Difference between revisions of "Shigenori Kageyama"
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |516||564-565||[[ | + | |516||564-565||[[Furinkazan|Furinkazan - The Mysterious Armored Warrior]]||November 3, 2008||Organizer, Storyboard||1 hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |521||570-571||[[ | + | |521||570-571||[[Murderer, Shinichi Kudo]]||January 19, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard||1 hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |524||575||[[ | + | |524||575||[[The Blue Spark of Hate|The Blue Spark of Hate (Part 1)]]||February 9, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |525||576||[[ | + | |525||576||[[The Blue Spark of Hate|The Blue Spark of Hate (Part 2)]]||February 16, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |528||579||[[ | + | |528||579||[[Might Over Mystery|Might Over Mystery (Part 1)]]||March 9, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |529||580||[[ | + | |529||580||[[Might Over Mystery|Might Over Mystery (Part 2)]]||March 16, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |530||581||[[ | + | |530||581||[[The Truth Behind the Urban Legend|The Truth Behind the Urban Legend (Part 1)]]||April 18, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |531||582||[[ | + | |531||582||[[The Truth Behind the Urban Legend|The Truth Behind the Urban Legend (Part 2)]]||April 25, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |537||588||[[ | + | |537||588||[[Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe|Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe (Part 1)]]||June 13, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |538||589||[[ | + | |538||589||[[Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe|Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe (Part 2)]]||June 20, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |542||593||[[ | + | |542||593||[[Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish|Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish (Part 1)]]||July 25, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |543||594||[[ | + | |543||594||[[Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish|Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish (Part 2)]]||August 1, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |547||598||[[ | + | |547||598||[[Two Days with the Culprit|Two Days with the Culprit (First Day)]]||September 19, 2009||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |548||599||[[ | + | |548||599||[[Two Days with the Culprit|Two Days with the Culprit (Second Day)]]||September 26, 2009||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |557||608||[[ | + | |557||608||[[A Dangerous Party of Two]]||November 28, 2009||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |562||613||[[ | + | |562||613||[[Rainbow Color Kidnapping]]||January 16, 2010||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |567||618||[[ | + | |567||618||[[Murderous Intent Raining on an Outdoor Spa]]||March 6, 2010||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |571||622||[[ | + | |571||622||[[Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure|Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure (Part 1)]]||May 1, 2010||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |572||623||[[ | + | |572||623||[[Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure|Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure (Part 2)]]||May 8, 2010||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |575||626||[[ | + | |575||626||[[The Alibi of the Black Dress|The Alibi of the Black Dress (Part 1)]]||May 29, 2010||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |576||627||[[ | + | |576||627||[[The Alibi of the Black Dress|The Alibi of the Black Dress (Part 2)]]||June 5, 2010||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |582||633||[[ | + | |582||633||[[The Night the Zombie Died]]||July 24, 2010||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |589||640||[[ | + | |589||640||[[The Worst Birthday|The Worst Birthday (Part 1)]]||September 25, 2010||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |590||641||[[ | + | |590||641||[[The Worst Birthday|The Worst Birthday (Part 2)]]||October 2, 2010||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |603||654||[[ | + | |603||654||[[The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case|The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (First Locked Room)]]||January 29, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |605||656||[[ | + | |605||656||[[The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case|The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (Opened Locked Room)]]||February 19, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |610||651||[[ | + | |610||651||[[The Victim is Shinichi Kudo]]||April 9, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |612||663||[[ | + | |612||663||[[Inubushi Castle, The Ablazed Demon Dog|Inubushi Castle, The Ablazed Demon Dog (Footsteps Chapter)]]||April 23, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |618||669||[[ | + | |618||669||[[Holmes' Revelation|Holmes' Revelation (Satan)]]||June 4, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |619||670||[[ | + | |619||670||[[Holmes' Revelation|Holmes' Revelation (Code Break)]]||June 11, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |625||676||[[ | + | |625||676||[[The Screaming Operation Room|The Screaming Operation Room (Part 1)]]||July 23, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |626||677||[[ | + | |626||677||[[The Screaming Operation Room|The Screaming Operation Room (Part 2)]]||July 30, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |631||682||[[ | + | |631||682||[[What the Flower Clock Knew]]||September 17, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |636||687||[[ | + | |636||687||[[The Most Useful School in the World Case|The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 1)]]||November 12, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |637||688||[[ | + | |637||688||[[The Most Useful School in the World Case|The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 