Difference between revisions of "Shigenori Kageyama"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | == Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | ||
=== Anime === | === Anime === | ||
| + | Participation in: '''106''' cases (134 episodes) | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;font-size:small;" | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
| Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
|605||656||[[Episode 605|The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (Opened Locked Room)]]||February 19, 2011||Storyboard|| | |605||656||[[Episode 605|The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (Opened Locked Room)]]||February 19, 2011||Storyboard|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |610||651||[[Episode 610|The Victim is | + | |610||651||[[Episode 610|The Victim is Shinichi Kudo]]||April 9, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |612||663||[[Episode 612|Inubushi Castle | + | |612||663||[[Episode 612|Inubushi Castle, The Ablazed Demon Dog (Footsteps Chapter)]]||April 23, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
|618||669||[[Episode 618|Holmes' Revelation (Satan)]]||June 4, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| | |618||669||[[Episode 618|Holmes' Revelation (Satan)]]||June 4, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|619||670||[[Episode 619|Holmes' Revelation (Code Break)]]||June 11, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| | |619||670||[[Episode 619|Holmes' Revelation (Code Break)]]||June 11, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |625||676||[[Episode 625|The Screaming | + | |625||676||[[Episode 625|The Screaming Operation Room (Part 1)]]||July 23, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |626||677||[[Episode 626|The Screaming | + | |626||677||[[Episode 626|The Screaming Operation Room (Part 2)]]||July 30, 2011||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |631||682||[[Episode 631| | + | |631||682||[[Episode 631|What the Flower Clock Knew]]||September 17, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |636||687||[[Episode 636|The World | + | |636||687||[[Episode 636|The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 1)]]||November 12, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |637||688||[[Episode 637|The World | + | |637||688||[[Episode 637|The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 2)]]||November 19, 2011||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |640||691||[[Episode 640| | + | |640||691||[[Episode 640|The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Okayama Part)]]||December 10, 2011||Storyboard||Travel arc |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |641||692||[[Episode 641| | + | |641||692||[[Episode 641|The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Kurashiki Part)]]||December 17, 2011||Storyboard||Travel arc |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |646||697||[[Episode 646| | + | |646||697||[[Episode 646|Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 1)]]||February 18, 2012||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |647||698||[[Episode 647| | + | |647||698||[[Episode 647|Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 2)]]||February 25, 2012||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |753||806||[[Episode 753|The | + | |753||806||[[Episode 753|The Blind Spot in the Share House]]||October 4, 2014||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |765||818||[[Episode 765| | + | |765||818||[[Episode 765|Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 1)]]||January 24, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |766||819||[[Episode 766| | + | |766||819||[[Episode 766|Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 2)]]||January 31, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |768||821||[[Episode 768| | + | |768||821||[[Episode 768|Ai Haibara Imprisonment Case]]||February 21, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
|769||822||[[Episode 769|The Troublesome Emergency Patient]]||February 28, 2015||Storyboard|| | |769||822||[[Episode 769|The Troublesome Emergency Patient]]||February 28, 2015||Storyboard|| | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|776||829||[[Episode 776|The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 2)]]||May 2, 2015||Storyboard|| | |776||829||[[Episode 776|The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 2)]]||May 2, 2015||Storyboard|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |778||831||[[Episode 778| | + | |778||831||[[Episode 778|Mirage of the Disappearing Angel]]||May 16, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |787||840||[[Episode 787|The Mystery | + | |787||840||[[Episode 787|The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 1)]]||August 1, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |788||841||[[Episode 788|The Mystery | + | |788||841||[[Episode 788|The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 2)]]||August 8, 2015||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |796||849||[[Episode 796|The | + | |796||849||[[Episode 796|The Lovebirds' Ruse]]||October 17, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |799||852||[[Episode 799| | + | |799||852||[[Episode 799|Detective Boys' Locked Room Mystery Battle]]||November 14, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |803||856||[[Episode 803|The | + | |803||856||[[Episode 803|The Pitfall of Fire Precautions]]||December 12, 2015||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
