Difference between revisions of "User:AvidConanContributor"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→My contribution plans) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Task Description !! Priority<br>( | + | ! Task Description !! Priority<br>(0-5) !! Weight<br>(1-100) !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve the age display of [[Template:InfoBox Staff|InfoBox Staff]] || | + | | Improve the age display of [[Template:InfoBox Staff|InfoBox Staff]] || 2 || 55 || 90% done, just need the implementation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve [[User:R0o0di/Sandbox|R0o0di's]] version of [[Template:Char Appearances|Char Appearances]] || | + | | Improve [[User:R0o0di/Sandbox|R0o0di's]] version of [[Template:Char Appearances|Char Appearances]] || 2 || 70 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Maintain the [[Yaiba: Samurai Legend]] pages || | + | | Maintain the [[Yaiba: Samurai Legend]] pages || 2 || 95 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Keep updating the Anime section of the wiki with the latest episodes and their plots || | + | | Keep updating the Anime section of the wiki with the latest episodes and their plots || 3 || 80 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Finish writing [[Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist]] || | + | | Finish writing [[Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist]] || 4 || 75 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve [[Template:Countdown]] by using [[Template:Countdown/sandbox]]<br>The plans (and future documentation): [[Draft: New Countdown Template]] || | + | | Improve [[Template:Countdown]] by using [[Template:Countdown/sandbox]]<br>The plans (and future documentation): [[Draft: New Countdown Template]] || 4 || 60 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve English translation of Vietnamese anime episode titles || | + | | Improve English translation of Vietnamese anime episode titles || 5 || 50 || I've noticed that most of them are just duplications of the Japanese -> English translation, which creates a lot of errors.<br>'''Completed:''' 197-219, 263-313 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Make the Chronology part of the InfoBox templates collapsible/more minimalistic || | + | | Make the Chronology part of the InfoBox templates collapsible/more minimalistic || 5 || 60 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Improve [[Template:InfoBox Documentary|InfoBox Documentary]] based on the working [[Template:InfoBox English Documentary|InfoBox English Documentary]] || | + | | Improve [[Template:InfoBox Documentary|InfoBox Documentary]] based on the working [[Template:InfoBox English Documentary|InfoBox English Documentary]] || 5 || 40 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) || | + | | Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) || 5 || 100 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 28 April 2025
| This user left a message: Will be back to editing by May 4th. --Avico (talk) 04:27, 28 April 2025 (UTC) |
| AvidConanContributor | |
| Japanese name: | アヴィド・コナン・コントリビュータ |
|---|---|
| Age: | Eternal (I'm stuck in DC's floating timeline) |
| Gender: | Male |
| Nicknames: | Avico - アヴィコ (preferred name) |
| First appearance: | December 22, 2024 (Created Stakeout 4 page) |
| Appearances: | |
AvidConanContributor (アヴィド・コナン・コントリビュータ ), otherwise named Avico (アヴィコ ), is a user of the Detective Conan Wiki.
My contribution plans
| Task Description | Priority (0-5) |
Weight (1-100) |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Improve the age display of InfoBox Staff | 2 | 55 | 90% done, just need the implementation |
| Improve R0o0di's version of Char Appearances | 2 | 70 | |
| Maintain the Yaiba: Samurai Legend pages | 2 | 95 | |
| Keep updating the Anime section of the wiki with the latest episodes and their plots | 3 | 80 | |
| Finish writing Behind the Scenes: Detective Conan - Aoyama Gosho, Manga Artist | 4 | 75 | |
| Improve Template:Countdown by using Template:Countdown/sandbox The plans (and future documentation): Draft: New Countdown Template |
4 | 60 | |
| Improve English translation of Vietnamese anime episode titles | 5 | 50 | I've noticed that most of them are just duplications of the Japanese -> English translation, which creates a lot of errors. Completed: 197-219, 263-313 |
| Make the Chronology part of the InfoBox templates collapsible/more minimalistic | 5 | 60 | |
| Improve InfoBox Documentary based on the working InfoBox English Documentary | 5 | 40 | |
| Create a new (secret programming project; not revealed yet) | 5 | 100 |
My user sandbox (and subpages) can be found here.
My open discussions
Help me close these discussions by leaving a meaningful reply or two! The goal is to make this list blank:
- I have no open discussions!
Trivia
A little about me...
Favorite lyric from this song: Translation:[N 1]
Favorite lyric from this song: Translation:[N 1]
|
|---|