Difference between revisions of "Yuki Tsugihashi"
(→Movies) |
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |556||607||[[ | + | |556||607||[[Intersection of Fear]]||November 21, 2009||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |562||613||[[ | + | |562||613||[[Rainbow Color Kidnapping]]||January 16, 2010||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |567||618||[[ | + | |567||618||[[Murderous Intent Raining on an Outdoor Spa]]||March 6, 2010||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |602||653||[[ | + | |602||653||[[The Devil Hidden in the Tennis Court]]||January 8, 2011||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |842||897||[[ | + | |842||897||[[Turning Point on a Driving Date]]||December 10, 2016||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |872||927||[[ | + | |872||927||[[Conan and Heiji's Nue Legend|Conan and Heiji's Nue Legend (Squealing)]]||September 9, 2017||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |880||935||[[ | + | |880||935||[[The Detective Boys and the Ghost Mansion]]||November 11, 2017||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |887||942||[[ | + | |887||942||[[Kaitou Kid and the Trick Box|Kaitou Kid and the Trick Box (Part 1)]]||January 6, 2018||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1029||1086||[[ | + | |1029||1086||[[Police Academy Arc Wild Police Story CASE. Jinpei Matsuda]]||December 4, 2021||Key animation|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:38, 22 August 2025
Assistant animation director
Key animation
2nd key animation
Yuki Tsugihashi (次橋 有紀 Tsugihashi Yuki) is a Japanese animator. She takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime and movies.
Contents
Biography
Yuki Tsugihashi was originally affiliated with Studio Wanpack, and became a freelance animator after the studio's disbandment. Tsugihashi joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 2009, starting with Episode 556: Intersection of Fear. Later on, she continuously participated in some anime production irregularly. She quit the production team in 2018 after finishing the key animation work of Episode 887: Kaitou Kid and the Trick Box (Part 1).
In 2021, Tsugihashi returned briefly to the production team and did key animation for Episode 1029: Police Academy Arc Wild Police Story CASE. Jinpei Matsuda.
In the Detective Conan movies, Tsugihashi was first involved in the production in Movie 23: The Fist of Blue Sapphire, then she was promoted to an animation director starting Movie 26: Black Iron Submarine, until present.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 9 cases (9 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 556 | 607 | Intersection of Fear | November 21, 2009 | Key animation | |
| 562 | 613 | Rainbow Color Kidnapping | January 16, 2010 | Key animation | |
| 567 | 618 | Murderous Intent Raining on an Outdoor Spa | March 6, 2010 | Key animation | |
| 602 | 653 | The Devil Hidden in the Tennis Court | January 8, 2011 | Key animation | |
| 842 | 897 | Turning Point on a Driving Date | December 10, 2016 | Key animation | |
| 872 | 927 | Conan and Heiji's Nue Legend (Squealing) | September 9, 2017 | Key animation | |
| 880 | 935 | The Detective Boys and the Ghost Mansion | November 11, 2017 | Key animation | |
| 887 | 942 | Kaitou Kid and the Trick Box (Part 1) | January 6, 2018 | Key animation | |
| 1029 | 1086 | Police Academy Arc Wild Police Story CASE. Jinpei Matsuda | December 4, 2021 | Key animation |
Movies
Participation in: 5 movies
| Movie | Title | Original airdate | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | The Fist of Blue Sapphire | April 12, 2019 | 2nd key animation | |
| 25 | The Bride of Halloween | April 15, 2022 | Key animation, 2nd key animation | |
| 26 | Black Iron Submarine | April 14, 2023 | Assistant animation director, Key animation | |
| 27 | The Million-dollar Pentagram | April 12, 2024 | Animation director, Key animation | |
| 28 | One-eyed Flashback | April 18, 2025 | Assistant animation director, Key animation |
Other notable works
Anime
- A Certain Magical Index: Key animation (Studio Wanpack)
- Dr. Stone: Animation director, 2nd key animation, Assistant animation director, Key animation
- Fruits Basket S1+S2: Animation director, 2nd key animation, Assistant animation director, Key animation
- Lupin the 3rd Part 6: 2nd key animation, Assistant animation director, Key animation
- Monogatari Series Second Season: Animation director cooperation, Key animation
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments: Key animation (Studio Wanpack)
