Difference between revisions of "Hidetoshi Namura"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(Created page with "{{InfoBox Staff | name = Hidetoshi Namura | image = No Pic.jpg | gender = Male | location = Japan | position =...") |
(→Anime) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | == Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | ||
=== Anime === | === Anime === | ||
| − | Participation in: ''' | + | Participation in: '''14''' cases (14 episodes) |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;" | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|5||5||[[Episode 5|The Shinkansen's Bomb Case]]||February 12, 1996||Key animation|| | |5||5||[[Episode 5|The Shinkansen's Bomb Case]]||February 12, 1996||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18||19||[[Episode 18| | + | |18||19||[[Episode 18|A June Bride Murder Case]]||June 3, 1996||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24||25||[[Episode 24|The Mysterious | + | |24||25||[[Episode 24|The Mysterious Woman With Amnesia Case]]||July 15, 1996||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |46||47||[[Episode 46| | + | |46||47||[[Episode 46|Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case]]||February 3, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |51||52||[[Episode 51|The Golf | + | |51||52||[[Episode 51|The Golf Driving Range Murder Case]]||March 10, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
|64||66||[[Episode 64|The Third Fingerprint Murder Case]]||June 23, 1997||Key animation|| | |64||66||[[Episode 64|The Third Fingerprint Murder Case]]||June 23, 1997||Key animation|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |71||73||[[Episode 71| | + | |71||73||[[Episode 71|A Stalker's Murder Case]]||August 11, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |79||82||[[Episode 79|The Bank | + | |79||82||[[Episode 79|The Bank Heist Murder Case]]||November 3, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |83||86||[[Episode 83| | + | |83||86||[[Episode 83|General Hospital Murder Case]]||December 1, 1997||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |90||93||[[Episode 90|The | + | |90||93||[[Episode 90|The Flower Scent Murder Case]]||February 9, 1998||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |115||121||[[Episode 115| | + | |115||121||[[Episode 115|Scuba Diving Murder Case (Part 2)]]||August 31, 1998||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |129||136-139||[[Episode 129|The | + | |129||136-139||[[Episode 129|The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case]]||January 4, 1999||Key animation||2 hours <hr> Miscredited as <br>'''名村英樹''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |174||185-188||[[Episode 174|The Intent | + | |174||185-188||[[Episode 174|The Twenty Year Old Murderous Intent: The Symphony Serial Murder Case]]||January 3, 2000||Key animation||2 hours |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |507||554||[[Episode 507|The | + | |507||554||[[Episode 507|The Blind Spot in the Karaoke Box]]||June 30, 2008||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 22 January 2025
Hidetoshi Namura
Profile
Gender:
Male
Location:
Japan
Position:
Storyboard
Key animation
Key animation
Years active:
1996-present
Hidetoshi Namura (名村 英敏 Namura Hidetoshi) is a Japanese storyboard artist and technical director. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime and movies.
Contents
Biography
Hidetoshi Namura
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 14 cases (14 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | The Shinkansen's Bomb Case | February 12, 1996 | Key animation | |
| 18 | 19 | A June Bride Murder Case | June 3, 1996 | Key animation | |
| 24 | 25 | The Mysterious Woman With Amnesia Case | July 15, 1996 | Key animation | |
| 46 | 47 | Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case | February 3, 1997 | Key animation | |
| 51 | 52 | The Golf Driving Range Murder Case | March 10, 1997 | Key animation | |
| 64 | 66 | The Third Fingerprint Murder Case | June 23, 1997 | Key animation | |
| 71 | 73 | A Stalker's Murder Case | August 11, 1997 | Key animation | |
| 79 | 82 | The Bank Heist Murder Case | November 3, 1997 | Key animation | |
| 83 | 86 | General Hospital Murder Case | December 1, 1997 | Key animation | |
| 90 | 93 | The Flower Scent Murder Case | February 9, 1998 | Key animation | |
| 115 | 121 | Scuba Diving Murder Case (Part 2) | August 31, 1998 | Key animation | |
| 129 | 136-139 | The Girl from the Black Organization and the University Professor Murder Case | January 4, 1999 | Key animation | 2 hours Miscredited as 名村英樹 |
| 174 | 185-188 | The Twenty Year Old Murderous Intent: The Symphony Serial Murder Case | January 3, 2000 | Key animation | 2 hours |
| 507 | 554 | The Blind Spot in the Karaoke Box | June 30, 2008 | Storyboard |
Movies
Participation in: 9 movies
| Movie | Title | Original airdate | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | The Fourteenth Target | April 18, 1998 | Key animation | |
| 3 | The Last Wizard of the Century | April 17, 1999 | Key animation | |
| 4 | Captured in Her Eyes | April 22, 2000 | Key animation | |
| 5 | Countdown to Heaven | April 21, 2001 | Key animation | |
| 6 | The Phantom of Baker Street | April 20, 2002 | Key animation | |
| 7 | Crossroad in the Ancient Capital | April 19, 2003 | Key animation | |
| 8 | Magician of the Silver Sky | April 17, 2004 | Key animation | |
| 9 | Strategy Above the Depths | April 9, 2005 | Key animation | |
| 10 | The Private Eyes' Requiem | April 15, 2006 | Key animation |
