Difference between revisions of "User:AvidConanContributor"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→My contribution plans) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <!-- If I ever needed to leave a message/announcement, I would use this. Credit of creation goes to BOBO for putting this up on his January 2025 break. | + | <!-- If I ever needed to leave a message/announcement, I would use this. Credit of creation goes to BOBO for putting this up on his January 2025 break. |
{| align="center" style="background: seashell; border: 1px dotted tan; width: 100%; margin-bottom: 15px;" | {| align="center" style="background: seashell; border: 1px dotted tan; width: 100%; margin-bottom: 15px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 150px;"|[[File:EP970 5.jpg|150px]] | | style="width: 150px;"|[[File:EP970 5.jpg|150px]] | ||
| − | | style="text-align: center;"|<big>'''This user left a message:'''</big> <br> Will be back to editing by May 4th. --[[User:AvidConanContributor|Avico]] ([[User talk:AvidConanContributor|talk]]) 04:27, 28 April 2025 (UTC) | + | | style="text-align: center;"|<big>'''This user left a message:'''</big> <br> Will be back to usual editing by May 4th. --[[User:AvidConanContributor|Avico]] ([[User talk:AvidConanContributor|talk]]) 04:27, 28 April 2025 (UTC) |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | --> | |
{{InfoBox Char | {{InfoBox Char | ||
| name = AvidConanContributor | | name = AvidConanContributor | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Task Description !! Priority<br>( | + | ! Task Description !! Priority<br>(0-5) !! Weight<br>(1-100) !! Notes |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Finish writing [[Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist]] || 4 || 75 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve | + | | Improve [[Template:Countdown]] by using [[Template:Countdown/sandbox]]<br>The plans (and future documentation): [[Draft: New Countdown Template]] || 3 || 60 || Need to convert this to a more JS-based solution |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Maintain the [[Yaiba: Samurai Legend]] pages || 3 || 95 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Keep updating the [[Anime]] section of the wiki with the latest episodes and their plots || 2 || 80 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Revamp the [[Main Page]] || 2 || 100 || Lots of stuff do with this one, will collaborate with [[User:R0o0di]] on this one |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Improve the age display of [[Template:InfoBox Staff|InfoBox Staff]] || 1 || 55 || 90% done, just need the implementation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve [[ | + | | Improve [[User:R0o0di/Sandbox|R0o0di's]] version of [[Template:Char Appearances|Char Appearances]] || 1 || 70 || Not sure if I should bring this up again...some time has passed |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve English | + | | Improve [[Template:InfoBox Documentary|InfoBox Documentary]] based on the working [[Template:InfoBox English Documentary|InfoBox English Documentary]] || 0.1 || 40 || Maybe change the backend to use CSS over wikitable? Will see if it's feasible or not. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Improve English translation of Vietnamese anime episode titles || 0.1 || 50 || I've noticed that most of them are just duplications of the Japanese -> English translation, which creates a lot of errors.<br>'''Completed:''' 197-219, 263-313 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Make the Chronology part of the InfoBox templates collapsible/more minimalistic || 0 || 60 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) || | + | | Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) || 0 || 100 || |
|} | |} | ||
| − | My user sandbox (and subpages) can be found [https://www.detectiveconanworld.com/wiki/index.php? | + | My user sandbox (and subpages) can be found [https://www.detectiveconanworld.com/wiki/index.php?title=Special%3APrefixIndex&prefix=AvidConanContributor%2Fsandbox&namespace=2 here]. |
== My open discussions == | == My open discussions == | ||
Latest revision as of 23:46, 16 June 2025
| AvidConanContributor | |
| Japanese name: | アヴィド・コナン・コントリビュータ |
|---|---|
| Age: | Eternal (I'm stuck in DC's floating timeline) |
| Gender: | Male |
| Nicknames: | Avico - アヴィコ (preferred name) |
| First appearance: | December 22, 2024 (Created Stakeout 4 page) |
| Appearances: | |
AvidConanContributor (アヴィド・コナン・コントリビュータ ), otherwise named Avico (アヴィコ ), is a user of the Detective Conan Wiki.
My contribution plans
| Task Description | Priority (0-5) |
Weight (1-100) |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finish writing Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist | 4 | 75 | |
| Improve Template:Countdown by using Template:Countdown/sandbox The plans (and future documentation): Draft: New Countdown Template |
3 | 60 | Need to convert this to a more JS-based solution |
| Maintain the Yaiba: Samurai Legend pages | 3 | 95 | |
| Keep updating the Anime section of the wiki with the latest episodes and their plots | 2 | 80 | |
| Revamp the Main Page | 2 | 100 | Lots of stuff do with this one, will collaborate with User:R0o0di on this one |
| Improve the age display of InfoBox Staff | 1 | 55 | 90% done, just need the implementation |
| Improve R0o0di's version of Char Appearances | 1 | 70 | Not sure if I should bring this up again...some time has passed |
| Improve InfoBox Documentary based on the working InfoBox English Documentary | 0.1 | 40 | Maybe change the backend to use CSS over wikitable? Will see if it's feasible or not. |
| Improve English translation of Vietnamese anime episode titles | 0.1 | 50 | I've noticed that most of them are just duplications of the Japanese -> English translation, which creates a lot of errors. Completed: 197-219, 263-313 |
| Make the Chronology part of the InfoBox templates collapsible/more minimalistic | 0 | 60 | |
| Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) | 0 | 100 |
My user sandbox (and subpages) can be found here.
My open discussions
Help me close these discussions by leaving a meaningful reply or two! The goal is to make this list blank:
- I have no open discussions!
Trivia
A little about me...
Favorite lyric from this song: Translation:[N 1]
Favorite lyric from this song: Translation:[N 1]
|
|---|