Difference between revisions of "User:Conanshinichi/sandbox"
From Detective Conan Wiki
EdiblePencil (talk | contribs) (Added more English names (surnames, etc.)) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|日本語 Japanese | |日本語 Japanese | ||
| − | | | + | |新一 Shin’ichi |
|コナン Konan | |コナン Konan | ||
|蘭 Ran | |蘭 Ran | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Jimmy | | Jimmy | ||
| Conan | | Conan | ||
| − | | | + | | Rachel Moore |
| − | | Richard | + | | Richard Moore |
|- | |- | ||
| Français French & Deutsch German | | Français French & Deutsch German | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English | |English | ||
| − | | Mitch | + | | Mitch Tennison |
| − | | George | + | | George Kaminski |
| − | | Amy | + | | Amy Yeager |
| − | | Anita Hailey/ Vi | + | | Anita Hailey/ Vi Graythorn |
|- | |- | ||
| Français French & Deutsch German | | Français French & Deutsch German | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| Booker | | Booker | ||
| Vivian | | Vivian | ||
| − | | Eva | + | | Eva Kaden |
| − | | Agasa | + | | Herschel Agasa |
| − | | Serena | + | | Serena Sebastian |
| − | | Harley | + | | Harley Hartwell |
| − | | Kirsten | + | | Kirsten Thomas / Katrina Tolliver |
|- | |- | ||
| Français French & Deutsch German | | Français French & Deutsch German | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| English | | English | ||
| − | | Meguire | + | | Joseph Meguire |
| − | | Wilder | + | | Harry Wilder |
| Saimone | | Saimone | ||
| − | | Santos | + | | Nicholas Santos |
| − | | McLaughlin | + | | Kiyonaga McLaughlin |
|- | |- | ||
| Français French & Deutsch German | | Français French & Deutsch German | ||
| − | | Megure <ref>Maigret in French</ref> | + | | Megure <ref>Maigret in French, as a reference to Jules Maigret, the fictional police officer after whom he was named.</ref> |
| Takagi | | Takagi | ||
| Sato | | Sato | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 26 May 2011
Detectve Conan in Other Languages Characters Table:
Main Characters
| Dubbed in | Shinichi | Conan | Ran | Kogoro |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 日本語 Japanese | 新一 Shin’ichi | コナン Konan | 蘭 Ran | 小五郎 Kogorou |
| English | Jimmy | Conan | Rachel Moore | Richard Moore |
| Français French & Deutsch German | Shinichi | Conan | Ran | Kogoro |
| عربي Arabic | سنشي Sinshi | كونان Konan | ران Ran | توغو Togo |
| 한국어 Korean [1] | 도일 Doyle | 코난 Konan | 유미란 Yoo Miran | 유명한
Yoo Myunghan |
Detective Boys
| Dubbed in | Mitsuhiko | Ayumi | Genta | Haibara |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 日本語 Japanese | 光彦 Mitsuhiko | 元太 Genta | 歩美 Ayumi | 灰原 Haibara |
| English | Mitch Tennison | George Kaminski | Amy Yeager | Anita Hailey/ Vi Graythorn |
| Français French & Deutsch German | Mitsuhiko | Genta | Ayumi | Haibara |
| عربي Arabic | ميتسو Mitso | جينتا Jinta | أيومي Ayomi | هيبارا Hibara |
| 한국어 Korean | ? | ? | ? | 장미
Jang Mee |
Friends and Family
| Dubbed in | Yusaku | Yukiko | Eri | Agasa | Sonoko | Heiji | Kazuha |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 日本語 Japanese | 優作 Yusaku | 有希子Yukiko | 英理 Eri | 阿笠 Agasa | 園子 Sonoko | 平次 Heiji | 和葉 Kazuha |
| English | Booker | Vivian | Eva Kaden | Herschel Agasa | Serena Sebastian | Harley Hartwell | Kirsten Thomas / Katrina Tolliver |
| Français French & Deutsch German | Yusaku | Yukiko | Eri | Agasa | Sonoko | Heiji [2] | Kazuha |
| عربي Arabic | يوساكو Yosako | يوكويو Yokoyo | ماري Mari | أغاثا Agatha | سوكو Soko | هيجي Hiji | كازوها Kazuha |
| 한국어 Korean | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Tokyo Metropolitan Police District
| Dubbed in | Megure | Takagi | Sato | Shiratori | Matsumoto |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 日本語 Japanese | 目暮 Megure | 高木 Takagi | 佐藤 Satou | 白鳥 Shiratori | 松本 Matsumoto |
| English | Joseph Meguire | Harry Wilder | Saimone | Nicholas Santos | Kiyonaga McLaughlin |
| Français French & Deutsch German | Megure [3] | Takagi | Sato | Shiratori | Matsumoto |
| عربي Arabic | ميغوري Migori | تاكاجي Takaji | ساتو Sato | شيرا Shira | ماتسو Matso |
| 한국어 Korean | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
<references>