Difference between revisions of "Stun-Gun Wristwatch"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Usage) |
(→Usage) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Holmes Freak Murder Case|Episode 57-58]] || [[Heiji Hattori]] || Used as Conan feared Heiji would find out about his identity | | [[Holmes Freak Murder Case|Episode 57-58]] || [[Heiji Hattori]] || Used as Conan feared Heiji would find out about his identity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Episode 466-467 || [[Misao Yamamura]] || Solving cases as Misao. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stage Actress Murder Case|Episode 67]] || Heihachiro Shiota || Solving the case as him since Kogoro wasn't around. | | [[Stage Actress Murder Case|Episode 67]] || Heihachiro Shiota || Solving the case as him since Kogoro wasn't around. | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 21 October 2011
| ‹ Glasses Modification (Microphone) | List of Gadgets | Portable Bentou Box Fax › |
| Japanese name: | 腕時計型麻酔銃 |
|---|---|
| Romaji name: | Udedokei gata masuijuu |
| Created by: | Professor Agasa |
| Used by: | Conan Edogawa |
| First appearance: | Manga: Volume 3 - File 5 Anime: Episode 6 |
| Appearances: | Chapters: 45 Episodes: 385 Episodes: 3 Movies: 21 OVAs: 4 Openings: 25 Closings: 2 |
The Tranquillizer Watch is the fourth gadget created by Professor Agasa for Conan.
Description
Conan uses a tranquilizer dart in the watch to put people (usually Kogoro Mouri) to sleep. Conan must be very accurate as he can only carry one dart in the watch at a time. Around the time Agasa gave the Detective Boys the Wristwatch Flashlights he also gave a flashlight function to the Tranquillizer Watch.
Usage
Under Construction
| Source | Character Knocked Out | Reason |
|---|---|---|
| Episode 6 and others | Kogoro Mouri | Solving cases as Kogoro. |
| Episode 18 and others | Sonoko Suzuki | Solving cases as Sonoko. |
| Episode 57-58 | Heiji Hattori | Used as Conan feared Heiji would find out about his identity |
| Episode 466-467 | Misao Yamamura | Solving cases as Misao. |
| Episode 67 | Heihachiro Shiota | Solving the case as him since Kogoro wasn't around. |
| Episode 176-178 | Gin | To render him unconscious so that he will be apprehended. Unknown to Conan, Gin shoots the spot on his arm to force the dart out. |
| Movie 7 | Ran Mouri | To render her unconscious while Shinichi reverted back into Conan. |
| Movie 8 | Eri Kisaki | By accident during turblence, as he was aiming for Kogoro. |
| TV Special #2 | Ran Mouri | To knock her out as he diverts the attention of Gin and Vodka. |
| Lupin III vs. Detective Conan | Inspector Zenigata | By accident, only lasted for 30 seconds on him. |