Difference between revisions of "Roko Ogiwara"
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |363||394||[[ | + | |363||394||[[The City Crows]]||June 7, 2004||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |371||402||[[ | + | |371||402||[[A Course Without Protest|A Course Without Protest (Part 1)]]||August 23, 2004||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |372||403||[[ | + | |372||403||[[A Course Without Protest|A Course Without Protest (Part 2)]]||August 30, 2004||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |381||412||[[ | + | |381||412||[[Which One's Deduction Show|Which One's Deduction Show (Part 1)]]||December 6, 2004||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |382||413||[[ | + | |382||413||[[Which One's Deduction Show|Which One's Deduction Show (Part 2)]]||December 13, 2004||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |386||420||[[ | + | |386||420||[[The Dissonance of the Stradivarius|The Dissonance of the Stradivarius (Interlude)]]||January 31, 2005||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |392||426||[[ | + | |392||426||[[The Mysterious Height Difference of 20cm]]||March 14, 2005||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |394||428||[[ | + | |394||428||[[Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion|Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion (The Seal)]]||April 18, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |395||429||[[ | + | |395||429||[[Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion|Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion (The Mechanism)]]||April 25, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |396||430||[[ | + | |396||430||[[Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion|Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion (The Resolution)]]||May 2, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |399||433||[[ | + | |399||433||[[The Strange Family's Request|The Strange Family's Request (Part 2)]]||May 23, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |401||435||[[ | + | |401||435||[[A Jewel Thief Caught Red-Handed|A Jewel Thief Caught Red-Handed (Part 1)]]||June 6, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |405||439||[[ | + | |405||439||[[The Man Who Called for an Ambulance]]||July 4, 2005||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |408||442||[[ | + | |408||442||[[Conan and Heiji's Deduction Magic|Conan and Heiji's Deduction Magic (The Resolution)]]||August 1, 2005||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |412||446||[[ | + | |412||446||[[The Shinto Shrine Torii's Surprising Code|The Shinto Shrine Torii's Surprising Code (Part 2)]]||August 29, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |415||449||[[ | + | |415||449||[[The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day|The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day (The Case)]]||October 10, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |417||451||[[ | + | |417||451||[[The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day|The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day (The Resolution)]]||October 24, 2005||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |419||453||[[ | + | |419||453||[[Sword of the Eight-Headed Serpent|Sword of the Eight-Headed Serpent (Part 1)]]||November 7, 2005||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |420||454||[[ | + | |420||454||[[Sword of the Eight-Headed Serpent|Sword of the Eight-Headed Serpent (Part 2)]]||November 14, 2005||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |424||458||[[ | + | |424||458||[[Photo E-mail from the Clown]]||December 19, 2005||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |427||465||[[ | + | |427||465||[[Super Secret of the Road to School|Super Secret of the Road to School (Part 1)]]||January 23, 2006||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |428||466||[[ | + | |428||466||[[Super Secret of the Road to School|Super Secret of the Road to School (Part 2)]]||January 30, 2006||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |434||472||[[ | + | |434||472||[[The Great Dog Coeur's Triumph]]||April 10, 2006||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |437||475||[[ | + | |437||475||[[Aya Ueto and Shinichi - The Promise from 4 Years Ago]]||May 8, 2006||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |441||479||[[ | + | |441||479||[[The Final "Ahh"]]||June 5, 2006||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |444||482||[[ | + | |444||482||[[Clam Digging With a Sigh|Clam Digging With a Sigh (Part 2)]]||July 3, 2006||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |449||487-488||[[ | + | |449||487-488||[[Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story - Fake Wedding]]||August 21, 2006||Storyboard||1 hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |450||489||[[ | + | |450||489||[[Trick vs. Magic|Trick vs. Magic (Part 1)]]||August 28, 2006||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |456||496||[[ | + | |456||496||[[The Mystery I Loved]]||November 13, 2006||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1008||1065||[[ | + | |1008||1065||[[Out for Revenge|Out for Revenge (Part 2)]]||June 8, 2021||Episode director||Brief return |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:25, 13 August 2025
Storyboard
Episode director
Roko Ogiwara (荻原 露光 Ogiwara Rokō) is a Japanese technical director. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime and OVAs.
