Difference between revisions of "List of manga cases"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Conan Arc) |
(→Conan Arc) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! |Case Number !! |Case Name !! |Release Dates !! |Files !! |Anime !! |Introductions !! | Scene | ! |Case Number !! |Case Name !! |Release Dates !! |Files !! |Anime !! |Introductions !! | Scene | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 001 || Roller Coaster Murder Case || Manga: Jan 5, 1994<br>Anime: Jan 8, 1996 || [[Volume 1#Prologue - Roller Coaster Murder Case|V1 - F01<br>001]] || [[Roller Coaster Murder Case|001]] || [[Shinichi Kudo]], [[Ran Mori]], [[Kogoro Mori]],<br>[[Juzo Megure]], [[Gin]], [[Vodka]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 001.jpg|200px]] | + | | 001 || Roller Coaster Murder Case || Manga: Jan 5, 1994<br>Anime: Jan 8, 1996 || [[Volume 1#Prologue - Roller Coaster Murder Case|V1 - F01<br>001]] || [[Roller Coaster Murder Case|S01 - E01<br>001]] || [[Shinichi Kudo]], [[Ran Mori]], [[Kogoro Mori]],<br>[[Juzo Megure]], [[Gin]], [[Vodka]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 001.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 002 || Kidnapped Daughter Case || Manga: Jan 12, 1994 - Feb 2, 1994<br>Anime: Jan 15, 1996 || [[Volume 1#Company President.27s Daughter Case|V1 - F02~05<br>002 - 005]] || [[Company President%27s Daughter Kidnapping Case|002]] || [[Conan Edogawa]], [[Hiroshi Agasa]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 002.jpg|200px]] | + | | 002 || Kidnapped Daughter Case || Manga: Jan 12, 1994 - Feb 2, 1994<br>Anime: Jan 15, 1996 || [[Volume 1#Company President.27s Daughter Case|V1 - F02~05<br>002 - 005]] || [[Company President%27s Daughter Kidnapping Case|S01 - E02<br>002]] || [[Conan Edogawa]], [[Hiroshi Agasa]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 002.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 003 || Idol Locked Room Murder Case || Manga: Feb 9, 1994 - Mar 2, 1994<br>Anime: Jan 22, 1996 || [[Volume 1#Bloody Idol Case|V1 - F06~09<br>006 - 009]] || [[An Idol%27s Locked Room Murder Case|003]] || [[Yoko Okino]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 003.jpg|200px]] | + | | 003 || Idol Locked Room Murder Case || Manga: Feb 9, 1994 - Mar 2, 1994<br>Anime: Jan 22, 1996 || [[Volume 1#Bloody Idol Case|V1 - F06~09<br>006 - 009]] || [[An Idol%27s Locked Room Murder Case|S01 - E03<br>003]] || [[Yoko Okino]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 003.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 004 || Mysterious Shadow Case || Manga: Mar 9, 1994 - Mar 23, 1994<br>Anime: Nov 18, 1996 || [[Volume 2#Mysterious Shadow Case|V2 - F01~03<br>010 - 012]] || [[Akaoni Village Fire Festival Murder Case|038]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 004.jpg|200px]] | + | | 004 || Mysterious Shadow Case || Manga: Mar 9, 1994 - Mar 23, 1994<br>Anime: Nov 18, 1996 || [[Volume 2#Mysterious Shadow Case|V2 - F01~03<br>010 - 012]] || [[Akaoni Village Fire Festival Murder Case|S02 - E10<br>038]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 004.