Difference between revisions of "Masato Nishikawa"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Works in Detective Conan) |
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |326||351||[[ | + | |326||351||[[The Red Horse within the Flames|The Red Horse within the Flames (The Investigation)]]||June 30, 2003||In-between animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |344||370||[[ | + | |344||370||[[The Convenience Store Trap|The Convenience Store Trap (Part 2)]]||December 8, 2003||In-between animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |638||689||[[ | + | |638||689||[[Solving Mysteries at the Red Leaf Palace|Solving Mysteries at the Red Leaf Palace (Part 1)]]||November 26, 2003||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |663||689||[[ | + | |663||689||[[Chase the Miyama Stag Beetle]]||July 7, 2012||Key animation|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1139||1197||[[ | + | |1139||1197||[[The Sister Troubled By Her Naughty Brother]]||October 19, 2024||Animation director|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:44, 31 August 2025
Masato Nishikawa
Masato Nishikawa (西川 真人 Nishikawa Masato) is a Japanese animation director and key animator. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
Masato Nishikawa is affiliated with Luminas. Nishikawa debuted as a 2nd key animator in 2012, via the anime Nyaruko: Crawling with Love (這いよれ! ニャル子さん).
Nishikawa joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 2003, thereafter irregularly did in-between and key animation for the series. In 2024, perusing his current studio Luminas, Nishikawa served as one of the animation directors for Episode 1139: The Sister Troubled By Her Naughty Brother; future changes remain to be seen.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 5 cases (5 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 326 | 351 | The Red Horse within the Flames (The Investigation) | June 30, 2003 | In-between animation | |
| 344 | 370 | The Convenience Store Trap (Part 2) | December 8, 2003 | In-between animation | |
| 638 | 689 | Solving Mysteries at the Red Leaf Palace (Part 1) | November 26, 2003 | Key animation | |
| 663 | 689 | Chase the Miyama Stag Beetle | July 7, 2012 | Key animation | |
| 1139 | 1197 | The Sister Troubled By Her Naughty Brother | October 19, 2024 | Animation director |
Other notable works
Anime
- Battle Game in 5 Seconds: Animation director, Assistant animation director, Key animation
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations: Key animation
- Cardfight!! Vanguard: Key animation
- A Certain Magical Index III: Key animation
- The Demon Prince of Momochi House: Animation director
- Girlfriend, Girlfriend: Animation director
- Kageki Shoujo!!: Animation director, Assistant animation director, Key animation
- Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear: Animation director, Key animation
- Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho: Key animation (Anime/Double R)
- Mashle: Magic and Muscles: Animation director, Assistant animation director
