Difference between revisions of "Susumu Ishizaki"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |37||38||[[ | + | |37||38||[[Cactus's Flower Murder Case]]||November 11, 1996||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |43||44||[[ | + | |43||44||[[Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case]]||January 13, 1997||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |47||48||[[ | + | |47||48||[[Sports Club Murder Case]]||February 10, 1997||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |49||50||[[ | + | |49||50||[[Diplomat Murder Case|Diplomat Murder Case (Part 2)]]||February 24, 1997||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |55||57||[[ | + | |55||57||[[The Train Trick Murder Case]]||April 21, 1997||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |61||63||[[ | + | |61||63||[[A Ghost Ship Murder Case|A Ghost Ship Murder Case (Part 1)]]||June 2, 1997||Episode director|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:26, 25 August 2025
Susumu Ishizaki
Profile
Gender:
Male
Date of birth:
July 27, 1951 (74)
Location:
Japan
Position:
Storyboard
Episode director
Episode director
Years active:
1979-2000
Alias:
石崎進
Susumu Ishizaki (石崎 すすむ Ishizaki Susumu) is a Japanese animation director, storyboard artist, and producer. He does storyboard and episode director works for Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
Susumu Ishizaki debuted as a technical director in the animation work Cyborg 009 (サイボーグ・ゼロ・ゼロ・ナイン) in 1979.
Ishizaki joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 1996, starting with Episode 37: Cactus's Flower Murder Case. In 1997, after finishing the direction work of Episode 61: A Ghost Ship Murder Case (Part 1), Ishizaki quit the production team and has not returned yet.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 6 cases (6 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 38 | Cactus's Flower Murder Case | November 11, 1996 | Episode director | |
| 43 | 44 | Conan Edogawa Kidnapping Case | January 13, 1997 | Episode director | |
| 47 | 48 | Sports Club Murder Case | February 10, 1997 | Episode director | |
| 49 | 50 | Diplomat Murder Case (Part 2) | February 24, 1997 | Episode director | |
| 55 | 57 | The Train Trick Murder Case | April 21, 1997 | Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 61 | 63 | A Ghost Ship Murder Case (Part 1) | June 2, 1997 | Episode director |
Other notable works
Anime
- Adventures of Puss-in-Boots: Series director
- Chibi Maruko-chan: Series director
- Mahoujin Guru Guru: Episode director
- Space Battleship Yamato: Assistant director