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 005 || 1 Billion Yen Robbery Case || Manga: Mar 30, 1994 - Apr 20, 1994<br>Anime: Apr 22, 1996 and Dec 14, 1998 || [[Volume 2#Masami Hirota Case|V2 - F04~07<br>013 - 016]] || [[The Strange Person Hunt Murder Case|013]]<br> | + | | 005 || 1 Billion Yen Robbery Case || Manga: Mar 30, 1994 - Apr 20, 1994<br>Anime: Apr 22, 1996 and Dec 14, 1998 || [[Volume 2#Masami Hirota Case|V2 - F04~07<br>013 - 016]] || [[The Strange Person Hunt Murder Case|S01 - E13<br>013]]<br>[[The Black Organization: One Billion Yen Robbery Case|S05 - E22<br>128]] (AO) || [[Akemi Miyano]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 005.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 006 || Haunted Mansion Case || Manga: Apr 27, 1994 - May 25, 1994<br>Anime: Jun 17, 1996 || [[Volume 2#Scary Building Case|V2 - F08~10<br>017 - 019]] || [[A Haunted Mansion Murder Case|020]] || [[Ayumi Yoshida]], [[Genta Kojima]],<br>[[Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 006.jpg|200px]] | + | | 006 || Haunted Mansion Case || Manga: Apr 27, 1994 - May 25, 1994<br>Anime: Jun 17, 1996 || [[Volume 2#Scary Building Case|V2 - F08~10<br>017 - 019]] || [[A Haunted Mansion Murder Case|S01 - E20<br>020]] || [[Ayumi Yoshida]], [[Genta Kojima]],<br>[[Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya]] || [[File:Important Scene Case 006.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 007 || Hatamoto Family Murder Case || || [[Volume 3#Hatamoto Family Case|V3 - F01~06<br>020 - 025]] || 022 - 023 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 007.jpg|200px]] | + | | 007 || Hatamoto Family Murder Case || Manga: Jun 1, 1994 - Jul 6, 1994<br>Anime: Jul 1, 1996 - Jul 8, 1996 || [[Volume 3#Hatamoto Family Case|V3 - F01~06<br>020 - 025]] || [[Luxury Liner Serial Murder Case|S01 - E22~23<br>022 - 023]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 007.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 008 || Monthly Presents Case || || [[Volume 3#Monthly Presents Case|V3 - F07~09<br>026 - 029]] || 007 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 008.jpg|200px]] | + | | 008 || Monthly Presents Case || Manga: Jul 13, 1994 - Aug 3, 1994<br>Anime: Feb 19, 1996 || [[Volume 3#Monthly Presents Case|V3 - F07~09<br>026 - 029]] || [[Once-A-Month Present Threat Case|S01 - E07<br>007]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 008.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 009 || Art Museum Owner Murder Case || || [[Volume 4#Museum Owner Murder Case|V4 - F01~03<br>030 - 032]] || 008 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 009.jpg|200px]] | + | | 009 || Art Museum Owner Murder Case || Manga: Aug 10, 1994 - Aug 24, 1994<br>Anime: Feb 26, 1996 || [[Volume 4#Museum Owner Murder Case|V4 - F01~03<br>030 - 032]] || [[Art Museum Owner Murder Case|S01 - E08<br>008]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 009.