) | October 11, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 755 | 808 | The Tragedy of the Red Woman (Evil Spirit) | October 18, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 756 | 809 | The Tragedy of the Red Woman (Revenge) | October 25, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 758 | 811 | The Comedian Who Turned Himself In (Part 2) | November 8, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 760 | 813 | The Romance Novel with the Unexpected Conclusion (Part 2) | November 29, 2014 | In-between animation | |
| 762 | 815 | Kaga Hyakumangoku Mystery Tour (Kaga Part) | December 13, 2014 | In-between animation | Mystery tour |
| 763 | 816 | Conan and Heiji, Code of Love (Part 1) | January 10, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 766 | 819 | Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 2) | January 31, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 767 | 820 | The Lover Gone Missing in a Snowstorm | February 7, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 768 | 821 | Ai Haibara Imprisonment Case | February 21, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 769 | 822 | The Troublesome Emergency Patient | February 28, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 772 | 825 | Shinichi Kudo's Aquarium Case (Part 1) | March 21, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 773 | 826 | Shinichi Kudo's Aquarium Case (Part 2) | March 28, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 774 | 827 | Munch's Missing Scream | April 18, 2015 | In-between animation | M19 pre-story |
| 778 | 831 | Mirage of the Disappearing Angel | May 16, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 779 | 832 | The Scarlet Prologue | May 30, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 781 | 834 | The Scarlet Intersection | June 13, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 782 | 835 | The Scarlet Return | June 20, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 784 | 837 | Welcome to Club Orihime | July 11, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 785 | 838 | Taiko Meijin's Match of Love (Part 1) | July 18, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 786 | 839 | Taiko Meijin's Match of Love (Part 2) | July 25, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 787 | 840 | The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 1) | August 1, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 789 | 842 | The Queen's Weather Forecast | August 15, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 790 | 843 | Bekapon's Bleeding Service | September 5, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 791 | 844 | Detective Takagi On the Run in Handcuffs | September 12, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 792 | 845 | Three First Discoverers (Part 1) | September 19, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 793 | 846 | Three First Discoverers (Part 2) | September 26, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 795 | 848 | The Secret of the Missing Young Lady | October 10, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 796 | 849 | The Lovebirds' Ruse | October 17, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 797 | 850 | The Dreaming Girl's Confused Deduction | October 24, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 798 | 851 | The Moving Target | November 7, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 800 | 853 | After That Hundred Million Yen | November 21, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 801 | 854 | Tottori Sand Dunes Mystery Tour (Kurayoshi Part) | November 28, 2015 | In-between animation | Mystery tour |
| 802 | 855 | Tottori Sand Dunes Mystery Tour (Tottori Part) | December 5, 2015 | In-between animation | Mystery tour |
| 803 | 856 | The Pitfall of Fire Precautions | December 12, 2015 | In-between animation | |
| 804 | 857-858 | Conan and Ebizo's Kabuki Jūhachiban Mystery (Part 1) | January 9, 2016 | In-between animation | 1 hour |
| 805 | 859-860 | Conan and Ebizo's Kabuki Jūhachiban Mystery (Part 2) | January 16, 2016 | In-between animation | 1 hour |
| 806 | 861 | The Ventriloquist's Illusion (Part 1) | January 30, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 808 | 863 | The Kamaitachi Inn (Part 1) | February 13, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 809 | 864 | The Kamaitachi Inn (Part 2) | February 20, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 810 | 865 | The Darkness of the Prefectural Police (Part 1) | February 27, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 812 | 867 | The Darkness of the Prefectural Police (Part 2) | March 12, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 814 | 869 | The Actress Blogger's Locked Room Case (Part 1) | April 23, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 815 | 870 | The Actress Blogger's Locked Room Case (Part 2) | April 30, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 816 | 871 | The Disappointing and Kind Alien | May 7, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 818 | 873 | Kogoro's Pursuit of Rage (Part 1) | May 21, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 820 | 875 | The Seven People in the Waiting Room | June 4, 2016 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 821 | 876 | The Hidden Secret of Dongaraji Temple | June 11, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 823 | 878 | The Suspects Are a Passionate Couple (Part 2) | June 25, 2016 | Key animation | |
