Difference between revisions of "Takashi Sudo"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |432||470||[[ | + | |432||470||[[Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 7|Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 7 (Part 2)]]||February 27, 2006||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |438||476||[[ | + | |438||476||[[The Pursuit of the Fish E-mail]]||May 15, 2006||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |446||484||[[ | + | |446||484||[[The Sealed Western-Style Window|The Sealed Western-Style Window (Part 1)]]||July 24, 2006||Episode director|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:43, 31 August 2025
Takashi Sudo (須藤 隆 Sudō Takashi) is a Japanese technical director. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime.
Contents
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 3 (3 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 | 470 | Metropolitan Police Detective Love Story 7 (Part 2) | February 27, 2006 | Episode director | |
| 438 | 476 | The Pursuit of the Fish E-mail | May 15, 2006 | Episode director | |
| 446 | 484 | The Sealed Western-Style Window (Part 1) | July 24, 2006 | Episode director |
Other notable works
Anime
- Arc the Lad: Episode director
- Dai-Guard: Episode director
- Love Hina: Storyboard, Episode director
- Paris no Isabelle: Key animation
- Popolocrois Monogatari: Episode director
- Zoids: Episode director
Movies
- Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth: Production advancement
- Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion: Production setup