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 010 || | + | | 010 || Shinkansen Bombing Case || Manga: Sep 7, 1994 - Sep 21, 1994<br>Anime: Feb 5, 1996 || [[Volume 4#Shinkansen Bomb Case|V4 - F04~06<br>033 - 035]] || [[The Shinkansen%27s Bomb Case|S01 - E05<br>005]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 010.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 011 || ORO Treasure Map Case || || [[Volume 4#Code Sheet Case|V4 - F07~10<br>036 - 039]] || 004 || || [[File:Important Scene Case 011.jpg|200px]] | + | | 011 || ORO Treasure Map Case || Manga: Sep 28, 1994 - Oct 19, 1994<br>Anime: Jan 29, 1996 || [[Volume 4#Code Sheet Case|V4 - F07~10<br>036 - 039]] || [[The Coded Map of the City Case|S01 - E04<br>004]] || || [[File:Important Scene Case 011.jpg|200px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 012 || Bandaged Man Murder Case || || [[Volume 5#Bandaged Man Case|V5 - F01~05<br>040 - 044]] || 034 - 035 || Sonoko Suzuki || [[File:Important Scene Case 012.jpg|200px]] | | 012 || Bandaged Man Murder Case || || [[Volume 5#Bandaged Man Case|V5 - F01~05<br>040 - 044]] || 034 - 035 || Sonoko Suzuki || [[File:Important Scene Case 012.jpg|200px]] | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 31 October 2015
Contents
Manga by Case List
Conan Arc
| Case Number | Case Name | Release Dates | Files | Anime | Introductions | Scene |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | Roller Coaster Murder Case | Manga: Jan 5, 1994 Anime: Jan 8, 1996 |
V1 - F01 001 |
S01 - E01 001 |
Shinichi Kudo, Ran Mori, Kogoro Mori, Juzo Megure, Gin, Vodka |
|
| 002 | Kidnapped Daughter Case | Manga: Jan 12, 1994 - Feb 2, 1994 Anime: Jan 15, 1996 |
V1 - F02~05 002 - 005 |
S01 - E02 002 |
Conan Edogawa, Hiroshi Agasa |
|
| 003 | Idol Locked Room Murder Case | Manga: Feb 9, 1994 - Mar 2, 1994 Anime: Jan 22, 1996 |
V1 - F06~09 006 - 009 |
S01 - E03 003 |
Yoko Okino |
|
| 004 | Mysterious Shadow Case | Manga: Mar 9, 1994 - Mar 23, 1994 Anime: Nov 18, 1996 |
V2 - F01~03 010 - 012 |
S02 - E10 038 |
| |
| 005 | 1 Billion Yen Robbery Case | Manga: Mar 30, 1994 - Apr 20, 1994 Anime: Apr 22, 1996 and Dec 14, 1998 |
V2 - F04~07 013 - 016 |
S01 - E13 013 S05 - E22 128 (AO) |
Akemi Miyano |
|
| 006 | Haunted Mansion Case | Manga: Apr 27, 1994 - May 25, 1994 Anime: Jun 17, 1996 |
V2 - F08~10 017 - 019 |
S01 - E20 020 |
Ayumi Yoshida, Genta Kojima, Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya |
|
| 007 | Hatamoto Family Murder Case | Manga: Jun 1, 1994 - Jul 6, 1994 Anime: Jul 1, 1996 - Jul 8, 1996 |
V3 - F01~06 020 - 025 |
S01 - E22~23 022 - 023 |
||
| 008 | Monthly Presents Case | Manga: Jul 13, 1994 - Aug 3, 1994 Anime: Feb 19, 1996 |
V3 - F07~09 026 - 029 |
S01 - E07 007 |
| |
| 009 | Art Museum Owner Murder Case | Manga: Aug 10, 1994 - Aug 24, 1994 Anime: Feb 26, 1996 |
V4 - F01~03 030 - 032 |
S01 - E08 008 |
| |
| 010 | Shinkansen Bombing Case | Manga: Sep 7, 1994 - Sep 21, 1994 Anime: Feb 5, 1996 |
V4 - F04~06 033 - 035 |