| 827 | 882 | Ramen So Good, It's to Die For 2 (Part 1) | July 30, 2016 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 829 | 884 | The Mysterious Boy | August 13, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 830 | 885 | A Cottage Surrounded by Zombies (Part 1) | September 3, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 831 | 886 | A Cottage Surrounded by Zombies (Part 2) | September 10, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 832 | 887 | A Cottage Surrounded by Zombies (Part 3) | September 17, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 834 | 889 | The Man Who Died Twice (Part 1) | October 1, 2016 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 835 | 890 | The Man Who Died Twice (Part 2) | October 8, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 836 | 891 | The Unfriendly Girls Band (Part 1) | October 15, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 837 | 892 | The Unfriendly Girls Band (Part 2) | October 22, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 838 | 893 | Mysterious Case in a Hot Air Balloon | November 5, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 839 | 894 | You Can Hear The Tengu's Voice | November 12, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 840 | 895 | The Last Gift | November 19, 2016 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 841 | 896 | The Rainy Bus Stop | November 26, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 842 | 897 | Turning Point on a Driving Date | December 10, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 846 | 901 | Conan Cornered in the Darkness (Part 2) | January 14, 2017 | Key animation | |
| 848 | 903 | Chiba's Difficult UFO Case (Part 2) | February 4, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 852 | 907 | The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Oita Chapter) | March 11, 2017 | Key animation | Mystery tour |
| 854 | 909 | Memories from Sakura Class (Shinichi BOY) | March 25, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 855 | 910 | The Mystery of the Vanished Black Belt | April 15, 2017 | In-between animation | M21 pre-story |
| 857 | 912 | The Shifting Mystery of Beika City (Part 1) | April 29, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 858 | 913 | The Shifting Mystery of Beika City (Part 2) | May 6, 2017 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 859 | 914 | The Dark Mountain Route | May 13, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 860 | 915 | The Security System's Pitfall | May 20, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 861 | 916 | Just Like a 17 Years Old Crime Scene (Part 1) | June 3, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 862 | 917 | Just Like a 17 Years Old Crime Scene (Part 2) | June 10, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 863 | 918 | The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 1) | June 17, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 864 | 919 | The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 2) | June 24, 2017 | Key animation | |
| 866 | 921 | The Betrayal's Stage (Part 1) | July 15, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 867 | 922 | The Betrayal's Stage (Part 2) | July 22, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 869 | 924 | Conan Disappeared on the Cliff (Part 1) | August 5, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 870 | 925 | Conan Disappeared on the Cliff (Part 2) | August 12, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 871 | 926 | The Nobunaga 450 Case | September 2, 2017 | Key animation | |
| 872 | 927 | Conan and Heiji's Nue Legend (Squealing) | September 9, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 875 | 930 | The Mysterious Prophetic Buddha | September 30, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 876 | 931 | The Mechanical Witness | October 7, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 878 | 933 | The Blind Spot in the Dressing Room (Part 1) | October 28, 2017 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 880 | 935 | The Detective Boys and the Ghost Mansion | November 11, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 885 | 940 | Solving Mysteries at the Poirot Café (Part 1) | December 16, 2017 | Key animation | |
| 886 | 941 | Solving Mysteries at the Poirot Café (Part 2) | December 23, 2017 | In-between animation | |
| 888 | 943 | Kaitou Kid and the Trick Box (Part 2) | January 13, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 892 | 947 | Bakumatsu Revolution Mystery Tour (Hagi Part) | February 10, 2018 | In-between animation | Mystery tour |
