Difference between revisions of "Junichi Sakata"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{nihongo|'''Junichi Sakata'''|酒田 純一|Sakata Jun'ichi}} is a Japanese storyboard artist. No other information is currently known about this individual. | {{nihongo|'''Junichi Sakata'''|酒田 純一|Sakata Jun'ichi}} is a Japanese storyboard artist. No other information is currently known about this individual. | ||
| − | |||
== Biography == | == Biography == | ||
Yasuhiro Matsumura was only involved in the production of two episodes in the ''Detective Conan'' anime. | Yasuhiro Matsumura was only involved in the production of two episodes in the ''Detective Conan'' anime. | ||
| Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |95||98||[[ | + | |95||98||[[Kogoro's Date Murder Case]]||March 16, 1998||Storyboard|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |98||104||[[ | + | |98||104||[[The Famous Potter Murder Case|The Famous Potter Murder Case (Part 1)]]||April 20, 1998||Storyboard|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:51, 30 August 2025
Junichi Sakata
Profile
Gender:
Male
Location:
Japan
Position:
Storyboard
Years active:
1998
Last name can also be Saketa and Sakeda.
Junichi Sakata (酒田 純一 Sakata Jun'ichi) is a Japanese storyboard artist. No other information is currently known about this individual.
Biography
Yasuhiro Matsumura was only involved in the production of two episodes in the Detective Conan anime.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 2 cases (2 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | 98 | Kogoro's Date Murder Case | March 16, 1998 | Storyboard | |
| 98 | 104 | The Famous Potter Murder Case (Part 1) | April 20, 1998 | Storyboard |