S01 - E05 005 |
| |
| 011 | ORO Treasure Map Case | Manga: Sep 28, 1994 - Oct 19, 1994 Anime: Jan 29, 1996 |
V4 - F07~10 036 - 039 |
S01 - E04 004 |
| |
| 012 | Bandaged Man Murder Case | V5 - F01~05 040 - 044 |
034 - 035 | Sonoko Suzuki |
| |
| 013 | Lex Band Vocalist Murder Case | V5 - F06~09 045 - 048 |
042 |
| ||
| 014 | Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case | V5 - F10~11 049 - 050 V6 - F01 51 |
043 | Yusaku Kudo, Yukiko Kudo, Night Baron |
| |
| 015 | Antique Collector Murder Case | V6 - F02~05 052 - 055 |
016 |
| ||
| 016 | Twin Brothers Murder Case | V6 - F06~08 56 - 058 |
015 |
| ||
| 017 | Tenkaichi Festival Murder Case | V6 - F09~10 059 - 060 V7 - F01 61 |
009 | Sango Yokomizo |
| |
| 018 | Moonlight Sonata Murder Case | V7 - F02~07 062 - 067 |
011 |
| ||
| 019 | Soccer Player's Brother Kidnapping Case | V7 - F08~10 068 - 070 V8 - F01 71 |
010 |
| ||
| 020 | Night Barron Murder Case | V8 - F02~07 072 - 077 |
068 - 070 |
| ||
| 021 | Poisoned Bride Attempted Murder Case | V8 - F08~10 078 - 080 |
018 | Kiyonaga Matsumoto |
| |
| 022 | Ayumi Yoshida Kidnapping Case | V9 - F01~03 081 - 083 |
012 |
| ||
| 023 | Kogoro's Class Reunion Murder Case | V9 - F04~06 084 - 086 |
027 - 028 |
| ||
| 024 | Wealthy Daughter Murder Case | V9 - F07~10 087 - 090 V10 - F01 91 |
039 - 040 |
| ||
| 025 | Diplomat Murder Case | V10 - F02~06 092 - 096 |
048 - 049 | Heiji Hattori, Heizo Hattori |
| |
| 026 | Library Employee Murder Case | 096 - 098 | 050 |
| ||
| 027 | Medical Professor Murder Case | 099 - 101 | 046 | |||
| 028 | TV Station Murder Case | 102 - 104 | 031 |
| ||
| 029 | Coffee Shop Murder Case | 105 - 107 | 032 | Eri Kisaki |
| |
| 030 | Tengu Murder Case | 108 - 110 | 052 |
| ||
| 031 | Moon, Star, Sun Code Case | 111 - 113 | 163 - 164 |
| ||
| 032 | Mantendo Bombing Murder Case | 114 - 116 | 054 | Tequila |
| |
| 033 | Holmes Enthusiasts Murder Case | 117 - 121 | 057 - 058 |
| ||
| 034 | Triplets Father Murder Case | 122 - 124 | 072 |
| ||
| 035 | Illustrator's Assistant Murder Case | 125 - 127 | 060 |
| ||
| 036 | Gomera Producer Murder Case | 128 - 130 | 063 |
| ||
| 037 | Magician's Suicide Case | 131 - 134 | 096 | Kazumi Sanada |
| |
| 038 | Suspicious Uncle Murder Case | 135 - 138 | 096 | Misao Yamamura |
| |
| 039 | Elementary School Teacher Murder Case | 139 - 143 | 084 - 085 |
| ||
| 040 | Two-Mix Kidnapping Case | 144 - 146 | 081 - 082 |
| ||
| 041 | Loan Shark Murder Case | 147 - 149 | 075 |
| ||
| 042 | Nagato Family Murder Case | 150 - 153 | 077 - 078 |
| ||
| 043 | Elementary School Mystery Case | 154 - 155 | 110 | Sumiko Kobayshi |
| |
| 044 | Kaito Kid and the Black Star Case | 156 - 159 | 076 | Kaito Kid, Ginzo Nakamura, Shintaro Chaki |
| |
| 045 | Famous Potter Murder Case | 160 - 162 | 098 - 099 |
| ||
| 046 | Scuba Divers Attempted Murder Case | 163 - 165 | 113 - 114 |
| ||
| 047 | Hospitalized Robber Case | 166 | 091 |
| ||
| 048 | Mysterious Clocks Mystery Case | 167 - 169 | 104 - 105 |
| ||
