Difference between revisions of "Kuchiru Kazehara"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||11-12||[[ | + | |11||11-12||[[Moonlight Sonata Murder Case]]||April 8, 1996||Organizer, Storyboard||1 hour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14||15||[[ | + | |14||15||[[The Mysterious Shooting Message Case]]||April 29, 1996||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15||16||[[ | + | |15||16||[[Missing Corpse Murder Case]]||May 13, 1996||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17||18||[[ | + | |17||18||[[Hijacked Department Store Case]]||May 27, 1996||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20||21||[[ | + | |20||21||[[A Haunted Mansion Murder Case]]||June 17, 1996||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23||24||[[ | + | |23||24||[[Luxury Liner Serial Murder Case|Luxury Liner Serial Murder Case (Part 2)]]||July 8, 1996||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |37||38||[[ | + | |37||38||[[Cactus's Flower Murder Case]]||November 11, 1996||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:06, 8 August 2025
| Kuchiru Kazehara | |
| Profile | |
| Gender: | Male |
|---|---|
| Location: | Japan |
| Position: | Organizer Storyboard |
| Years active: | 1996 |
Kuchiru Kazehara (風原 朽 Kazehara Kuchiru) is a Japanese screenplay writer and storyboard artist. No other information is currently known about this individual.
Biography
Kuchiru Kazehara joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 1996, starting with Episode 11: Moonlight Sonata Murder Case; in the same year, after finishing the storyboard work of Episode 37: Cactus's Flower Murder Case, Kazehara quit the production team and has not returned yet.
Due to the fact that this animator was only found to had worked on the Detective Conan anime solely, this is most likely a pseudonym used by another member of the production staff[1].
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 7 cases (7 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11-12 | Moonlight Sonata Murder Case | April 8, 1996 | Organizer, Storyboard | 1 hour |
| 14 | 15 | The Mysterious Shooting Message Case | April 29, 1996 | Storyboard | |
| 15 | 16 | Missing Corpse Murder Case | May 13, 1996 | Storyboard | |
| 17 | 18 | Hijacked Department Store Case | May 27, 1996 | Storyboard | |
| 20 | 21 | A Haunted Mansion Murder Case | June 17, 1996 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 23 | 24 | Luxury Liner Serial Murder Case (Part 2) | July 8, 1996 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 37 | 38 | Cactus's Flower Murder Case | November 11, 1996 | Storyboard |