|813||868||[[Episode 813|The Shadow Approaching Amuro]]||April 16, 2016||Storyboard||M20 pre-story | |813||868||[[Episode 813|The Shadow Approaching Amuro]]||April 16, 2016||Storyboard||M20 pre-story | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |817||872||[[Episode 817|The | + | |817||872||[[Episode 817|The Missing Fiancée]]||May 14, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |821||876||[[Episode 821|The Hidden Secret of | + | |821||876||[[Episode 821|The Hidden Secret of Dongaraji Temple]]||June 11, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |826||881||[[Episode 826|The Beauty, | + | |826||881||[[Episode 826|The Beauty, The Lies, and The Secrets]]||July 23, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |833||888||[[Episode 833| | + | |833||888||[[Episode 833|The Great Detective's Weakness]]||September 24, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |838||893||[[Episode 838| | + | |838||893||[[Episode 838|Mysterious Case in a Hot Air Balloon]]||November 5, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |842||897||[[Episode 842| | + | |842||897||[[Episode 842|Turning Point on a Driving Date]]||December 10, 2016||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |851||906||[[Episode 851|The | + | |851||906||[[Episode 851|The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Beppu Chapter)]]||March 4, 2017||Storyboard||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |852||907||[[Episode 852|The | + | |852||907||[[Episode 852|The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Oita Chapter)]]||March 11, 2017||Storyboard||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |860||915||[[Episode 860|The | + | |860||915||[[Episode 860|The Security System's Pitfall]]||May 20, 2017||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |863||918||[[Episode 863|The Murder | + | |863||918||[[Episode 863|The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 1)]]||June 17, 2017||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |864||919||[[Episode 864|The Murder | + | |864||919||[[Episode 864|The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 2)]]||June 24, 2017||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |877||932||[[Episode 877| | + | |877||932||[[Episode 877|A Pair of Crossing Fates]]||October 14, 2017||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
|1022||1079||[[Episode 1022|The Cursed Museum]]||October 9, 2021||Storyboard|| | |1022||1079||[[Episode 1022|The Cursed Museum]]||October 9, 2021||Storyboard|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1027||1084||[[Episode 1027| | + | |1027||1084||[[Episode 1027|Beyond the Curtain]]||November 20, 2021||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 26 January 2025
| Shigenori Kageyama | |
| Profile | |
| Gender: | Male |
|---|---|
| Date of birth: | July 29, 1955 |
Shigenori Kageyama (影山 楙倫 Kageyama Shigenori) is a Japanese animation director and storyboard artist. He also works under the pseudonym Yōsei Morino (杜野 幼青 Morino Yōsei).
Biography
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 106 cases (134 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | 564-565 | Furinkazan - The Mysterious Armored Warrior | November 3, 2008 | Organizer, Storyboard | 1 hour |
| 521 | 570-571 | Murderer, Shinichi Kudo | January 19, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | 1 hour |
| 524 | 575 | The Blue Spark of Hate (Part 1) | February 9, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 525 | 576 | The Blue Spark of Hate (Part 2) | February 16, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 528 | 579 | Might Over Mystery (Part 1) | March 9, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 529 | 580 | Might Over Mystery (Part 2) | March 16, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 530 | 581 | The Truth Behind the Urban Legend (Part 1) | April 18, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 531 | 582 | The Truth Behind the Urban Legend (Part 2) | April 25, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 537 | 588 | Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe (Part 1) | June 13, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 538 | 589 | Kaitou Kid vs. the Strongest Safe (Part 2) | June 20, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 542 | 593 | Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish (Part 1) | July 25, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 543 | 594 | Ikkaku Rock's Disappearing Fish (Part 2) | August 1, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 547 | 598 | Two Days with the Culprit (First Day) | September 19, 2009 | Storyboard | |
| 548 | 599 | Two Days with the Culprit (Second Day) | September 26, 2009 | Storyboard | |
| 557 | 608 | A Dangerous Party of Two | November 28, 2009 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 562 | 613 | Rainbow Color Kidnapping | January 16, 2010 | Storyboard | |
| 567 | 618 | Murderous Intent Raining on an Outdoor Spa | March 6, 2010 | Storyboard | |
| 571 | 622 | Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure (Part 1) | May 1, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 572 | 623 | Battle of the Haunted Warehouse's Treasure (Part 2) | May 8, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 575 | 626 | The Alibi of the Black Dress (Part 1) | May 29, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 576 | 627 | The Alibi of the Black Dress (Part 2) | June 5, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 582 | 633 | The Night the Zombie Died | July 24, 2010 | Storyboard | |
