Difference between revisions of "Masashi Abe"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |60||62||[[ | + | |60||62||[[An Illustrator Murder Case]]||May 26, 1997||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |65||67||[[ | + | |65||67||[[A Crab and Whale Kidnapping Case]]||June 30, 1997||Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:18, 17 August 2025
Masashi Abe
Profile
Gender:
Male
Location:
Japan
Position:
Organizer
Storyboard
Episode director
Storyboard
Episode director
Years active:
1990-present
Not to be confused with the Japanese Nordic combined skier with the same name Masashi Abe.
Masashi Abe (阿部 雅司 Abe Masashi) is a Japanese screenplay writer, storyboard artist, and technical director. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
Masashi Abe has worked at Productions Reed (プロダクション リード) and Madhouse ( マッドハウス) before.
Abe only took part in the production of the Detective Conan anime in 1997, and was responsible for two episodes.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 2 cases (2 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 62 | An Illustrator Murder Case | May 26, 1997 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director | |
| 65 | 67 | A Crab and Whale Kidnapping Case | June 30, 1997 | Storyboard, Episode director |
Works in Yaiba
Kenyuu Densetsu Yaiba
Participation in: 3 episodes
| Jpn# | Eng# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 32 | Yaiba Loses the Seven Orbs!? | November 12, 1993 | Episode director | |
| 37 | 37 | Large Sinking! Onimaru's Floating Castle | December 17, 1993 | Episode director | |
| 43 | 43 | Sayaka's In Trouble! Hurry, Yaiba | January 28, 1994 | Episode director |
Other notable works
Anime
- Blue Gender: Director, Storyboard, Episode director
- D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~: Storyboard, Episode director
- El Hazard: The Alternative World: Storyboard, Episode director
- Future Card Buddyfight Ace: Storyboard, Episode director
- Grave of the Fireflies: Camera
- Inuyasha: Episode director
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Storyboard, Episode director
