Difference between revisions of "Tofu"
From Detective Conan Wiki
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| footnotes = | | footnotes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{nihongo|'''tofu'''}} is a Japanese | + | {{nihongo|'''tofu'''}} is a Japanese animation director and key animator. They takes part in the production of ''Detective Conan'' [[anime]]. |
== Biography == | == Biography == | ||
| − | tofu worked as a key animator for [[Azeta Pictures]] since 2019, in | + | tofu is affiliated with [[Azeta Pictures|'''{{font color|#007A5E|Azeta Pictures}}''']]. They worked as a key animator for [[Azeta Pictures]] since 2019, in [[The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi|'''Episode 956''': The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 1)]]. After that, tofu started to contribute key animation works regularly. In the end of 2020, tofu was promoted to animation director in [[Murder at the Townhouse Café|'''Episode 992''': Murder at the Townhouse Café]], and continue to work regulary until present. |
== Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | == Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |956||1013||[[ | + | |956||1013||[[Episode 956|The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 1)]]||October 12, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |960||1017||[[Miss Lonely and the Detective Boys]]||November 23, 2019||Key animation|| | + | |960||1017||[[Episode 960|Miss Lonely and the Detective Boys]]||November 23, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |964||1021||[[ | + | |964||1021||[[Episode 964|Kogoro Mouri's Grand Lecture (Part 3)]]||December 21, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |970||1027||[[ | + | |970||1027||[[Episode 970|The Young Kaga Lady's Mystery Tour (Part 2)]]||February 22, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |975||1032||[[The Secret of the Search for his Wife]]||July 4, 2020||Key animation|| | + | |975||1032||[[Episode 975|The Secret of the Search for his Wife]]||July 4, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |980||1037||[[An Encouragement of the Perfect Crime]]||September 5, 2020||Key animation|| | + | |980||1037||[[Episode 980|An Encouragement of the Perfect Crime]]||September 5, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |987||1044||[[The Company Dissolution Party]]||November 7, 2020||Key animation|| | + | |987||1044||[[Episode 987|The Company Dissolution Party]]||November 7, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |992||1049||[[Murder at the Townhouse Café]]||December 26, 2020||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |992||1049||[[Episode 992|Murder at the Townhouse Café]]||December 26, 2020||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |998||1055||[[The Frying Pan of Hatred]]||February 20, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |998||1055||[[Episode 998|The Frying Pan of Hatred]]||February 20, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1006||1063||[[Who Poisoned the Victim]]||May 15, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1006||1063||[[Episode 1006|Who Poisoned the Victim]]||May 15, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1011||1068||[[ | + | |1011||1068||[[Episode 1011|Picking Wild Plants and Clovers (Part 1)]]||July 10, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1016||1073||[[ | + | |1016||1073||[[Episode 1016|The Monorail Sniper Case (Part 1)]]||August 28, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1022||1079||[[The Cursed Museum]]||October 9, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1022||1079||[[Episode 1022|The Cursed Museum]]||October 9, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1028||1085||[[Ballad of the Woman Who Loved Cake]]||November 27, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1028||1085||[[Episode 1028|Ballad of the Woman Who Loved Cake]]||November 27, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1033||1090||[[ | + | |1033||1090||[[Episode 1033|Taiko Meijin's Shogi Board (Opening Move)]]||January 8, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1040||1097||[[The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 2]]||April 23, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1040||1097||[[Episode 1040|The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 2]]||April 23, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1047||1102||[[ | + | |1047||1102||[[Episode 1047|The Red Sheep's Eerie Game (Part 1)]]||June 18, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1052||1109||[[The Detective Boys' Test of Courage]]||July 30, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1052||1109||[[Episode 1052|The Detective Boys' Test of Courage]]||July 30, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1058||1115||[[The Man Who Camped Out at the Police Station]]||October 1, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1058||1115||[[Episode 1058|The Man Who Camped Out at the Police Station]]||October 1, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1064||1121||[[The Dreamy-Eyed Woman's Last Shot at Love]]||November 19, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1064||1121||[[Episode 1064|The Dreamy-Eyed Woman's Last Shot at Love]]||November 19, 2022||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1068||1125||[[Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya's Detective Notes]]||January 7, 2023||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1068||1125||[[Episode 1068|Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya's Detective Notes]]||January 7, 2023||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1075||1132||[[ | + | |1075||1132||[[Episode 1075|The Boiled Fugu Mystery Tour Showdown (Shimonoseki Part)]]||February 25, 2023||Animation director, Key animation||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1084||1142||[[The Freezing Cold Men]]||May 20, 2023||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1084||1142||[[Episode 1084|The Freezing Cold Men]]||May 20, 2023||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1090||1148||[[The Culprit Who Disappeared Into the Sleeping Town]]||July 15, 2023||Key animation|| | + | |1090||1148||[[Episode 1090|The Culprit Who Disappeared Into the Sleeping Town]]||July 15, 2023||Key animation|| |