| 589 | 640 | The Worst Birthday (Part 1) | September 25, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 590 | 641 | The Worst Birthday (Part 2) | October 2, 2010 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 603 | 654 | The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (First Locked Room) | January 29, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 605 | 656 | The Séance's Double Locked Room Mystery Case (Opened Locked Room) | February 19, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 610 | 651 | The Victim is Shinichi Kudo | April 9, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 612 | 663 | Inubushi Castle, The Ablazed Demon Dog (Footsteps Chapter) | April 23, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 618 | 669 | Holmes' Revelation (Satan) | June 4, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 619 | 670 | Holmes' Revelation (Code Break) | June 11, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 625 | 676 | The Screaming Operation Room (Part 1) | July 23, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 626 | 677 | The Screaming Operation Room (Part 2) | July 30, 2011 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 631 | 682 | What the Flower Clock Knew | September 17, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 636 | 687 | The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 1) | November 12, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 637 | 688 | The Most Useful School in the World Case (Part 2) | November 19, 2011 | Storyboard | |
| 640 | 691 | The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Okayama Part) | December 10, 2011 | Storyboard | Travel arc |
| 641 | 692 | The Memory Trip of the Eight Sketches (Kurashiki Part) | December 17, 2011 | Storyboard | Travel arc |
| 646 | 697 | Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 1) | February 18, 2012 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 647 | 698 | Deduction Showdown at the Haunted Hotel (Part 2) | February 25, 2012 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 753 | 806 | The Blind Spot in the Share House | October 4, 2014 | Storyboard | |
| 765 | 818 | Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 1) | January 24, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 766 | 819 | Teimuzu River Kite Flying Case (Part 2) | January 31, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 768 | 821 | Ai Haibara Imprisonment Case | February 21, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 769 | 822 | The Troublesome Emergency Patient | February 28, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 775 | 828 | The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 1) | April 25, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 776 | 829 | The Manipulated Great Detective (Part 2) | May 2, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 778 | 831 | Mirage of the Disappearing Angel | May 16, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 787 | 840 | The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 1) | August 1, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 788 | 841 | The Mystery Sinking in the Midsummer Pool (Part 2) | August 8, 2015 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 796 | 849 | The Lovebirds' Ruse | October 17, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 799 | 852 | Detective Boys' Locked Room Mystery Battle | November 14, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 803 | 856 | The Pitfall of Fire Precautions | December 12, 2015 | Storyboard | |
| 813 | 868 | The Shadow Approaching Amuro | April 16, 2016 | Storyboard | M20 pre-story |
| 817 | 872 | The Missing Fiancée | May 14, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 821 | 876 | The Hidden Secret of Dongaraji Temple | June 11, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 826 | 881 | The Beauty, The Lies, and The Secrets | July 23, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 833 | 888 | The Great Detective's Weakness | September 24, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 838 | 893 | Mysterious Case in a Hot Air Balloon | November 5, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 842 | 897 | Turning Point on a Driving Date | December 10, 2016 | Storyboard | |
| 851 | 906 | The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Beppu Chapter) | March 4, 2017 | Storyboard | Mystery tour |
| 852 | 907 | The Descent Into Hell Tour of Love (Oita Chapter) | March 11, 2017 | Storyboard | Mystery tour |
| 860 | 915 | The Security System's Pitfall | May 20, 2017 | Storyboard | |
| 863 | 918 | The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 1) | June 17, 2017 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 864 | 919 | The Spirit Detective's Murder (Part 2) | June 24, 2017 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 877 | 932 | A Pair of Crossing Fates | October 14, 2017 | Storyboard | |
| 1022 | 1079 | The Cursed Museum | October 9, 2021 | Storyboard | |
| 1027 | 1084 | Beyond the Curtain | November 20, 2021 | Storyboard |
Other notable works
- Acrobunch - The Quest for Treasure: Character Design
- Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX: Animation Director
- Beelzebub: Storyboard (4 episodes)
- Birth (OAV): Animation Coordination, Main Animator
- DYNAMIC CHORD: Director, Series Composition, Script
- Fist of the North Star: Storyboard, Episode Director
- Himawari!: Director
- Kakyūsei: Storyboard
- Kaze no Yojimbo: Storyboard
- KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple: Storyboard
- My Bride is a Mermaid: Storyboard
- Naruto: Storyboard (14 episodes), Episode Director (5 episodes)
- Saint Seiya: Storyboard
- Sengoku Majin Goshōgun: Animation
- Space Warrior Baldios: Key Animation
- Twin Star Exorcists: Storyboard
- Yamato 2520: Director
References
- 影山楙倫 - Wikipedia (Japanese)
- Shigenori Kageyama - Wikipedia (English)
- Shigenori KAGEYAMA - Anime News Network
- Kageyama Shigenori - aniDB
- 影山楙倫 - Drawing @ wiki (Japanese)
- 影山 楙倫 - Mangapedia (Japanese)