2)]]||November 19, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |640||691||[[ | + | |640||691||[[The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches|The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Okayama Part)]]||December 10, 2011||Storyboard||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |641||692||[[ | + | |641||692||[[The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches|The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Kurashiki Part)]]||December 17, 2011||Storyboard||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |646||697||[[ | + | |646||697||[[Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel|Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 1)]]||February 18, 2012||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |647||698||[[ | + | |647||698||[[Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel|Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 2)]]||February 25, 2012||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |753||806||[[ | + | |753||806||[[The Blind Spot in the Share House]]||October 4, 2014||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |765||818||[[ | + | |765||818||[[Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case|Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 1)]]||January 24, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |766||819||[[ | + | |766||819||[[Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case|Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 2)]]||January 31, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |768||821||[[ | + | |768||821||[[Ai Haibara Imprisonment Case]]||February 21, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |769||822||[[ | + | |769||822||[[The Troublesome Emergency Patient]]||February 28, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |775||828||[[ | + | |775||828||[[The Manipulated Great Detective|The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 1)]]||April 25, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |776||829||[[ | + | |776||829||[[The Manipulated Great Detective|The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 2)]]||May 2, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |778||831||[[ | + | |778||831||[[Mirage of the Disappearing Angel]]||May 16, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |787||840||[[ | + | |787||840||[[The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool|The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 1)]]||August 1, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |788||841||[[ | + | |788||841||[[The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool|The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 2)]]||August 8, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |796||849||[[ | + | |796||849||[[The Lovebirds' Ruse]]||October 17, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |799||852||[[ | + | |799||852||[[Detective Boys' Locked Room Mystery Battle]]||November 14, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |803||856||[[ | + | |803||856||[[The Pitfall of Fire Precautions]]||December 12, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |813||868||[[ | + | |813||868||[[The Shadow Approaching Amuro]]||April 16, 2016||Storyboard||M20 pre-story |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |817||872||[[ | + | |817||872||[[The Missing Fiancée]]||May 14, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |821||876||[[ | + | |821||876||[[The Hidden Secret of Dongaraji Temple]]||June 11, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |826||881||[[ | + | |826||881||[[The Beauty, The Lies, and The Secrets]]||July 23, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |833||888||[[ | + | |833||888||[[The Great Detective's Weakness]]||September 24, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |838||893||[[ | + | |838||893||[[Mysterious Case in a Hot Air Balloon]]||November 5, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |842||897||[[ | + | |842||897||[[Turning Point on a Driving Date]]||December 10, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |851||906||[[ | + | |851||906||[[The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love|The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Beppu Chapter)]]||March 4, 2017||Storyboard||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |852||907||[[ | + | |852||907||[[The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love|The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Oita Chapter)]]||March 11, 2017||Storyboard||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |860||915||[[ | + | |860||915||[[The Security System's Pitfall]]||May 20, 2017||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |863||918||[[ | + | |863||918||[[The Spirit Detective's Murder|The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 1)]]||June 17, 2017||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |864||919||[[ | + | |864||919||[[The Spirit Detective's Murder|The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 2)]]||June 24, 2017||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |877||932||[[ | + | |877||932||[[A Pair of Crossing Fates]]||October 14, 2017||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1022||1079||[[ | + | |1022||1079||[[The Cursed Museum]]||October 9, 2021||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1027||1084||[[ | + | |1027||1084||[[Beyond the Curtain]]||November 20, 2021||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 13 August 2025
Storyboard
Storyboard cooperation
Shigenori Kageyama (影山 楙倫 Kageyama Shigenori) is a Japanese animation director and storyboard artist. He also works under the pseudonym Yosei Morino (杜野 幼青 Morino Yōsei).
Contents
Biography
Starting Episode 516: Furinkazan - The Mysterious Armored Warrior, Shigenori Kageyama joined the Detective Conan production team. During Koujin Ochi directional era, he mostly served as an organizer and a stroyboard artist. In 2017, after drawing the storyboard of Episode 877: A Pair of Crossing Fates, Kageyama quit the production team.
