Difference between revisions of "Takashi Iwama"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |149||159||[[ | + | |149||159||[[The Amusement Park Bungee Jumping Case]]||June 21, 1999||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |155||165||[[ | + | |155||165||[[Underwater Key in the Locked Room Case]]||August 2, 1999||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |158||168||[[ | + | |158||168||[[The Silent Loop Line]]||August 23, 1999||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |169||180||[[ | + | |169||180||[[Venus' Kiss]]||November 22, 1999||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |175||189||[[ | + | |175||189||[[The Man Who Was Killed Four Times]]||January 10, 2000||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:59, 30 August 2025
| Takashi Iwama | |
| Profile | |
| Gender: | Male |
|---|---|
| Location: | Japan |
| Position: | Storyboard |
| Years active: | 1999-2014 |
Takashi Iwama (岩間 貴 Iwama Takashi) is a Japanese storyboard artist.
Contents
Biography
Takashi Iwama joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 1999, starting with Episode 149: The Amusement Park Bungee Jumping Case. In the following year, he quit the production team after finishing the storyboard work of Episode 175: The Man Who Was Killed Four Times.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 5 cases (5 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 149 | 159 | The Amusement Park Bungee Jumping Case | June 21, 1999 | Storyboard | |
| 155 | 165 | Underwater Key in the Locked Room Case | August 2, 1999 | Storyboard | |
| 158 | 168 | The Silent Loop Line | August 23, 1999 | Storyboard | |
| 169 | 180 | Venus' Kiss | November 22, 1999 | Storyboard | |
| 175 | 189 | The Man Who Was Killed Four Times | January 10, 2000 | Storyboard |
Other notable works
Anime
- Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge: Storyboard
- Divergence Eve: Storyboard
- Wind: A Breath of Heart: Storyboard