| 894 | 949 | The Tokyo-Style Detective Show Next Door (Part 1) | March 3, 2018 | Key animation | |
| 896 | 951 | The Woman with White Hands (Part 1) | March 17, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 897 | 952 | The Woman with White Hands (Part 2) | March 24, 2018 | In-between animation, Key animation | |
| 898 | 953 | The Melting Cake! | April 7, 2018 | In-between animation | M22 pre-story |
| 899 | 954 | The Real Culprit's Scream | April 28, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 900 | 955 | Solving Mysteries in a Locked Room | May 5, 2018 | Key animation | |
| 901 | 956 | Lawyer Kisaki's SOS (Part 1) | May 12, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 902 | 957 | Lawyer Kisaki's SOS (Part 2) | May 19, 2018 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 904 | 959 | Result of the Draw | June 16, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 906 | 961 | Eyewitness Testimony Seven Years Later (Part 2) | June 30, 2018 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 907 | 962 | The J League Bodyguard | July 14, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 908 | 963 | Friendship Washed Away in the Riverbed | July 21, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 909 | 964 | Mystery of the Burning Tent (Part 1) | July 28, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 910 | 965 | Mystery of the Burning Tent (Part 2) | August 4, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 913 | 968 | Conan Kidnapped (Part 1) | September 15, 2018 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 914 | 969 | Conan Kidnapped (Part 2) | September 22, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 915 | 970 | High School Girl Detective Sonoko Suzuki | September 29, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 916 | 971 | The Kendo Tournament of Love and Mystery (Part 1) | October 6, 2018 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 917 | 972 | The Kendo Tournament of Love and Mystery (Part 2) | October 13, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 918 | 973 | The Mini Patrol Car Police's Big Chase | October 27, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 919 | 974 | The High School Girl Trio's Secret Café (Part 1) | November 3, 2018 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 920 | 975 | The High School Girl Trio's Secret Café (Part 2) | November 10, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 924 | 979 | The Sun Sets in Tangerine Fields | December 8, 2018 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 925 | 980 | The Heartfelt Strap (Part 1) | December 15, 2018 | In-between animation | |
| 928 | 984-985 | The Scarlet School Trip (Red Love Arc) | January 12, 2019 | Key animation | 1 hour |
| 932 | 989 | The Northern Kyushu Mystery Tour (Moji Arc) | February 23, 2019 | In-between animation | Mystery tour |
| 933 | 990 | Thoroughbred Kidnapping Case (Part 1) | March 9, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 935 | 992 | The Fortuneteller and the Three Customers | March 23, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 936 | 993 | Intrigue at the Food Court | April 13, 2019 | In-between animation | M23 pre-story |
| 937 | 994 | The Killer Fist of Talos (Part 1) | April 20, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 938 | 995 | The Killer Fist of Talos (Part 2) | April 27, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 939 | 996 | The Dangerous Fossil Finding Trip | May 4, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 940 | 997 | The Missing Girlfriend | May 11, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 942 | 999 | Search for Maria-chan! (Part 2) | June 8, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 943 | 1000 | The Tokyo Barls Collection | June 15, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 945 | 1002 | The Cost of Likes (Part 2) | June 29, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 946 | 1003 | The Cursed Tears of Borgia (Part 1) | July 13, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 947 | 1004 | The Cursed Tears of Borgia (Part 2) | July 20, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 948 | 1005 | The Man Crushed by a Dinosaur | July 27, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 949 | 1006 | The Radio Questions and Concerns Show (Challenge Arc) | August 3, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 950 | 1007 | The Radio Questions and Concerns Show (Solution Arc) | August 10, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 951 | 1008 | The Whistling Bookstore 2 | August 17, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 952 | 1009 | The Unsolved Cocktail Case (Part 1) | August 31, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 953 | 1010 | The Unsolved Cocktail Case (Part 2) | September 7, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 954 | 1011 | The Unsolved Cocktail Case (Part 