|} | |} | ||
== Other notable works == | == Other notable works == | ||
=== Anime === | === Anime === | ||
| − | * ''UniteUp!'': Key animation | + | * ''UniteUp!'': Animation director, Key animation |
| − | * ''Edens Zero'': Key animation | + | * ''Edens Zero'': Animation director, Key animation |
* ''My One-Hit Kill Sister'': Animation director | * ''My One-Hit Kill Sister'': Animation director | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
# Page partially or completely translated from the '''Chinese''' version of June 27th, 2023. | # Page partially or completely translated from the '''Chinese''' version of June 27th, 2023. | ||
| − | # [https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/people.php?id=201278 Anime News Network] | + | # [https://bangumi.tv/person/40311 tofu - Bangumi] |
| − | # [https:// | + | # [https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/people.php?id=201278 tofu - Anime News Network] |
| + | # [https://seesaawiki.jp/w/radioi_34/d/%cc%be%c3%b5%c4%e5%a5%b3%a5%ca%a5%f3%a1%ca%a5%b7%a5%ea%a1%bc%a5%ba%a5%ea%a5%b9%a5%c8%a1%cb '''Detective Conan Staff Listing'''] | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:tofu}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:tofu}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:41, 17 March 2025
tofu
Profile
Gender:
unknown
Location:
Japan
Position:
Animation director
Key animation
Key animation
Studio:
Years active:
2019-present
tofu is a Japanese animation director and key animator. They takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
tofu is affiliated with Azeta Pictures. They worked as a key animator for Azeta Pictures since 2019, in Episode 956: The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 1). After that, tofu started to contribute key animation works regularly. In the end of 2020, tofu was promoted to animation director in Episode 992: Murder at the Townhouse Café, and continue to work regulary until present.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 24 cases (24 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 956 | 1013 | The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 1) | October 12, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 960 | 1017 | Miss Lonely and the Detective Boys | November 23, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 964 | 1021 | Kogoro Mouri's Grand Lecture (Part 3) | December 21, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 970 | 1027 | The Young Kaga Lady's Mystery Tour (Part 2) | February 22, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 975 | 1032 | The Secret of the Search for his Wife | July 4, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 980 | 1037 | An Encouragement of the Perfect Crime | September 5, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 987 | 1044 | The Company Dissolution Party | November 7, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 992 | 1049 | Murder at the Townhouse Café | December 26, 2020 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 998 | 1055 | The Frying Pan of Hatred | February 20, 2021 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1006 | 1063 | Who Poisoned the Victim | May 15, 2021 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1011 | 1068 | Picking Wild Plants and Clovers (Part 1) | July 10, 2021 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1016 | 1073 | The Monorail Sniper Case (Part 1) | August 28, 2021 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1022 | 1079 | The Cursed Museum | October 9, 2021 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1028 | 1085 | Ballad of the Woman Who Loved Cake | November 27, 2021 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1033 | 1090 | Taiko Meijin's Shogi Board (Opening Move) | January 8, 2022 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1040 | 1097 | The Case of Ayumi's Illustrated Diary 2 | April 23, 2022 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1047 | 1102 | The Red Sheep's Eerie Game (Part 1) | June 18, 2022 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1052 | 1109 | The Detective Boys' Test of Courage | July 30, 2022 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1058 | 1115 | The Man Who Camped Out at the Police Station | October 1, 2022 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1064 | 1121 | The Dreamy-Eyed Woman's Last Shot at Love | November 19, 2022 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1068 | 1125 | Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya's Detective Notes | January 7, 2023 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1075 | 1132 | The Boiled Fugu Mystery Tour Showdown (Shimonoseki Part) | February 25, 2023 | Animation director, Key animation | Mystery tour |
| 1084 | 1142 | The Freezing Cold Men | May 20, 2023 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 1090 | 1148 | The Culprit Who Disappeared Into the Sleeping Town | July 15, 2023 | Key animation |
Other notable works
Anime
- UniteUp!: Animation director, Key animation
- Edens Zero: Animation director, Key animation
- My One-Hit Kill Sister: Animation director
See also
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of June 27th, 2023.
- tofu - Bangumi
- tofu - Anime News Network
- Detective Conan Staff Listing
