Difference between revisions of "Detective Conan Wiki:Manga Legend"
From Detective Conan Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Notation || Extended form || | + | ! Notation || Extended form || Description |
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center"|V || style="text-align:center"|Volume || Manga book released that contains a collection of chapters called "Files" | | style="text-align:center"|V || style="text-align:center"|Volume || Manga book released that contains a collection of chapters called "Files" | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 21 November 2009
The following table represents the different abbreviations and notations used for manga sources throughout this wiki.
| Notation | Extended form | Description |
|---|---|---|
| V | Volume | Manga book released that contains a collection of chapters called "Files" |
| F | File | Also known as "chapter", it refers to a well-defined section of a given Volume |
| TV Original | TV Original | The episode is not based on contents from the manga and is entirely original in its conception |
| h.a. | Heavily altered | Although the episode is based on the manga, a lot of its original content has been modified for the TV adaptation |