3) | September 14, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 955 | 1012 | The Secret of the Insect Man | September 28, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 956 | 1013 | The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 1) | October 12, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 957 | 1014 | The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 2) | October 19, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 958 | 1015 | The Poodle and the Shotgun (Part 1) | November 9, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 959 | 1016 | The Poodle and the Shotgun (Part 2) | November 16, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 960 | 1017 | Miss Lonely and the Detective Boys | November 23, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 963 | 1020 | Kogoro Mouri's Grand Lecture (Part 2) | December 14, 2019 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 964 | 1021 | Kogoro Mouri's Grand Lecture (Part 3) | December 21, 2019 | In-between animation | |
| 965 | 1022 | Kaiju Gomera vs. Kamen Yaiba (Prologue) | January 4, 2020 | In-between animation | |
| 966 | 1023 | Kaiju Gomera vs. Kamen Yaiba (Interlude) | January 11, 2020 | In-between animation | |
| 967 | 1024 | Kaiju Gomera vs. Kamen Yaiba (Climax) | January 18, 2020 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 968 | 1025 | Kaiju Gomera vs. Kamen Yaiba (Finale) | January 25, 2020 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 970 | 1027 | The Young Kaga Lady's Mystery Tour (Part 2) | February 22, 2020 | In-between animation | Mystery tour |
| 971 | 1028 | The Target is the Metropolitan Police Traffic Department (1) | March 7, 2020 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 972 | 1029 | The Target is the Metropolitan Police Traffic Department (2) | March 14, 2020 | In-between animation | |
| 973 | 1030 | The Target is the Metropolitan Police Traffic Department (3) | March 21, 2020 | In-between animation | |
| 976 | 1033 | Follow Them! Detective Taxi | July 18, 2020 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 977 | 1034 | The Broken Fishbowl | August 1, 2020 | In-between animation | |
| 979 | 1036 | Leading a Detective Around By the Nose | August 29, 2020 | In-between animation | |
| 982 | 1039 | Welcome to Bocchan Restaurant (Part 2) | September 26, 2020 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 986 | 1043 | The Two Faces (Part 2) | October 31, 2020 | In-between animation | |
| 987 | 1044 | The Company Dissolution Party | November 7, 2020 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 993 | 1050 | Makoto Kyogoku the Understudy (Part 1) | January 9, 2021 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 996 | 1053 | The Skilled Hawk Hides His Crime | January 30, 2021 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1000 | 1057 | The Moonlight Sonata Murder (Part 1) | March 6, 2021 | Key animation, In-between animation | Remake |
| 1001 | 1058 | The Moonlight Sonata Murder (Part 2) | March 13, 2021 | In-between animation | Remake |
| 1004 | 1061 | The 36-Cell Perfect Game (Part 2) | May 1, 2021 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1005 | 1062 | The 36-Cell Perfect Game (Part 3) | May 8, 2021 | In-between animation | |
| 1006 | 1063 | Who Poisoned the Victim | May 15, 2021 | In-between animation | |
| 1009 | 1066 | The Lost Article That Smells Like a Case | June 19, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1019 | 1076 | The Antique Tray Can't Be Hidden (Part 2) | September 18, 2021 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1025 | 1082 | Momiji Ooka's Challenge (Part 2) | November 6, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1029 | 1086 | Police Academy Arc Wild Police Story CASE. Jinpei Matsuda | December 4, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1031 | 1088 | The Blank Year (Part 2) | December 18, 2021 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1033 | 1090 | Taiko Meijin's Shogi Board (Opening Move) | January 8, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1037 | 1094 | Whiteout (Part 2) | February 5, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1042 | 1099 | Police Academy Arc Wild Police Story CASE. Kenji Hagiwara | May 7, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1043 | 1100 | The Figure of Revenge | May 14, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1050 | 1107 | Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion (Part 1) | July 16, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1051 | 1108 | Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion (Part 2) | July 23, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1052 | 1109 | The Detective Boys' Test of Courage | July 30, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1057 | 1114 | Bad Guys | September 24, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1063 | 1120 | The Targeted Chicken Sexer | November 12, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1068 | 1125 | Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya's Detective Notes | January 7, 2023 | In-between animation | |
