Difference between revisions of "Toru Kitahata"
From Detective Conan Wiki
(→Anime: Removing episode redirects) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | !style="width:5%;"|Jpn#!!style="width:5%;"|Int#!!style="width:15%;"|Episode title!!style="width:10%;"|Original broadcast!!style="width:10%;"|Role!!style="width:5%;"|Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |267||289||[[ | + | |267||289||[[The Truth Behind Valentine's|The Truth Behind Valentine's (The Deduction)]]||February 4, 2002||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |274||296||[[ | + | |274||296||[[The Truth of the Haunted House|The Truth of the Haunted House (Part 1)]]||April 15, 2002||Episode director|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |279||301||[[ | + | |279||301||[[Hooligan's Labyrinth|Hooligan's Labyrinth (Part 1)]]||May 27, 2002||Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director|| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:06, 17 August 2025
Toru Kitahata
Profile
Gender:
Male
Location:
Japan
Position:
Organizer
Storyboard
Episode director
Storyboard
Episode director
Years active:
1999-present
First name can also be Tôru and Tohru. Last name can also be Kitahara.
Toru Kitahata (喜多幡 徹 Kitahata Tōru) is a Japanese storyboardist and technical director. He takes part in the production of Detective Conan anime and movies.
Contents
Biography
Toru Kitahata joined the production of the Detective Conan anime in 2000, starting with Episode 267: The Truth Behind Valentine's (The Deduction); in the same year, after working on Episode 279: Hooligan's Labyrinth (Part 1), Kitahata quit the production team and has not returned yet.
The following year, he took part in the production of Movie 7: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital.
Works in Detective Conan
Anime
Participation in: 3 cases (3 episodes)
| Jpn# | Int# | Episode title | Original broadcast | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 267 | 289 | The Truth Behind Valentine's (The Deduction) | February 4, 2002 | Episode director | |
| 274 | 296 | The Truth of the Haunted House (Part 1) | April 15, 2002 | Episode director | |
| 279 | 301 | Hooligan's Labyrinth (Part 1) | May 27, 2002 | Organizer, Storyboard, Episode director |
Movies
Participation in: 1 movie
| Movie | Title | Original airdate | Role | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Crossroad in the Ancient Capital | April 19, 2003 | Technical director |
Other notable works
Anime
- Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!: Assistant director, Episode director
- The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter: Storyboard, Creative producer
- Hinako Note: Director, Storyboard, Episode director
- Love, Election and Chocolate: Director, Storyboard, Episode director
- Mobile Suit Victory Gundam: Production advancement
- Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf: Storyboard, Technical director, Assistant director
- Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ: Director, Storyboard, Episode director, Animation technical director
