Difference between revisions of "Yoshitsugu Hatano"
(→Anime) |
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Ever since [[The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case|'''Episode 129''': The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case]] in 1999, Yoshitsugu Hatano started participating the production of ''Detective Conan'' anime as a key animator. In 2020, Hatano became a regular participant, and got promoted as animation director in 2022, from [[Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion|'''Episode 1051''': Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion (Part 2)]] onwards. | Ever since [[The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case|'''Episode 129''': The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case]] in 1999, Yoshitsugu Hatano started participating the production of ''Detective Conan'' anime as a key animator. In 2020, Hatano became a regular participant, and got promoted as animation director in 2022, from [[Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion|'''Episode 1051''': Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion (Part 2)]] onwards. | ||
| − | Most of Hatano's contributions in ''Detective Conan'' were key animations, Hatano worked mostly on ''Detective Conan'' movies; for example, he was involved in key animation from movie 8 to 18 and movies 25 to | + | Most of Hatano's contributions in ''Detective Conan'' were key animations, Hatano worked mostly on ''Detective Conan'' movies; for example, he was involved in key animation from movie 8 to 18 and movies 25 to 28. |
== Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | == Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
=== Anime === | === Anime === | ||
| − | Participation in: ''' | + | Participation in: '''34''' cases (35 episodes) |
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;{{TO}}" |
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |129||136-139||[[ | + | |129||136-139||[[The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case]]||January 4, 1999||Key animation||2 hours |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |304||326-329||[[ | + | |304||326-329||[[The Trembling Police Headquarters: 12 Million Hostages]]||January 6, 2003||Key animation||2 hours |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |539||590||[[ | + | |539||590||[[A Fool's Inheritance]]||July 4, 2009||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |795||848||[[ | + | |795||848||[[The Secret of the Missing Young Lady]]||October 10, 2015||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |889||944||[[ | + | |889||944||[[The New Teacher's Skeleton Case|The New Teacher's Skeleton Case (Part 1)]]||January 20, 2018||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |972||1029||[[ | + | |972||1029||[[The Target is the Metropolitan Police Traffic Department|The Target is the Metropolitan Police Traffic Department (2)]]||March 14, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |981||1038||[[ | + | |981||1038||[[Welcome to Bocchan Restaurant|Welcome to Bocchan Restaurant (Part 1)]]||September 19, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |989||1046||[[ | + | |989||1046||[[The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary]]||December 5, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |993||1050||[[ | + | |993||1050||[[Makoto Kyogoku the Understudy|Makoto Kyogoku the Understudy (Part 1)]]||January 3, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |998||1055||[[ | + | |998||1055||[[The Frying Pan of Hatred]]||February 20, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |999||1056||[[ | + | |999||1056||[[Troublesome Kindness]]||February 27, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1002||1059||[[ | + | |1002||1059||[[The Beika City Shopping Center Garbage Bin Mystery]]||April 17, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1003||1060||[[ | + | |1003||1060||[[The 36-Cell Perfect Game|The 36-Cell Perfect Game (Part 1)]]||April 24, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1005||1062||[[ | + | |1005||1062||[[The 36-Cell Perfect Game|The 36-Cell Perfect Game (Part 3)]]||May 8, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1010||1067||[[ | + | |1010||1067||[[The Idol Whose Smile Disappeared]]||June 26, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1018||1075||[[ | + | |1018||1075||[[The Antique Tray Can't Be Hidden|The Antique Tray Can't Be Hidden (Part 1)]]||September 11, 2021||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1042||1099||[[ | + | |1042||1099||[[Police Academy Arc Wild Police Story CASE. Kenji Hagiwara]]||May 7, 2022||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1051||1108||[[ | + | |1051||1108||[[Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion|Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion (Part 2)]]||July 23, 2022||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1053||1110||[[ | + | |1053||1110||[[The Spark That Fell on the Ranch|The Spark That Fell on the Ranch (Part 1)]]||August 6, 2022||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1056||1113||[[ | + | |1056||1113||[[I Want My Husband Back]]||September 17, 2022||Assistant animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1060||1117||[[ | + | |1060||1117||[[Yoko Okino and the Locked Attic|Yoko Okino and the Locked Attic (Part 2)]]||October 15, 2022||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1066||1123||[[ | + | |1066||1123||[['Til Death Do Us Part]]||December 3, 2022||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1067||1124||[[ | + | |1067||1124||[[The Shopping Center in Love]]||December 24, 2022||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1070||1127||[[ | + | |1070||1127||[[The Surprise That Leads to Tragedy]]||January 21, 2023||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1081||1139||[[ | + | |1081||1139||[[My Beloved Dog Pan-kun Is a Good Boy]]||April 22, 2023||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1087||1145||[[ | + | |1087||1145||[[The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 3]]||June 17, 2023||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1094||1152||[[ | + | |1094||1152||[[Akemi Miyano's Time Capsule|Akemi Miyano's Time Capsule (Part 2)]]||August 12, 2023||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1104||1162||[[ | + | |1104||1162||[[The True Culprit is On the Run]]||November 18, 2023||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1109||1167||[[ | + | |1109||1167||[[Takagi and Date and the Notebook Promise|Takagi and Date and the Notebook Promise (Part 1)]]||January 6, 2024||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1115||1173||[[ | + | |1115||1173||[[Chihaya and Jugo's Matchmaking Party|Chihaya and Jugo's Matchmaking Party (Part 1)]]||March 2, 2024||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1125||1183||[[ | + | |1125||1183||[[The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 4]]||June 1, 2024||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1134||1192||[[ | + | |1134||1192||[[Misfortune of the Positive Man]]||September 14, 2024||Animation director||Miscredited as <br> '''秦野好詔''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1138||1196||[[ | + | |1138||1196||[[The Moving Police Box]]||October 12, 2024||Animation director|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1151||1209||[[Kaitou Kid and the Crown Trick|Kaitou Kid and the Crown Trick (Part 2)]]||January 25, 2025||Animation director|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |1166||1224||[[The 17-Year-Old Truth|The 17-Year-Old Truth (The Far-Sighted Bishop)]]||June 21, 2025||Key animation|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Openings and Endings === | === Openings and Endings === | ||
Participation in: '''2''' openings and '''1''' ending | Participation in: '''2''' openings and '''1''' ending | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;{{TO}}" |
!style="width:5%;"|#!!style="width:15%;"|Song name!!style="width:15%;"|Original title!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|#!!style="width:15%;"|Song name!!style="width:15%;"|Original title!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
=== Movies === | === Movies === | ||
| − | Participation in: ''' | + | Participation in: '''15''' movies |
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;{{TO}}" |
!style="width:5%;"|Movie!!style="width:15%;"|Title!!style="width:10%;"|Original airdate!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Movie!!style="width:15%;"|Title!!style="width:10%;"|Original airdate!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27||[[The Million-dollar Pentagram]]||April 12, 2024||Assistant animation director|| | |27||[[The Million-dollar Pentagram]]||April 12, 2024||Assistant animation director|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |28||[[One-eyed Flashback]]||April 18, 2025||Key animation|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:19, 26 August 2025
Assistant animation director
Key animation
Yoshitsugu Hatano (秦野 好紹 Hatano Yoshitsugu) is a Japanese animation director. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime and movies.
Contents
Biography
Ever since Episode 129: The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case in 1999, Yoshitsugu Hatano started participating the production of Detective Conan anime as a key animator. In 2020, Hatano became a regular participant, and got promoted as animation director in 2022, from Episode 1051: Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion (Part 2) onwards.
