Difference between revisions of "Masakazu Amiya"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(Created page with "{{InfoBox Staff | name = Masakazu Amiya | image = No Pic.jpg | gender = Male | location = Japan | position = Or...") |
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn# !!style="width:5%;"|Int# !!style="width:15%;"|Episode title !!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast !!style="width:10%;"|Role !!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn# !!style="width:5%;"|Int# !!style="width:15%;"|Episode title !!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast !!style="width:10%;"|Role !!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |281||303||[[ | + | |281||303||[[The Small Eye-Witnesses]]||June 10, 2002||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |290||312||[[ | + | |290||312||[[Mitsuhiko's Mystifying Forest|Mitsuhiko's Mystifying Forest (Part 2)]]||August 12, 2002||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |291||313||[[ | + | |291||313||[[Solitary Island of the Princess and the Dragon King's Palace|Solitary Island of the Princess and the Dragon King's Palace (The Murder)]]||August 19, 2002||Organizer, Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |296||318||[[ | + | |296||318||[[Houseboat Fishing Shock]]||October 14, 2002||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |314||339||[[ | + | |314||339||[[The Scenic Lookout with the Broken Fence]]||March 17, 2003||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:43, 16 August 2025
Masakazu Amiya
Profile
Gender:
Male
Location:
Japan
Position:
Organizer
Storyboard
Storyboard
Years active:
1994-2014
Last name can also be Agu.
Masakazu Amiya (阿宮 正和 Amiya Masakazu) is a Japanese animator. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Biography
Masakazu Amiya joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 2002, starting with Episode 281: The Small Eye-Witnesses. In the following year, after drawing storyboard for Episode 314: The Scenic Lookout with the Broken Fence, Amiya quit the production team and has not returned yet.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 5 cases (5 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 281 | 303 | The Small Eye-Witnesses | June 10, 2002 | Storyboard | |
| 290 | 312 | Mitsuhiko's Mystifying Forest (Part 2) | August 12, 2002 | Storyboard | |
| 291 | 313 | Solitary Island of the Princess and the Dragon King's Palace (The Murder) | August 19, 2002 | Organizer, Storyboard | |
| 296 | 318 | Houseboat Fishing Shock | October 14, 2002 | Storyboard | |
| 314 | 339 | The Scenic Lookout with the Broken Fence | March 17, 2003 | Storyboard |
Other notable works
Anime
- Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple: Episode director
- Berserk (1997) : Storyboard, Episode director
- Inuyasha: Storyboard, Episode director
- The Legend of Zorro: Storyboard, Episode director
- Ping Pong Club: Storyboard
References
- Page partially or completely translated from the Chinese version of March 24th, 2023.
- 阿宮正和 - Atwiki
- Masakazu Amiya - Anime News Network
- Detective Conan Staff Listing