| 1072 | 1129 | Yusaku Kudo's Detective Show (Part 2) | February 4, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1074 | 1131 | The Boiled Fugu Mystery Tour Showdown (Mojiko & Kokura Part) | February 18, 2023 | Key animation | Mystery tour |
| 1077 | 1135 | The Black Organization's Scheme (Hunt) | March 25, 2023 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1079 | 1137 | The Black Organization's Scheme (Identity) | April 8, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1081 | 1139 | My Beloved Dog Pan-kun Is a Good Boy | April 22, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1083 | 1141 | Behind the Scenes of the J League Finals | May 13, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1087 | 1145 | The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 3 | June 17, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1088 | 1146 | The Unfortunate and Suspicious Victim | June 24, 2023 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1092 | 1150 | Stakeout 2 | July 29, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1097 | 1155 | Did I Do It? | September 16, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1102 | 1160 | The Akabeko and the Three Lucky Men | November 4, 2023 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1106 | 1164 | Kid vs. Amuro: Queen's Bang (Part 2) | December 9, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1108 | 1166 | The Secret Hidden By the Cards | December 23, 2023 | Key animation | |
| 1109 | 1167 | Takagi and Date and the Notebook Promise (Part 1) | January 6, 2024 | Key animation | |
| 1113 | 1171 | Last Dinner For You | February 3, 2024 | Key animation | |
| 1116 | 1174 | Chihaya and Jugo's Matchmaking Party (Part 2) | March 9, 2024 | Key animation | |
| 1120 | 1178 | Mystery of the Lost Treasure | April 13, 2024 | Key animation | M27 pre-story |
| 1121 | 1179 | The Dangerous Melon Field | April 27, 2024 | Key animation | |
| 1127 | 1185 | The Interrogation Room 2 | June 15, 2024 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1132 | 1190 | Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya's Detective Notes 3 | August 17, 2024 | Key animation | |
| 1134 | 1192 | Misfortune of the Positive Man | September 14, 2024 | 2nd key animation | |
| 1137 | 1195 | The Secret of the Popular Restaurant's Changing Flavor | October 5, 2024 | Key animation | |
| 1139 | 1197 | The Sister Troubled By Her Naughty Brother | October 19, 2024 | Assistant animation director | |
| 1143 | 1201 | The Rampo Mansion Murder Case (Part 2) | November 23, 2024 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1150 | 1208 | Kaitou Kid and the Crown Trick (Part 1) | January 18, 2025 | Key animation | |
| 1161 | 1219 | The Secret's Afterimage | May 3, 2025 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 1163 | 1221 | The Counting Song Heard in the Dark | May 17, 2025 | Key animation |
Movies
Participation in: 8 movies
| Movie | Title | Original airdate | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | The Darkest Nightmare | April 16, 2016 | In-between animation | |
| 21 | The Crimson Love Letter | April 15, 2017 | Key animation | |
| 23 | The Fist of Blue Sapphire | April 12, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 24 | The Scarlet Bullet | April 16, 2021 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 25 | The Bride of Halloween | April 15, 2022 | Key animation, In-between animation | |
| 26 | Black Iron Submarine | April 14, 2023 | 2nd key animation | Credited as 柏原惠里花 |
| 27 | The Million-dollar Pentagram | April 12, 2024 | Key animation | |
| 28 | One-eyed Flashback | April 18, 2025 | Key animation, 2nd key animation, In-between animation |
Spin-offs
Zero's Tea Time
Participation in: 3 episodes + 1 opening
| Jpn# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | TIME.2 | April 12, 2022 | 2nd key animation | ||||
| 4 | TIME.4 | April 26, 2022 | 2nd key animation | ||||
| 5 | TIME.5 | May 2, 2022 | Key animation | ||||
| |||||||
The Culprit Hanzawa
Participation in: 1 episode
| Jpn# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Next Conan's Hint "Hairball" | November 22, 2022 | Animation director, Key animation |
Other notable works
Anime
- The Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made: Key animation
- Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life: Key animation (Studio Boomerang)
- Lupin the 3rd Part 6: Key animation (Studio Boomerang)
- One Week Friends: In-between animation (Studio Boomerang)
- SSSS.Gridman: In-between animation (Studio Boomerang)
Movies
- Okko's Inn: In-between animation (Studio Boomerang)
- Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan!: In-between animation
See also
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of July 29th, 2023.
- 柏原英里花 - Atwiki
- 柏原英里花 - Allcinema
- Erika Kashiwabara - IMDb
- Erika Kashiwabara - Anime News Network
- Detective Conan Staff Listing
