Difference between revisions of "User:AvidConanContributor"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→My contribution plans: Added link to my sandbox) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Task # !! Task Description !! Priority<br>( | + | ! Task # !! Task Description !! Priority<br>(0-10) !! Weight<br>(1-100) !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Improve [[Template:Countdown]] by using [[Template:Countdown/sandbox]]<br>The plans (and future documentation): [[Draft: New Countdown Template]] || 4 || 55 || | | 1 || Improve [[Template:Countdown]] by using [[Template:Countdown/sandbox]]<br>The plans (and future documentation): [[Draft: New Countdown Template]] || 4 || 55 || | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 3 || Finish writing [[Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist]] || 8 || 85 || | | 3 || Finish writing [[Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist]] || 8 || 85 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || | + | | 4 || Make the Rightcolumn template update semi-automatically || 4 || 60 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || | + | | 5 || Keep updating the Anime section of the wiki with the latest episodes and their plots || 1 || 70 || Postponed for higher-priority contributions |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) || 1 || 100 || | + | | 6 || Make the Chronology part of the InfoBox templates collapsible/more minimalistic || 1 || 60 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 999 || Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) || 1 || 100 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:10, 23 January 2025
| AvidConanContributor | |
| Japanese name: | アヴィド・コナン・コントリビュータ |
|---|---|
| Age: | Eternal (I'm stuck in DC's floating timeline) |
| Gender: | Male |
| Nicknames: | Avico - アヴィコ (preferred name) |
| First appearance: | December 22, 2024 (Created Stakeout 4 page) |
| Appearances: | |
AvidConanContributor (アヴィド・コナン・コントリビュータ ), otherwise named Avico (アヴィコ ), is a user of the Detective Conan Wiki.
Contents
My contribution plans
| Task # | Task Description | Priority (0-10) |
Weight (1-100) |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Improve Template:Countdown by using Template:Countdown/sandbox The plans (and future documentation): Draft: New Countdown Template |
4 | 55 | |
| 2 | Improve InfoBox Documentary based on the working InfoBox English Documentary | 2 | 60 | |
| 3 | Finish writing Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist | 8 | 85 | |
| 4 | Make the Rightcolumn template update semi-automatically | 4 | 60 | |
| 5 | Keep updating the Anime section of the wiki with the latest episodes and their plots | 1 | 70 | Postponed for higher-priority contributions |
| 6 | Make the Chronology part of the InfoBox templates collapsible/more minimalistic | 1 | 60 | |
| 999 | Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) | 1 | 100 |
My user sandbox (and subpages) can be found here.
My open discussions
Help me close these discussions by leaving a meaningful reply or two! The goal is to make this list blank:
- I have no open discussions!
Trivia
A little about my likings...
Favorite lyric from this song: Translation:[N 1]
Favorite lyric from this song: Translation:[N 1]
|
|---|