Difference between revisions of "Hiroshi Kurimoto"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |179||193||[[ | + | |179||193||[[The Coffee Shop Truck's Wild Entrance Case]]||February 7, 2000||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |183||197||[[ | + | |183||197||[[A Dangerous Recipe]]||April 14, 2000||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |187||202||[[ | + | |187||202||[[The Unknown Gunshot That Rings in the Dark]]||April 24, 2000||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |188||203||[[ | + | |188||203||[[The Desperate Revival|The Desperate Revival - The Cavern of the Detective Boys]]||May 1, 2000||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |194||209||[[ | + | |194||209||[[The Significant Music Box|The Significant Music Box (Part 1)]]||June 12, 2000||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |201||216||[[ | + | |201||216||[[The Tenth Passenger|The Tenth Passenger (Part 1)]]||July 31, 2000||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |207||222||[[ | + | |207||222||[[The Deduction That Was Too Good]]||September 11, 2000||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |215||231||[[ | + | |215||231||[[The Bay of Revenge|The Bay of Revenge (Part 1)]]||November 27, 2000||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |220||239||[[ | + | |220||239||[[The Client Full of Lies|The Client Full of Lies (Part 1)]]||January 15, 2001||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |225||244||[[ | + | |225||244||[[The Secret of the High Sales]]||February 19, 2001||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |233||252||[[ | + | |233||252||[[The Evidence That Didn't Disappear|The Evidence That Didn't Disappear (Part 1)]]||May 14, 2001||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |237||256||[[ | + | |237||256||[[The Nanki Shirahama Mystery Tour|The Nanki Shirahama Mystery Tour (Part 1)]]||June 4, 2001||Episode director||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |243||262||[[ | + | |243||262||[[Kogoro Mouri's Imposter|Kogoro Mouri's Imposter (Part 1)]]||July 23, 2001||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |248||267||[[ | + | |248||267||[[The Alibi of the Soothing Forest]]||August 27, 2001||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |253||272||[[ | + | |253||272||[[Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 4|Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 4 (Part 1)]]||October 15, 2001||Episode director|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:09, 13 August 2025
Hiroshi Kurimoto
Profile
Gender:
Male
Location:
Japan
Position:
Organizer
Storyboard
Episode director
Storyboard
Episode director
Years active:
1994-present
Hiroshi Kurimoto (栗本 宏志 Kurimoto Hiroshi) is a Japanese animator. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
Hiroshi Kurimoto debuted as episode director in 1994 via the anime DNA² (D・N・A² ~何処かで失くしたあいつのアイツ~).
Kurimoto joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 2000, starting with Episode 179: The Coffee Shop Truck's Wild Entrance Case. In 2001, after directing Episode 253: Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 4 (Part 1), Kurimoto quit the production and has not returned yet.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 15 cases (15 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 179 | 193 | The Coffee Shop Truck's Wild Entrance Case | February 7, 2000 | Episode director | |
| 183 | 197 | A Dangerous Recipe | April 14, 2000 | Episode director | |
| 187 | 202 | The Unknown Gunshot That Rings in the Dark | April 24, 2000 | Storyboard | |
| 188 | 203 | The Desperate Revival - The Cavern of the Detective Boys | May 1, 2000 | Episode director | |
| 194 | 209 | The Significant Music Box (Part 1) | June 12, 2000 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 201 | 216 | The Tenth Passenger (Part 1) | July 31, 2000 | Episode director | |
| 207 | 222 | The Deduction That Was Too Good | September 11, 2000 | Episode director | |
| 215 | 231 | The Bay of Revenge (Part 1) | November 27, 2000 | Episode director | |
| 220 | 239 | The Client Full of Lies (Part 1) | January 15, 2001 | Episode director | |
| 225 | 244 | The Secret of the High Sales | February 19, 2001 | Episode director | |
| 233 | 252 | The Evidence That Didn't Disappear (Part 1) | May 14, 2001 | Episode director | |
| 237 | 256 | The Nanki Shirahama Mystery Tour (Part 1) | June 4, 2001 | Episode director | Mystery tour |
| 243 | 262 | Kogoro Mouri's Imposter (Part 1) | July 23, 2001 | Episode director | |
| 248 | 267 | The Alibi of the Soothing Forest | August 27, 2001 | Episode director | |
| 253 | 272 | Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 4 (Part 1) | October 15, 2001 | Episode director |
Other notable works
Anime
- D.Gray-man: Storyboard, Episode director, Key animation
- Galaxy Angel: Storyboard, Technical director
- Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger: Storyboard, Episode director
- Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's: Episode director, Special effects
- Omakase Scrappers: Storyboard, Episode director
- Soccer Fever: Storyboard, Episode director
- Wedding Peach: Storyboard, Episode director
- Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) : Storyboard
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of August 10th, 2023.
- 栗本宏志 - Atwiki
- Hiroshi Kurimoto - Anime News Network
- Detective Conan Staff Listing