Contents
Biography
Roko Ogiwara started animation in 1984 (he became a storyboard artists for the first time in 2001). In 2004, Ogiwara joined the production of the Detective Conan anime, by directing Episode 363: The City Crows; later on, he constantly served as organizer, storyboardist, and episode director. He then quit the anime production team in 2006, after finishing the storyboard work of Episode 456: The Mystery I Loved.
In 2021, Ogiwara temporarily returned to the production team and served as episode director for Episode 1008: Out for Revenge (Part 2).
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 23 cases (30 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 363 | 394 | The City Crows | June 7, 2004 | Episode director | |
| 371 | 402 | A Course Without Protest (Part 1) | August 23, 2004 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 372 | 403 | A Course Without Protest (Part 2) | August 30, 2004 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 381 | 412 | Which One's Deduction Show (Part 1) | December 6, 2004 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 382 | 413 | Which One's Deduction Show (Part 2) | December 13, 2004 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 386 | 420 | The Dissonance of the Stradivarius (Interlude) | January 31, 2005 | Episode director | |
| 392 | 426 | The Mysterious Height Difference of 20cm | March 14, 2005 | Episode director | |
| 394 | 428 | Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion (The Seal) | April 18, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 395 | 429 | Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion (The Mechanism) | April 25, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 396 | 430 | Big Adventure in the Eccentric Mansion (The Resolution) | May 2, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 399 | 433 | The Strange Family's Request (Part 2) | May 23, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 401 | 435 | A Jewel Thief Caught Red-Handed (Part 1) | June 6, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 405 | 439 | The Man Who Called for an Ambulance | July 4, 2005 | Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 408 | 442 | Conan and Heiji's Deduction Magic (The Resolution) | August 1, 2005 | Episode director | |
| 412 | 446 | The Shinto Shrine Torii's Surprising Code (Part 2) | August 29, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 415 | 449 | The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day (The Case) | October 10, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 417 | 451 | The Evil Spirit Appears on An Unlucky Day (The Resolution) | October 24, 2005 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 419 | 453 | Sword of the Eight-Headed Serpent (Part 1) | November 7, 2005 | Storyboard | |
| 420 | 454 | Sword of the Eight-Headed Serpent (Part 2) | November 14, 2005 | Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 424 | 458 | Photo E-mail from the Clown | December 19, 2005 | Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 427 | 465 | Super Secret of the Road to School (Part 1) | January 23, 2006 | Episode director | |
| 428 | 466 | Super Secret of the Road to School (Part 2) | January 30, 2006 | Episode director | |
| 434 | 472 | The Great Dog Coeur's Triumph | April 10, 2006 | Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 437 | 475 | Aya Ueto and Shinichi - The Promise from 4 Years Ago | May 8, 2006 | Storyboard | |
| 441 | 479 | The Final "Ahh" | June 5, 2006 | Episode director | |
| 444 | 482 | Clam Digging With a Sigh (Part 2) | July 3, 2006 | Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 449 | 487-488 | Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story - Fake Wedding | August 21, 2006 | Storyboard | 1 hour |
| 450 | 489 | Trick vs. Magic (Part 1) | August 28, 2006 | Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 456 | 496 | The Mystery I Loved | November 13, 2006 | Storyboard | |
| 1008 | 1065 | Out for Revenge (Part 2) | June 8, 2021 | Episode director | Brief return |
OVAs
Participation in: 1 OVA
| OVA | Title | Original airdate | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Conan, Kid, and the Crystal Mother | March 3, 2004 | Technical director |
Works in Magic Kaito
Magic Kaito 1412
Participation in: 1 episode
| Jpn# | Eng# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 20 | Dark Knight | February 28, 2015 | Episode director |
Other notable works
Anime
- Black Clover: Storyboard, Episode director
- Bleach: Episode director
- Golgo 13: Storyboard, Episode director
- Haikyu!!: Episode Director
- Jewelpet Happiness: Episode director, Animation producer
- Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle: Storyboard, Episode director
- Lupin III: Part III: Storyboard, Episode director
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of February 26, 2024.
- 荻原露光 - Atwiki
- Roko Ogiwara - Anime News Network
- Detective Conan Staff Listing
