Difference between revisions of "Hiroto Yokote"
(→Anime) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||3||[[Episode 3|Idol Locked Room Murder Case]]||January 22, 1996||Key animation|| | + | |3||3||[[Episode 3|An Idol's Locked Room Murder Case]]||January 22, 1996||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||9||[[Episode 9| | + | |9||9||[[Episode 9|Tenkaichi Night Festival Murder Case]]||March 4, 1996||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34||35||[[Episode 34|Bandaged Man Murder Case (Part 1)]]||October 21, 1996||Key animation|| | + | |34||35||[[Episode 34|Mountain Villa Bandaged Man Murder Case (Part 1)]]||October 21, 1996||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |40||41||[[Episode 40| | + | |40||41||[[Episode 40|Wealthy Daughter Murder Case (Part 2)]]||December 2, 1996||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
|45||46||[[Episode 45|Facial Mask Murder Case]]||January 27, 1997||Key animation|| | |45||46||[[Episode 45|Facial Mask Murder Case]]||January 27, 1997||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |57||59||[[Episode 57|Holmes | + | |57||59||[[Episode 57|Holmes Freak Murder Case (Part 1)]]||May 5, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |62||64||[[Episode 62|Ghost Ship Murder Case (Part 2)]]||June 9, 1997||Key animation|| | + | |62||64||[[Episode 62|A Ghost Ship Murder Case (Part 2)]]||June 9, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |68||70||[[Episode 68|Night Baron Murder Case ( | + | |68||70||[[Episode 68|Night Baron Murder Case (The Case)]]||July 21, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |74||76||[[Episode 74| | + | |74||76||[[Episode 74|The Death God Jinnai Murder Case]]||September 1, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |78||81||[[Episode 78| | + | |78||81||[[Episode 78|Distinguished Family's Consecutive Accidental Death Case (Part 2)]]||October 27, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |82||85||[[Episode 82| | + | |82||85||[[Episode 82|The Kidnapping of a Popular Artist Case (Part 2)]]||November 24, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |87||90||[[Episode 87| | + | |87||90||[[Episode 87|The Crane's Return of a Favor Murder Case]]||January 19, 1998||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |96||99-102||[[Episode 96|The | + | |96||99-102||[[Episode 96|The Cornered Famous Detective! Two Big Murder Cases]]||March 23, 1998||Animation director||2 hours |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |118||124-125||[[Episode 118| | + | |118||124-125||[[Episode 118|The Naniwa Serial Murder Case]]||September 21, 1998||Animation director||1 hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |123||130||[[Episode 123|Weather | + | |123||130||[[Episode 123|The Weather Girl Kidnapping Case]]||November 9, 1998||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |128||135||[[Episode 128|Black Organization | + | |128||135||[[Episode 128|The Black Organization: One Billion Yen Robbery Case]]||December 14, 1998||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |135||145||[[Episode 135|The Case | + | |135||145||[[Episode 135|The Disappearing Weapon Search Case]]||February 15, 1999||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |140||150||[[Episode 140|SOS! | + | |140||150||[[Episode 140|SOS! Messages from Ayumi]]||April 12, 1999||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |145||155||[[Episode 145|North Star No. 3 | + | |145||155||[[Episode 145|The North Star No.3 Express Leaving Ueno (Part 2)]]||May 17, 1999||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |151||161||[[Episode 151|Truth | + | |151||161||[[Episode 151|The Truth Behind the Car Explosion Case (Part 2)]]||July 5, 1999||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |156||166||[[Episode 156|Metropolitan Police Love Story 2 (Part 1)]]||August 9, 1999||Key animation|| | + | |156||166||[[Episode 156|Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 2 (Part 1)]]||August 9, 1999||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |161||171||[[Episode 161|The | + | |161||171||[[Episode 161|The Murder Floating in the Water Stream Restaurant]]||September 20, 1999||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |168||179||[[Episode 168| | + | |168||179||[[Episode 168|Tottori Spider Mansion Demon (The Resolution)]]||November 15, 1999||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