Most of Hatano's contributions in Detective Conan were key animations, Hatano worked mostly on Detective Conan movies; for example, he was involved in key animation from movie 8 to 18 and movies 25 to 28.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 34 cases (35 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 | 136-139 | The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case | January 4, 1999 | Key animation | 2 hours |
| 304 | 326-329 | The Trembling Police Headquarters: 12 Million Hostages | January 6, 2003 | Key animation | 2 hours |
| 539 | 590 | A Fool's Inheritance | July 4, 2009 | Key animation | |
| 795 | 848 | The Secret of the Missing Young Lady | October 10, 2015 | Key animation | |
| 889 | 944 | The New Teacher's Skeleton Case (Part 1) | January 20, 2018 | Key animation | |
| 972 | 1029 | The Target is the Metropolitan Police Traffic Department (2) | March 14, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 981 | 1038 | Welcome to Bocchan Restaurant (Part 1) | September 19, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 989 | 1046 | The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary | December 5, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 993 | 1050 | Makoto Kyogoku the Understudy (Part 1) | January 3, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 998 | 1055 | The Frying Pan of Hatred | February 20, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 999 | 1056 | Troublesome Kindness | February 27, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1002 | 1059 | The Beika City Shopping Center Garbage Bin Mystery | April 17, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1003 | 1060 | The 36-Cell Perfect Game (Part 1) | April 24, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1005 | 1062 | The 36-Cell Perfect Game (Part 3) | May 8, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1010 | 1067 | The Idol Whose Smile Disappeared | June 26, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1018 | 1075 | The Antique Tray Can't Be Hidden (Part 1) | September 11, 2021 | Key animation | |
| 1042 | 1099 | Police Academy Arc Wild Police Story CASE. Kenji Hagiwara | May 7, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 1051 | 1108 | Intrigue at Morikawa Mansion (Part 2) | July 23, 2022 | Animation director | |
| 1053 | 1110 | The Spark That Fell on the Ranch (Part 1) | August 6, 2022 | Animation director | |
| 1056 | 1113 | I Want My Husband Back | September 17, 2022 | Assistant animation director | |
| 1060 | 1117 | Yoko Okino and the Locked Attic (Part 2) | October 15, 2022 | Animation director | |
| 1066 | 1123 | 'Til Death Do Us Part | December 3, 2022 | Animation director | |
| 1067 | 1124 | The Shopping Center in Love | December 24, 2022 | Animation director | |
| 1070 | 1127 | The Surprise That Leads to Tragedy | January 21, 2023 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1081 | 1139 | My Beloved Dog Pan-kun Is a Good Boy | April 22, 2023 | Animation director | |
| 1087 | 1145 | The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 3 | June 17, 2023 | Animation director | |
| 1094 | 1152 | Akemi Miyano's Time Capsule (Part 2) | August 12, 2023 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1104 | 1162 | The True Culprit is On the Run | November 18, 2023 | Animation director | |
| 1109 | 1167 | Takagi and Date and the Notebook Promise (Part 1) | January 6, 2024 | Animation director | |
| 1115 | 1173 | Chihaya and Jugo's Matchmaking Party (Part 1) | March 2, 2024 | Animation director | |
| 1125 | 1183 | The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 4 | June 1, 2024 | Animation director | |
| 1134 | 1192 | Misfortune of the Positive Man | September 14, 2024 | Animation director | Miscredited as 秦野好詔 |
| 1138 | 1196 | The Moving Police Box | October 12, 2024 | Animation director | |
| 1151 | 1209 | Kaitou Kid and the Crown Trick (Part 2) | January 25, 2025 | Animation director | |
| 1166 | 1224 | The 17-Year-Old Truth (The Far-Sighted Bishop) | June 21, 2025 | Key animation |
Openings and Endings
Participation in: 2 openings and 1 ending
| # | Song name | Original title | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OP | ||||
| OP29 | SUMMER TIME GONE | SUMMER TIME GONE | Key animation | |
| OP32 | Misty Mystery | Misty Mystery | Key animation | |
| ED | ||||
| ED36 | Tomorrow is the last Time | Tomorrow is the last Time | Key animation | |
Movies
Participation in: 15 movies
| Movie | Title | Original airdate | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Magician of the Silver Sky | April 17, 2004 | Key animation | |
| 9 | Strategy Above the Depths | April 9, 2005 | Key animation | |
| 10 | The Private Eyes' Requiem | April 15, 2006 | Key animation | |
| 11 | Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure | April 21, 2007 | Key animation | |
| 12 | Full Score of Fear | April 19, 2008 | Key animation | |
| 13 | The Raven Chaser | April 18, 2009 | Key animation | |
| 14 | The Lost Ship in the Sky | April 17, 2010 | Key animation | |
| 15 | Quarter of Silence | April 16, 2011 | Key animation | |
| 16 | The Eleventh Striker | April 14, 2012 | Key animation | |
| 17 | Private Eye in the Distant Sea | April 20, 2013 | Key animation | |
| 18 | Dimensional Sniper | April 19, 2014 | Key animation | |
| 25 | The Bride of Halloween | April 15, 2022 | Key animation | |
| 26 | Black Iron Submarine | April 14, 2023 | Assistant animation director, Key animation | |
| 27 | The Million-dollar Pentagram | April 12, 2024 | Assistant animation director | |
| 28 | One-eyed Flashback | April 18, 2025 | Key animation |
Other notable works
Anime
- Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas: Animation director
- My Hero Academia S5: Key animation
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of June 17th, 2023.
- 秦野好紹 - Allcinema
- Yoshitsugu Hatano - Anime News Network
- Detective Conan Staff Listing
