Difference between revisions of "Chiharu Mukai"
From Detective Conan Wiki
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| footnotes = | | footnotes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | {{nihongo|'''Chiharu Mukai'''|迎 千葉瑠|Mukai Chiharu}} is a Japanese | + | {{nihongo|'''Chiharu Mukai'''|迎 千葉瑠|Mukai Chiharu}} is a Japanese animation director. She takes part in the production of ''Detective Conan'' [[anime]]. |
== Biography == | == Biography == | ||
| − | From 2019 to 2020, within ten episodes being a key animator, Mukai was promoted to animation director for three episodes. | + | Chiharu Mukai is affiliated with [[Azeta Pictures|'''{{font color|#007A5E|Azeta Pictures}}''']]. From 2019 to 2020, within ten episodes being a key animator, Mukai was promoted to animation director for three episodes. In 2021, after finishing the animation direction and key animation for [[Who Poisoned the Victim|'''Episode 1006''': Who Poisoned the Victim]], she left the production team and has not returned yet. |
== Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | == Works in [[Detective Conan]] == | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |929||986||[[ | + | |929||986||[[Episode 929|A Woman Standing by the Window (Part 1)]]||February 2, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |935||992||[[The Fortuneteller and the Three Customers]]||March 23, 2019||Key animation|| | + | |935||992||[[Episode 935|The Fortuneteller and the Three Customers]]||March 23, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |940||997||[[The Missing Girlfriend]]||May 11, 2019||Key animation|| | + | |940||997||[[Episode 940|The Missing Girlfriend]]||May 11, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |943||1000||[[The Tokyo Barls Collection]]||June 15, 2019||Key animation|| | + | |943||1000||[[Episode 943|The Tokyo Barls Collection]]||June 15, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |950||1007||[[ | + | |950||1007||[[Episode 950|The Radio Questions and Concerns Show (Solution Arc)]]||August 10, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |956||1013||[[ | + | |956||1013||[[Episode 956|The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 1)]]||October 12, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |960||1017||[[Miss Lonely and the Detective Boys]]||November 23, 2019||Key animation|| | + | |960||1017||[[Episode 960|Miss Lonely and the Detective Boys]]||November 23, 2019||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |970||1027||[[ | + | |970||1027||[[Episode 970|The Young Kaga Lady's Mystery Tour (Part 2)]]||February 22, 2020||Key animation||Mystery tour |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |975||1032||[[The Secret of the Search for his Wife]]||July 4, 2020||Key animation|| | + | |975||1032||[[Episode 975|The Secret of the Search for his Wife]]||July 4, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |980||1037||[[An Encouragement of the Perfect Crime]]||September 5, 2020||Key animation|| | + | |980||1037||[[Episode 980|An Encouragement of the Perfect Crime]]||September 5, 2020||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |992||1049||[[Murder at the Townhouse Café]]||December 26, 2020||Animation director|| | + | |992||1049||[[Episode 992|Murder at the Townhouse Café]]||December 26, 2020||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |998||1055||[[The Frying Pan of Hatred]]||February 20, 2021||Animation director|| | + | |998||1055||[[Episode 998|The Frying Pan of Hatred]]||February 20, 2021||Animation director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1006||1063||[[Who Poisoned the Victim]]||May 15, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| | + | |1006||1063||[[Episode 1006|Who Poisoned the Victim]]||May 15, 2021||Animation director, Key animation|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
* ''Dr. Stone'': Animation director | * ''Dr. Stone'': Animation director | ||
* ''I’ve Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level'': Animation director | * ''I’ve Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level'': Animation director | ||
| − | * ''Kingdom 3'': Animation | + | * ''Kingdom 3'': Animation director |
== See also == | == See also == | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
# Page partially or completely translated from the '''Chinese''' version of June 23rd, 2023. | # Page partially or completely translated from the '''Chinese''' version of June 23rd, 2023. | ||
| − | # [https://w.atwiki.jp/anime_wiki/pages/25534.html 迎千葉瑠 - Atwiki] | + | # [https://w.atwiki.jp/anime_wiki/pages/25534.html 迎千葉瑠 - Atwiki] |
| − | # [https://www.anime-planet.com/people/chiharu-mukai Anime Planet] | + | # [https://www.anime-planet.com/people/chiharu-mukai Chiharu Mukai - Anime Planet] |
| − | # [https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/people.php?id=184646 Anime News Network] | + | # [https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/people.php?id=184646 Chiharu Mukai - Anime News Network] |
| + | # [https://seesaawiki.jp/w/radioi_34/d/%cc%be%c3%b5%c4%e5%a5%b3%a5%ca%a5%f3%a1%ca%a5%b7%a5%ea%a1%bc%a5%ba%a5%ea%a5%b9%a5%c8%a1%cb '''Detective Conan Staff Listing'''] | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Mukai, Chiharu}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:Mukai, Chiharu}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:39, 17 March 2025
Chiharu Mukai
Profile
Gender:
Female
Location:
Japan
Position:
Animation director
Key animation
Key animation
Studio:
Years active:
2018-present
Chiharu Mukai (迎 千葉瑠 Mukai Chiharu) is a Japanese animation director. She takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
Chiharu Mukai is affiliated with Azeta Pictures. From 2019 to 2020, within ten episodes being a key animator, Mukai was promoted to animation director for three episodes. In 2021, after finishing the animation direction and key animation for Episode 1006: Who Poisoned the Victim, she left the production team and has not returned yet.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 13 cases (13 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 929 | 986 | A Woman Standing by the Window (Part 1) | February 2, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 935 | 992 | The Fortuneteller and the Three Customers | March 23, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 940 | 997 | The Missing Girlfriend | May 11, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 943 | 1000 | The Tokyo Barls Collection | June 15, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 950 | 1007 | The Radio Questions and Concerns Show (Solution Arc) | August 10, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 956 | 1013 | The Mystery-Solving Water Taxi (Part 1) | October 12, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 960 | 1017 | Miss Lonely and the Detective Boys | November 23, 2019 | Key animation | |
| 970 | 1027 | The Young Kaga Lady's Mystery Tour (Part 2) | February 22, 2020 | Key animation | Mystery tour |
| 975 | 1032 | The Secret of the Search for his Wife | July 4, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 980 | 1037 | An Encouragement of the Perfect Crime | September 5, 2020 | Key animation | |
| 992 | 1049 | Murder at the Townhouse Café | December 26, 2020 | Animation director | |
| 998 | 1055 | The Frying Pan of Hatred | February 20, 2021 | Animation director | |
| 1006 | 1063 | Who Poisoned the Victim | May 15, 2021 | Animation director, Key animation |
Other notable works
Anime
- Dr. Stone: Animation director
- I’ve Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level: Animation director
- Kingdom 3: Animation director
See also
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of June 23rd, 2023.
- 迎千葉瑠 - Atwiki
- Chiharu Mukai - Anime Planet
- Chiharu Mukai - Anime News Network
- Detective Conan Staff Listing
