Difference between revisions of "Kenichi Maejima"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(Created page with "{{InfoBox Staff | name = Kenichi Maejima | image = No Pic.jpg | gender = Male | location = Japan | position = S...") |
(→Anime: Removing episode redirect) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |440||478||[[ | + | |440||478||[[The Car Stunt's Utmost Limit]]||May 29, 2006||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:44, 31 August 2025
Kenichi Maejima (前島 健一 Maejima Ken'ichi) is a Japanese animator. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
Kenichi Maejima was only involved in the production of Episode 440: The Car Stunt's Utmost Limit in the Detective Conan anime.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 1 case (1 episode)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 440 | 478 | The Car Stunt's Utmost Limit | May 29, 2006 | Storyboard |
Other notable works
Anime
- Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse: Director, Storyboard, Episode director
- Emily of New Moon: Storyboard, Episode director
- Majin Bone: Storyboard, Episode director
- Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash!: Storyboard, Episode director, Key animation
- Tantei Gakuen Q: Storyboard, Episode director
- Totsugeki! Pappara-tai: Director, Storyboard, Episode director