| 049 | Actor's Wife Murder Case | 170 - 172 | 102 - 103 | Wataru Takagi |
| |
| 050 | Shinichi's First Love Attempted Murder Case | 173 - 175 | 100 - 101 |
|
Haibara Arc
Vermouth Arc
Cellphone Arc
Kir Arc
| Case Number | Case Name | Release Dates | Files | Anime | Introductions | Scene |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143 | Black Organization Vs FBI Assassination Case | 499 - 504 | 425 | Kir, Chanti, Korn |
| |
| 144 | Missing Classmate Case | 505 - 507 | 427 - 428 |
| ||
| 145 | Locked Car Murder Case | 508 - 510 | 429 - 430 | Eisuke Hondo |
| |
| 146 | Group Date Kidnapping Case | 511 - 514 | 431 - 432 |
| ||
| 147 | Magazine Interview Murder Case | 515 - 517 | 435 - 436 |
| ||
| 148 | Snow Woman Murder Case | 518 - 522 | 490 |
| ||
| 149 | Cell Phone SOS Case | 523 - 524 | 438 |
| ||
| 150 | Sea Shell Hunt Murder Case | 525 - 527 | 443 - 444 |
| ||
| 151 | Russian Blue Cat Case | 528 - 529 | 445 |
| ||
| 152 | Sealed Window Murder Case | 530 - 532 | 446 - 447 |
| ||
| 153 | Star Blade Case | 533 - 534 | 453 |
| ||
| 154 | Fake Wedding Case | 535 - 537 | 449 |
| ||
| 155 | Flipped Over Belongings Murder Case | 538 - 540 | 454 - 455 |
| ||
| 156 | Sonoko's Handkerchief Murder Case | 541 - 543 | 457 - 458 |
| ||
| 157 | Kaito Kid and the Four Masterpieces Case | 544 - 547 | 469 - 470 |
| ||
| 158 | Koboyashi-sensei's Mystery Case | 548 - 549 | 460 |
| ||
| 159 | Giant Hammer Murder Case | 550 - 552 | 462 - 463 |
| ||
| 160 | Mysterious Job Case | 553 - 555 | 464 - 465 |
| ||
| 161 | Unsmashable Snowman Murder Case | 556 - 558 | 466 - 467 |
| ||
| 162 | Phantom Corpse Case | 559 - 561 | 479 |
| ||
| 163 | Detectives Koshien Case | 562 - 566 | 479 |
| ||
| 164 | Genta's Kill Shot Murder Case | 5567 - 569 | 476 - 477 |
| ||
| 165 | Shinichi's Childhood Adventure Case | 570 - 573 | 472 - 473 |
| ||
| 166 | Eri Kisaki's Love Mystery Case | 574 - 575 | 474 |
| ||
| 167 | Engagement Ring Murder Case | 576 - 578 | 487 |
| ||
| 168 | Onibaba Legend Murder Case | 579 - 581 | 481 - 482 |
| ||
| 169 | Dark Photograph Mystery Case | 582 - 584 | 484 - 485 | Ethan Hondo |
| |
| 170 | Billing Fraud Case | 585 - 586 | 491 |
| ||
| 171 | Mysterious Hanging Murder Case | 587 - 590 | 492 - 494 |
| ||
| 172 | Make-up Trick Murder Case | 591 - 593 | 488 |
| ||
| 173 | The Fugitive Case | 594 | Special Ep |
| ||
| 174 | Fake Patient Case | 595 - 598 | 495 - 496 | Rikumichi Kusuda |
| |
| 175 | Kir Transport Case | 599 - 604 | 497 - 500 | Andre Camel |
| |
| 176 | Foreign Suspect Murder Case | 605 - 609 | 501 - 504 |
| ||
| 177 | Witness Eri Kisaki Murder Case | 610 - 612 | 505 - 506 |
| ||
| 178 | FuRinKaZan Murder Case | 613 - 618 | 516 - 517 | Kansuke Yamato, Yui Uehara |
| |
| 179 | Karaoke Box Murder Case | 619 - 621 | 507 - 508 |
|








































































































































































































































