|175||189||[[Episode 175|The Man Who Was Killed Four Times]]||January 10, 2000||Key animation|| | |175||189||[[Episode 175|The Man Who Was Killed Four Times]]||January 10, 2000||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |181||195||[[Episode 181| | + | |181||195||[[Episode 181|The Nocturne of Red Murderous Intent (Part 2)]]||February 21, 2000||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |187||202||[[Episode 187|The | + | |187||202||[[Episode 187|The Unknown Gunshot That Rings in the Dark]]||April 24, 2000||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |193||208||[[Episode 193|Revival | + | |193||208||[[Episode 193|The Desperate Revival - The Promised Place]]||June 5, 2000||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |200||215||[[Episode 200| | + | |200||215||[[Episode 200|Kogoro Mouri, Suspect (Part 2)]]||July 24, 2000||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |206||221||[[Episode 206|Metropolitan Police Love Story 3 (Part 2)]]||September 4, 2000||Key animation|| | + | |206||221||[[Episode 206|Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 3 (Part 2)]]||September 4, 2000||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |209||225||[[Episode 209| | + | |209||225||[[Episode 209|The Falling from Mt. Ryujin Case]]||October 16, 2000||Design works|| |
|- | |- | ||
|212||228||[[Episode 212|Mushrooms, Bears, and the Detective Boys (Part 1)]]||November 6, 2000||Key animation|| | |212||228||[[Episode 212|Mushrooms, Bears, and the Detective Boys (Part 1)]]||November 6, 2000||Key animation|| | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|217||233||[[Episode 217|Megure's Sealed Secret (Part 1)]]||December 11, 2000||Key animation|| | |217||233||[[Episode 217|Megure's Sealed Secret (Part 1)]]||December 11, 2000||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |224||243||[[Episode 224|The | + | |224||243||[[Episode 224|And Then There Were No Mermaids (The Resolution)]]||February 12, 2001||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
|230||249||[[Episode 230|The Mysterious Passenger (Part 1)]]||April 16, 2001||Key animation|| | |230||249||[[Episode 230|The Mysterious Passenger (Part 1)]]||April 16, 2001||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |236||255||[[Episode 236|Nanki Shirahama Mystery Tour (Part 1)]]||June 4, 2001||Key animation||Travel episode | + | |236||255||[[Episode 236|The Nanki Shirahama Mystery Tour (Part 1)]]||June 4, 2001||Key animation||Travel episode |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |242||261||[[Episode 242| | + | |242||261||[[Episode 242|Boy Genta's Misfortune]]||July 16, 2001||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |247||266||[[Episode 247|The | + | |247||266||[[Episode 247|The Mystery in the Net (Part 2)]]||August 20, 2001||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
|252||271||[[Episode 252|The Kidnapper in the Picture]]||October 8, 2001||Key animation|| | |252||271||[[Episode 252|The Kidnapper in the Picture]]||October 8, 2001||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |257||276||[[Episode 257|The | + | |257||276||[[Episode 257|The Mysterious Punishment From Heaven]]||November 12, 2001||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |272||294||[[Episode 272| | + | |272||294||[[Episode 272|The Secret Rushed Omission (Part 2)]]||March 18, 2002||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |277||299||[[Episode 277|English Teacher vs. | + | |277||299||[[Episode 277|English Teacher vs. Great Western Detective (Part 1)]]||May 13, 2002||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |282||304||[[Episode 282|The | + | |282||304||[[Episode 282|The Mystery of the Water-Flowing Stone Garden (Part 1)]]||June 17, 2002||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |288||310||[[Episode 288|Shinichi Kudo's New York Case (Resolution)]]||July 29, 2002||Key animation|| | + | |288||310||[[Episode 288|Shinichi Kudo's New York Case (The Resolution)]]||July 29, 2002||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |294||316||[[Episode 294|Love | + | |294||316||[[Episode 294|The Smash of Determination and Love (Part 1)]]||September 9, 2002||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |300||322||[[Episode 300|Friendship and Murderous Intent | + | |300||322||[[Episode 300|The Kanmon Strait of Friendship and Murderous Intent (Part 2)]]||November 18, 2002||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
|304||326-329||[[Episode 304|The Trembling Police Headquarters: 12 Million Hostages]]||January 6, 2003||Key animation||2 hours | |304||326-329||[[Episode 304|The Trembling Police Headquarters: 12 Million Hostages]]||January 6, 2003||Key animation||2 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |311||336||[[Episode 311|Contact with the Black Organization ( | + | |311||336||[[Episode 311|Contact with the Black Organization (Desperation)]]||February 24, 2003||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |316||341||[[Episode 316|The | + | |316||341||[[Episode 316|The Sullied Masked Hero (Part 1)]]||April 21, 2003||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |322||347||[[Episode 322|The | + | |322||347||[[Episode 322|The Kidnapper's Disappearing Getaway Car (Part 2)]]||June 2, 2003||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |327||352||[[Episode 327|The Red Horse | + | |327||352||[[Episode 327|The Red Horse within the Flames (The Resolution)]]||July 7, 2003||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |345||371-375||[[Episode 345| | + | |345||371-375||[[Episode 345|Head-to-Head Match with the Black