In 2021, Kageyama returned to the production team and did storyboard for another two anime-original episodes: Episode 1022: The Cursed Museum and Episode 1027: Beyond the Curtain.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 106 cases (134 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | 564-565 | Furinkazan - The Mysterious Armored Warrior | November 3, 2008 | Organizer, Storyboard | 1 hour |
| 521 | 570-571 | Murderer, Shinichi Kudo | January 19, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | 1 hour |
| 524 | 575 | The Blue Spark of Hate (Part 1) | February 9, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 525 | 576 | The Blue Spark of Hate (Part 2) | February 16, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 528 | 579 | Might Over Mystery (Part 1) | March 9, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 529 | 580 | Might Over Mystery (Part 2) | March 16, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 530 | 581 | The Truth Behind the Urban Legend (Part 1) | April 18, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 531 | 582 | The Truth Behind the Urban Legend (Part 2) | April 25, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 537 | 588 | Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe (Part 1) | June 13, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 538 | 589 | Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe (Part 2) | June 20, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 542 | 593 | Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish (Part 1) | July 25, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 543 | 594 | Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish (Part 2) | August 1, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 547 | 598 | Two Days with the Culprit (First Day) | September 19, 2009 | Storyboard | |
| 548 | 599 | Two Days with the Culprit (Second Day) | September 26, 2009 | Storyboard | |
| 557 | 608 | A Dangerous Party of Two | November 28, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 562 | 613 | Rainbow Color Kidnapping | January 16, 2010 | Storyboard | |
| 567 | 618 | Murderous Intent Raining on an Outdoor Spa | March 6, 2010 | Storyboard | |
| 571 | 622 | Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure (Part 1) | May 1, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 572 | 623 | Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure (Part 2) | May 8, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 575 | 626 | The Alibi of the Black Dress (Part 1) | May 29, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 576 | 627 | The Alibi of the Black Dress (Part 2) | June 5, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 582 | 633 | The Night the Zombie Died | July 24, 2010 | Storyboard | |
| 589 | 640 | The Worst Birthday (Part 1) | September 25, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 590 | 641 | The Worst Birthday (Part 2) | October 2, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 603 | 654 | The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (First Locked Room) | January 29, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 605 | 656 | The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (Opened Locked Room) | February 19, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 610 | 651 | The Victim is Shinichi Kudo | April 9, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 612 | 663 | Inubushi Castle, The Ablazed Demon Dog (Footsteps Chapter) | April 23, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 618 | 669 | Holmes' Revelation (Satan) | June 4, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 619 | 670 | Holmes' Revelation (Code Break) | June 11, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 625 | 676 | The Screaming Operation Room (Part 1) | July 23, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 626 | 677 | The Screaming Operation Room (Part 2) | July 30, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 631 | 682 | What the Flower Clock Knew | September 17, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 636 | 687 | The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 1) | November 12, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 637 | 688 | The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 2) | November 19, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 640 | 691 | The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Okayama Part) | December 10, 2011 | Storyboard | Mystery tour |
| 641 | 692 | The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Kurashiki Part) | December 17, 2011 | Storyboard | Mystery tour |
| 646 | 697 | Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 1) | February 18, 2012 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 647 | 698 | Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 2) | February 25, 2012 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 753 | 806 | The Blind Spot in the Share House | October 4, 2014 | Storyboard | |
| 765 | 818 | Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 1) | January 24, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 766 | 819 | Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 2) | January 31, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 768 | 821 | Ai Haibara Imprisonment Case | February 21, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 769 | 822 | The Troublesome Emergency Patient | February 28, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 775 | 828 | The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 1) | April 25, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 776 | 829 | The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 2) | May 2, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 778 | 831 | Mirage of the Disappearing Angel | May 16, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 787 | 840 | The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 1) | August 1, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 788 | 841 | The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 2) | August 8, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 796 | 849 | The Lovebirds' Ruse | October 17, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 799 | 852 | Detective Boys' Locked Room Mystery Battle | November 14, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 803 | 856 | The Pitfall of Fire Precautions | December 12, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 813 | 868 | The Shadow Approaching Amuro | April 16, 2016 | Storyboard | M20 pre-story |
| 817 | 872 | The Missing Fiancée | May 14, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 821 | 876 | The Hidden Secret of Dongaraji Temple | June 11, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 826 | 881 | The Beauty, The Lies, and The Secrets | July 23, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 833 | 888 | The Great Detective's Weakness | September 24, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 838 | 893 | Mysterious Case in a Hot Air Balloon | November 5, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 842 | 897 | Turning Point on a Driving Date | December 10, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 851 | 906 | The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Beppu Chapter) | March 4, 2017 | Storyboard | Mystery tour |
| 852 | 907 | The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Oita Chapter) | March 11, 2017 | Storyboard | Mystery tour |
| 860 | 915 | The Security System's Pitfall | May 20, 2017 | Storyboard | |
| 863 | 918 | The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 1) | June 17, 2017 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 864 | 919 | The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 2) | June 24, 2017 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 877 | 932 | A Pair of Crossing Fates | October 14, 2017 | Storyboard | |
| 1022 | 1079 | The Cursed Museum | October 9, 2021 | Storyboard | |
| 1027 | 1084 | Beyond the Curtain | November 20, 2021 | Storyboard |
Movies
Participation in: 2 movies
| Movie | Title | Original airdate | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | The Private Eyes' Requiem | April 15, 2006 | Storyboard cooperation | |
| 11 | Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure | April 21, 2007 | Storyboard cooperation |
Other notable works
Anime
- Acrobunch - The Quest for Treasure: Character design
- Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX: Animation director
- Beelzebub: Storyboard
- DYNAMIC CHORD: Director, Screenplay, Series organizer
- Fist of the North Star: Storyboard, Episode director
- Himawari!: Director
- Kakyūsei: Storyboard
- Kaze no Yojimbo: Storyboard
- KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple: Storyboard
- My Bride is a Mermaid: Storyboard
- Naruto: Storyboard, Episode director
- Saint Seiya: Storyboard
- Sengoku Majin Goshōgun: animation
- Space Warrior Baldios: Key animation
- Twin Star Exorcists: Storyboard
- Yamato 2520: Director