Organization: A Dual Mystery on a Full Moon Night]]||January 5, 2004||Key animation||2.5 hours |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |352||382||[[Episode 352|The | + | |352||382||[[Episode 352|The Fishing Tournament Tragedy (Part 1)]]||February 23, 2004||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |356||386-387||[[Episode 356| | + | |356||386-387||[[Episode 356|Kaitou Kid's Miraculous Midair Walk]]||April 12, 2004||Key animation||1 hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |364||395||[[Episode 364|The | + | |364||395||[[Episode 364|The Synchronicity Case (Part 1)]]||June 14, 2004||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |373||404||[[Episode 373| | + | |373||404||[[Episode 373|Deadly Poisonous Spider Trap]]||September 6, 2004||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |379||410||[[Episode 379|The Hot Spring Snowy Night | + | |379||410||[[Episode 379|The Case of the Furisode at the Hidden Hot Spring on a Snowy Night (Part 1)]]||November 22, 2004||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |383||414-417||[[Episode 383| | + | |383||414-417||[[Episode 383|Miracle at Koshien Ball Park! The Defiants Face the Dark Demon]]||December 20, 2004||Key animation||2 hours |
|- | |- | ||
|391||425||[[Episode 391|Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 6 (Part 2)]]||March 7, 2005||Key animation|| | |391||425||[[Episode 391|Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 6 (Part 2)]]||March 7, 2005||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |395||429||[[Episode 395| | + | |395||429||[[Episode 395|Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion (The Mechanism)]]||April 25, 2005||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |398||432||[[Episode 398|The | + | |398||432||[[Episode 398|The Strange Family's Request (Part 1)]]||May 16, 2005||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |403||437||[[Episode 403|The | + | |403||437||[[Episode 403|The Mysterious Angel's Mansion (Part 1)]]||June 20, 2005||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |407||441||[[Episode 407|Conan and | + | |407||441||[[Episode 407|Conan and Heiji's Deduction Magic (The Mansion)]]||July 18, 2005||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |410||444||[[Episode 410|The Stage | + | |410||444||[[Episode 410|The Simultaneous Stage Advance and Kidnapping (Part 2)]]||August 15, 2005||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |411||445||[[Episode 411|The | + | |411||445||[[Episode 411|The Shinto Shrine Torii's Surprising Code (Part 1)]]||August 22, 2005||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |415||449||[[Episode 415|The Evil Spirit | + | |415||449||[[Episode 415|The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day (The Case)]]||October 10, 2005||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1155||1213||[[Episode 1155| | + | |1155||1213||[[Episode 1155|Follow Them! Detective Taxi 2]]||March 1, 2025||Key animation|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 2 March 2025
| Hiroto Yokote | |
| Profile | |
| Gender: | Male |
|---|---|
| Place of birth: | Japan |
| Location: | Japan |
Hiroto Yokote (横手 博人 Yokote Hiroto) is a Japanese animation director. He does animation director, key animation, and design works for Detective Conan anime, movies and OVAs.
Contents
Works in Detective Conan
Yokote was formerly affiliated with Studio Boomerang. He began working as key animator starting with An Idol's Locked Room Murder Case, ever since 1996. During the same year, he started to participate in the episodes Studio Boomerang involved regularly, from the 1st part of Mountain Villa Bandaged Man Murder Case onwards. Moreover, Yokote was once the prop designer in The Falling from Mt. Ryujin Case, working along with Junko Yamanaka. In 2005, after finishing the key animation work of the 1st part of The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day, he quit the Detective Conan anime production team and has not returned yet.
Anime
Participation in: 66 cases (66 episodes)
Movies
Participation in: 1 movie
- Countdown to Heaven (Movie 5): Key animation
OVAs
Participation in: 2 OVAs
- Conan vs. Kid vs. Yaiba - The Grand Battle for the Treasure Sword!! (OVA 1): Key animation
- 16 Suspects!? (OVA 2): Key animation
Games
Participation in: 2 games
- Detective Conan: The Great Deduction of Three People (2000): Key animation (Opening Animation)
- Detective Conan: The Greatest Partner (2002): Key animation (Opening Animation)
Other notable works
Anime
- Bungo Stray Dogs 2: Key Animation
- Butlers x Battlers: Key Animation
- Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne: 2nd Key Animation, Key Animation
- Red Baron: Mecha Design, Key Animation
- Sentimental Journey: Animation Director
OVAs
- Gosho Aoyama's Collection of Short Stories: Key Animation
See also
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of June 23rd, 2023.
- 横手博人 - Wikipedia (Japanese)
- 横手博人 - Atwiki (Japanese)
- Anime News Network
